Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 21-30 of 88 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: U. S Army
Request a photo of this book
Title: FIGHTING POSITIONS FOR INFANTRY SOLIERS T C 7-50
Description: Published by: U. S. Army Engineer District, Washington, D. C., 1975
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Green wraps are soiled, light creases. ; 72 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Military, War, Armed Forces Field Manuals
Item No: 5884
Price: $15.00
View other Military books
Ask a question    View other books by U. S Army

Author: Department Of The Army
Request a photo of this book
Title: ARMORED VEHICLE RECOGNITION Graphic Training Aid 17-2-13 Ch. 1
Description: Published by: Department Of The Army, Washington D. C., 1987
Binding: Non-Book
Notes: Cards in box, box is a bit worn, cards in very nice condition. ; 50 Study Cards VG/NONE

Keywords:  Military, Armed Forces Field Manuals, Cards
Item No: 5945
Price: $30.00
View other Military books
Ask a question    View other books by Department Of The Army

Author: United States Army
Request a photo of this book
Title: RANGER HANDBOOK Sh 21-76
Description: Published by: United States Army, Georgia, 1988
Binding: Other
Notes: Two holed cards, 5 1/4" X 3 3/4", bound with rope for easy flipping, cards are coated with moisture protection, some cards are chipped, soiled and creased, owner name on page edge. G+/NONE

Keywords:  Military, Field Manuals, Rangers
Item No: 5947
Price: $15.00
View other Military books
Ask a question    View other books by United States Army

Author: Firsoff, V. A.
Request a photo of this book
Title: SKI TRACK ON THE BATTLEFIELD
Description: Published by: A. S. Barnes & Company, New York, 1943
Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing
Notes: The history of Armies around the world and the use of skiers in battle. Blue cloth boards with white lettering, mositure stain on front and back boards, DJ is glued to end pages, light mold on end pages, owner name. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 158 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Military, War, Ski tack
Item No: 6449
Price: $35.00
View other Military books
Ask a question    View other books by Firsoff, V. A.

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: GREAT PHOTOGRAPHS OF WORLD WAR II
Description: Published by: Reader's Digestt Association, New York, 1964
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: Wraps are lightly soiled. ; 31 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Military, Photography, War, World War II
Item No: 6915
Price: $6.00
View other Military books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Departments Of Army and Air Force
Request a photo of this book
Title: GUIDE TO GERM WARFARE The Combat Bookshelf
Description: Published by: Departments Of Army And Air Force, Washington, D. C., 1956
Binding: Softcover; Later Printing
Notes: Tm 3-216/afm 355-6, tan wraps show minimal wear. ; 8vo; 153 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Military, War, Germ Warfare
Item No: 7664
Price: $15.00
View other Military books
Ask a question    View other books by Departments Of Army and Air Force

Author: Gardner, Fred
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE UNLAWFUL CONCERT An Account of the Presidio Mutiny Case
Description: Published by: Viking Press, New York, 1970
Binding: Softcover
Notes: The story of one of the longest court martials in U. S military history. Orange wraps are lightly soiled, sun faded, and chipped, small tear near spine, number on front cover. ; 8vo; 239 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Military, Presidio
Item No: 8063
Price: $25.00
View other Military books
Ask a question    View other books by Gardner, Fred

Author: Bach, Christian A. & Hall, Henry Noble
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE FOURTH DIVISION Its Services and Achievements in the World War
Description: Published by: The Divison, Unknown, 1920
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Information gathered from the records of the 4th Division, illustrated with five paintings fro life by Captain Leon Dabo, A C N, B/W photographs and maps. Green cloth boards are rubbed and lightly bumped, spine is cocked and shaken, back hinged is weak, owner name and numbers ffep, page edges are lightly soiled. ; 8vo; 386 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Military, 4th Division
Item No: 8391
Price: $60.00
View other Military books
Ask a question    View other books by Bach, Christian A. & Hall, Henry Noble

Author: Evans, Stephen H.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The United States Coast Guard 1790-1915
Description: Published by: United States Naval Institute, Maryland, 1951
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: History of U. S. Coast Guard 1790-1915 with postscript 1915-1950, 228pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, blue cloth boards are very lightly rubbed and soiled, yellow DJ is very lightly chipped, creased and soiled, owner name.

Keywords:  Military- U. S. Coast Guard
Item No: 9277
Price: $35.00
View other Military books
Ask a question    View other books by Evans, Stephen H.

Author: Blackman, Raymond (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Jane's Fighting Ships 1972-73
Description: Published by: McGraw Hill, New York
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: G-
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: A standard reference of the world's Navies, full detail of 15,000 fighting ships from 108 different navies, 3,000 B/W photographs, plans and silhouettes. Blue cloth boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, spine cocked, DJ is rubbed, chipped, has small open closed tears, moisture stain. Extra postage required very heavy.

Keywords:  Nautical, Fighting Ships, Military
Item No: 9504
Price: $45.00
View other Nautical books
Ask a question    View other books by Blackman, Raymond (editor)

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker