Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 11-20 of 91 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Rutherford, Ward
Request a photo of this book
Title: KASSERINE Baptism on Fire
Description: Published by: Ballantine Books, New York, 1970
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II, Battle Book #18, profusely illustrated with B/W photographs, wraps have creases and are rubbed. ; 160 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Military, World history, World War II
Item No: 3100
Price: $11.50
View other Military books
Ask a question    View other books by Rutherford, Ward

Author: Wykes, Alan
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE NUREMBERG RALLIES
Description: Published by: Ballantine Books, New York, 1970
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II, Campaign Book #8, profusely illustrated with B/W photographs, wraps have creases and are rubbed. ; 160 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Military, World history, Germany, War, World War II
Item No: 3101
Price: $12.50
View other Military books
Ask a question    View other books by Wykes, Alan

Author: United States Navy
Request a photo of this book
Title: LOOKOUT TRAINING BOOK Navedtra 389-01-00-83
Description: Published by: Naval Education And Training Command, Washington D. C., 1983
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Green wraps are slightly rubbed. ; 12mo; 82 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Military, Field Manuals
Item No: 3214
Price: $12.50
View other Military books
Ask a question    View other books by United States Navy

Author: Canadian Legion War Services
Request a photo of this book
Title: GERMAN FOR SERVICEMEN
Description: Published by: Canadian Legion War Services, Regina, Sask., 1942
Binding: Booklet; Second Printing
Notes: Blue and yellow wraps are slightly soiled, crease on front cover, owner name front cover, penciled notes inside back cover. ; 5 3/4" X 4"; 93 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Canada, Language, German, Military
Item No: 3446
Price: $18.50
View other Canada books
Ask a question    View other books by Canadian Legion War Services

Author: Us Navy
Request a photo of this book
Title: MANUAL OF NAVAL PHOTOGRAPHY OPNAV Instruction 315.6D
Description: Published by: Us Navy, 1974
Binding: Metal comb binding
Notes: Binder slightly worn, text is nice and clean. VG/NONE

Keywords:  Military, Technical Manual, Photography
Item No: 4494
Price: $22.50
View other Military books
Ask a question    View other books by Us Navy

Author: U. S. Army
Request a photo of this book
Title: A MANUAL FOR COURT-MARTIAL U.S. ARMY 1928 Corrected to April 20, 1943
Description: Published by: United States War Office, Washington, D. C., 1943
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Brown cloth boards with black lettering, owner name, rank and number on front cover, property stamp on front cover and inside front cover, typed card inside front cover with memo dated 1946, light foxing on endpages, small stain on front cover. ; 8vo; 342 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Military, Court-Martial
Item No: 4583
Price: $18.00
View other Military books
Ask a question    View other books by U. S. Army

Author: Moskin, J. Robert (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE MARINES
Description: Published by: Marine Corps Heritage Foundation, Virginia, 1998
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering and plastic Marine Corps emblem paste down on front cover. Profusely illustrated with B/W and color photographs, owner name. ; Folio; 360 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Military, Marines
Item No: 5161
Price: $37.50
View other Military books
Ask a question    View other books by Moskin, J. Robert (editor)

Author: Rosignoli, Guido
Request a photo of this book
Title: AIR FORCE BADGES AND INSIGNIA OF WORLD WAR 2
Description: Published by: Arco Publishing Company, New York, 1977
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Color plates and descriptions of insignia of 19 countries, white pictorial boards show minimal wear, light crease in spine. ; Arco Color Series; 200 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Military, BADGES AND INSIGNIA
Item No: 5694
Price: $12.50
View other Military books
Ask a question    View other books by Rosignoli, Guido

Author: War Department
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE WORLD AT WAR 1939-1944
Description: Published by: War Department, Washington D. C., 1945
Binding: Paperback
Notes: A brief history of the origins, military operations and related events of World War II. Red, black and white wraps are lightly chipped and creased, stain on back cover, owner name inside front cover and ffep. ; Fighting Forces Series; 416 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  War, Military
Item No: 5720
Price: $12.50
View other War books
Ask a question    View other books by War Department

Author: Walker, John B
Request a photo of this book
Title: MODERN WAR PLANES OF THE WORLD
Description: Published by: Whitman Publishing Company, Wisconsin, 1942
Binding: Softcover
Notes: 60 full color illustrations, pictorial wraps are chipped and plastic is starting to peel, pages are lightly yellowed, inside wraps are hand colored by former owner. ; 64 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Aviation, Military
Item No: 5833
Price: $15.00
View other Aviation books
Ask a question    View other books by Walker, John B

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker