Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 91 matches.

Result Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Puleston, W. D.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Dardanelles Expedition a Condensed Study
Description: Published by: U.S. Naval institute, Maryland, 1927
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: NF
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Flexible Cloth
Notes: 172 pgs, illustrated with maps, maroon cloth with gilt lettering. Cloth is rubbed, crease on front cover, light moisture stains on cloth, light foxing.

Keywords:  Military
Item No: 9136
Price: $50.00
View other Military books
Ask a question    View other books by Puleston, W. D.

Author: Davis, Brian Leigh
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Malcolm Mcgregor
Title: Badges & Insignia Of The Third Reich 1933-1945.
Description: Published by: Dorset: Blandford Books, Ltd. 1983.
Notes: FIRST EDITION. Black cloth boards. Cover scuffed & cloth torn a bit at bottom of spine, top corner bumped, a few scratches on free front endpaper. DJ a little crunched at top of spine, small open tear at bottom of spine.

Keywords:  Military, WWII
Item No: 757
Price: $27.50
View other Military books
Ask a question    View other books by Davis, Brian Leigh

Author: George C. Dyer
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE HISTORY OF THE MILITARY ORDER OF THE WORLD WARS It's First Fifty Years
Description: Published by: Military Order Of The World Wars, 1979
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: 8vo; 294 pages; No publishing date, inscription on FFEP November 29, 1979. VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Military, War
Item No: 1425
Price: $37.50
View other Military books
Ask a question    View other books by George C. Dyer

Author: Vagts, Alfred
Request a photo of this book
Title: A HISTORY OF MILITARISM Romance and Realities of a Profession
Description: Published by: W. W. Norton & Company Inc., New York, 1937
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Cocked spine, cloth cover slightly worn. ; 8vo; 510 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Military
Item No: 1604
Price: $50.00
View other Military books
Ask a question    View other books by Vagts, Alfred

Author: Members Of The 313th
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE OFFICIAL HISTORY OF THE 313TH SUPPLY TRAIN 1917-1919
Description:
Binding: Flexible covers
Notes: Copyright 1919 with no publishing information, an incredible book of the 313th Supply Train, includes b/w photographs, maps, and complete roster. An important piece of WWI history. Brown cloth covers embossed with title and eagle are rubbed and shaken, a well read book, covers show the wear they deserve. ; 8vo G-/NONE

Keywords:  Military, 313TH SUPPLY TRAIN, Genealogy
Item No: 2597
Price: $115.00
View other Military books
Ask a question    View other books by Members Of The 313th

Author: U. S. Army
Request a photo of this book
Title: 6TH INFANTRY DIVISION C Company 20th Regiment Fort Ord, California
Description: Published by: Armed Forces Publication N.D., Dallas, TX
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: No publication date, only date found was 1952 picture from Open House, R. B . McClure Major General, Fort Ord was one of the 10 military establishments in the U. S. Whe Infantry basic training was conducted. B/W photographs and roster. Blue embossed cloth boards with red decorations and title, some rubbing to corners and spine. ; 4to VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Military, 6TH INFANTRY DIVISION C, Genealogy
Item No: 2695
Price: $45.00
View other Military books
Ask a question    View other books by U. S. Army

Author: U. S. Army
Request a photo of this book
Title: 49TH ARMORED DIVISION Fort Polk, Louisiana
Description: Published by: Army And Navy Publishing Co., Baton Rouge, 1962
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Home of the Best Units in the U. S. Army. Harley B. West . Major General, B/W photographs Yellow cloth boards with black, red and blue decorations and title, some rubbing to corners and spine and boards are slightly soiled. ; 4to VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Military, 49th Armored Division
Item No: 2697
Price: $45.00
View other Military books
Ask a question    View other books by U. S. Army

Author: Department Of The Army
Request a photo of this book
Title: BROWNING MACHINE GUN CALIBER .50 HEAVY BARREL, M2 TC-23-65-1
Description: Published by: U. S. Army Engineer District, 1984
Binding: Pamphlet
Notes: Green wraps are slightly soiled and gently rubbed. ; G VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Guns, Military,
Item No: 2754
Price: $15.50
View other Guns books
Ask a question    View other books by Department Of The Army

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: PANORAMA OF THE BATTLE OF WATERLOO Notice and Explanatory Cards
Description:
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Artistic representation of poignant episodes of the Battle. Set of 12 postcards with protective sheets intact. White wrap is slightly soiled. ; Postcard; 3" x 5" VG/NONE

Keywords:  World History, Military, Waterloo, Postcards, France
Item No: 3040
Price: $45.00
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Koch, H. W.
Request a photo of this book
Title: HITLER YOUTH The Duped Generation
Description: Published by: Ballantine Books, New York, 1972
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Ballantine's Illustrated History of the Violent Century, Politics in Action #6, profusely illustrated with B/W photographs, wraps have creases and are rubbed. ; 160 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Military, Politics, World History, Hitler, Germany, World War II
Item No: 3098
Price: $12.50
View other Military books
Ask a question    View other books by Koch, H. W.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker