Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 41-50 of 197 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Meiquan, Zhong
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE CHINESE PLUM-BLOSSOM NEEDLE THERAPY
Description: Published by: The People's Medical Publishing House, China, 1986
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Pink wraps are lightly soiled, remander mark on lower edge. ; B&W Illustrations; 246 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Medical, Alternative, Eastern
Item No: 4948
Price: $25.00
View other Medical books
Ask a question    View other books by Meiquan, Zhong

Author: Pavy, F. W.
Request a photo of this book
Title: A TREATISE ON FOOD AND DIETETICS Physiologically and Therapeutically Considered
Description: Published by: William Wood & Company, New York, 1881
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Brown cloth boards embossed with black decorations, gilt title on spine, very light rubbing, light foxing, a beautiful and well preserved book for it's age. ; 8vo; 402 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Medical, Health and Diet
Item No: 5009
Price: $35.00
View other Medical books
Ask a question    View other books by Pavy, F. W.

Author: Bocock, E. Joan & Armstrong, Katharine
Request a photo of this book
Title: AIDS TO BACTERIOLOGY FOR NURSES
Description: Published by: Bailliere, Tindall And Cox, London, 1959
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red cloth boards with black lettering, illustrated in B/W with 2 color plates, last few pages have a small bit of moisture damage (does not affect text) . ; Nurses Aids Series; 12mo; 175 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Medical
Item No: 5417
Price: $15.00
View other Medical books
Ask a question    View other books by Bocock, E. Joan & Armstrong, Katharine

Author: Farfor, Una C. M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: AIDS TO OPHTHALMIC NURSING
Description: Published by: Bailliere, Tindall And Cox, London, 1956
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red cloth boards with black lettering, illustrated in B/W, light foxing. ; Nurses Aids Series; 12mo; 230 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Medical
Item No: 5419
Price: $15.00
View other Medical books
Ask a question    View other books by Farfor, Una C. M.

Author: Mitchell, Hohn P.
Request a photo of this book
Title: ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY, AND CAUSES OF DISEASE
Description: Published by: Bailliere, Tindall And Cox, London, 1948
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue cloth boards with black lettering, boards are rubbed and soiled, owner name inside front cover. ; Bailliere's Elementary Tropical Handbooks; 12mo; 226 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Medical, Anatomy
Item No: 5421
Price: $15.00
View other Medical books
Ask a question    View other books by Mitchell, Hohn P.

Author: Polaski, Arlene L. & Tatro, Suzanne E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: LUCKMAN'S CORE PRINCIPLES AND PRACTICE OF MEDICAL-SURGICAL NURSING
Description: Published by: W. B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia, 1996
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Illustrated in color and B/W, pictorial boards show minimal wear, extra postage required. ; 4to; 1736 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Medical, Surgical Nursing
Item No: 5437
Price: $47.50
View other Medical books
Ask a question    View other books by Polaski, Arlene L. & Tatro, Suzanne E.

Author: Ewing, Irene
Request a photo of this book
Title: LIPREADING AND HEARING AIDS
Description: Published by: Manchester University Press, Great Britian, 1946
Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing
Notes: Red cloth boards are rubbed and bumped, owner name inside front cover. ; 12mo; 73 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Medical, Hearing
Item No: 5538
Price: $15.00
View other Medical books
Ask a question    View other books by Ewing, Irene

Author: Tramontana & Hooper (editors)
Request a photo of this book
Title: ADVANCES IN CHILD NEUROPSYCHOLOGY
Description: Published by: Springer Publishing Company, New York, 1995
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue boards show minimal wear, remainder mark. ; 8vo; 185 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Medical
Item No: 5644
Price: $15.00
View other Medical books
Ask a question    View other books by Tramontana & Hooper (editors)

Author: Okita, K. (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: HCV AND RELATED LIVER DISEASES
Description: Published by: Springer Publishing Company, Japan, 1999
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue and orange boards show minimal wear, remainder mark. ; Frontiers in Hepatology; 8vo; 120 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Medical
Item No: 5646
Price: $25.00
View other Medical books
Ask a question    View other books by Okita, K. (editor)

Author: Horsch, Svante & Claeys, Luc (editors)
Request a photo of this book
Title: CRITICAL LIMB ISCHEMIA Diagnosis and Treatment: an Interdisciplinary Approach
Description: Published by: Springer Publishing Company, Germany, 1995
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Light blue and purple boards show minimal wear, remainder mark. ; 8vo; 240 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Medical
Item No: 5649
Price: $20.00
View other Medical books
Ask a question    View other books by Horsch, Svante & Claeys, Luc (editors)

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker