Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 21-30 of 199 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: James V. Williams
Request a photo of this book
Title: OUR HEALTH AND SAFETY
Description: Published by: Charles E. Merrill Company, Columbus, Ohio, 1951
Binding: Pamphlet
Notes: Wraps are slightly rubbed on spine. ; Little Wonder Book; Vol. 305; 32 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens, Medical, Health, Little Wonder
Item No: 3476
Price: $6.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by James V. Williams

Author: Lawson-Wood, Denis & Joyce
Request a photo of this book
Title: ACUPUNCTURE HANDBOOK
Description: Published by: Health Science Press, Sussex, England, 1964
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Yellow boards are slightly rubbed, notes in alphabetical repertory, DJ is slightly soiled. ; 8vo; 141 pages VG-/VG-

Keywords:  Medical, Acupuncture
Item No: 3520
Price: $35.00
View other Medical books
Ask a question    View other books by Lawson-Wood, Denis & Joyce

Author: Long, Eli H.
Request a photo of this book
Title: DENTAL MATERIA MEDICA, THERAPEUTICS AND PRESCRIPTION WRITING
Description: Published by: Lea Brothers & Company, Philadelphia, 1903
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Illustrated with 6 engravings and 18 colored diagrams. Red cloth boards are well rubbed, corners are bumped, spine is cocked and a bit shaken, front board is starting to split, owner name inside front cover and owner stamp on a few pages. ; 8vo; 321 pages G-/NONE

Keywords:  Medical
Item No: 3522
Price: $95.75
View other Medical books
Ask a question    View other books by Long, Eli H.

Author: Tan, Leong T. ; Tan, Margaret Y. -C. & Veith, Ilza
Request a photo of this book
Title: ACUPUNCTURE THERAPY Current Chinese Practice
Description: Published by: Temple University Press, Philadelphia, 1974
Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing
Notes: Blue cloth boards show minimal wear, a bit of rubbing on corners, clipped DJ is rubbed, chipped, has open and closed tears, text is nice and clean. ; 8vo; 159 pages VG/G

Keywords:  Medical, Acupuncture
Item No: 3530
Price: $25.00
View other Medical books
Ask a question    View other books by Tan, Leong T. ; Tan, Margaret Y. -C. & Veith, Ilza

Author: Gazzaniga, Michael S.
Request a photo of this book
Title: HANDBOOK OF BEHAVIORAL NEUROBIOLOGY Neuropsychology
Description: Published by: Plenum Press, New York, 1979
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Owner name ffep and head of pages. ; Vol. 2; 8vo; 566 pages NF/NF

Keywords:  Medical,
Item No: 3572
Price: $65.00
View other Medical books
Ask a question    View other books by Gazzaniga, Michael S.

Author: Hunt, Albert Thurlow
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE SPINE Its Influence in Health, in Disease, and in Longevity
Description: Published by: Health Forum Booklets N.D., California
Binding: Booklet
Notes: Printed for use in Osteopaths office. Paper wraps are soiled and have tears on spine. Pages are slightly yellowed and a few are folded over at corner. ; Vol. 20; 5 3/4" X 4 1/4; 15 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Medical, Back, Osteopathy
Item No: 3733
Price: $25.00
View other Medical books
Ask a question    View other books by Hunt, Albert Thurlow

Author: Metropolitan Life Insurance Company
Request a photo of this book
Title: DYSKINESIA The Pet Ailment of Erring Millions
Description: Published by: Metropolitan Life Insurance Company, New York, 1926
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Spine is rubbed, staples rusted, pages slightly yellowed. ; 24 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Medical, Constipation
Item No: 3741
Price: $15.00
View other Medical books
Ask a question    View other books by Metropolitan Life Insurance Company

Author: Collingwood, Herbert W.
Request a photo of this book
Title: ADVENTURES IN SILENCE
Description: Published by: The Rural New Yorker, New York, 1923
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A hard to find book about deafness, written by a deaf man. Tan cloth boards are slightly soiled with some small spots on the pages edges, owner name and date ffep, pages are slightly yellowed, water stain on lower edge of spine. ; 12mo; 285 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Medical, Deafness
Item No: 3931
Price: $45.00
View other Medical books
Ask a question    View other books by Collingwood, Herbert W.

Author: Thosteson, George C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: HELP FOR HYPOGLYCEMIA Low Blood Sugar
Description: Published by: Field Enterprises, Inc., 1969
Binding: Pamphlet
Notes: Distributed as a reader service by your newspaper and Publishers-Hall Syndicate. ; To Your Good Health; 5 3/4" X 3 1/4" ; 26 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Medical, Hypoglycemia
Item No: 4048
Price: $15.00
View other Medical books
Ask a question    View other books by Thosteson, George C.

Author: Thosteson, George C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: EAR NOISES Their Causes and Cures
Description: Published by: Field Enterprises, Inc., 1969
Binding: Pamphlet
Notes: Distributed as a reader service by your newspaper and Publishers-Hall Syndicate. ; To Your Good Health; 5 3/4" X 3 1/4" ; 10 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Medical, Hearing, Ears
Item No: 4049
Price: $20.00
View other Medical books
Ask a question    View other books by Thosteson, George C.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker