Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 161-170 of 198 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Adams, Archibald
Request a photo of this book
Title: Male Sexual Health
Description: Published by: Lee Publishing Company, Philadelphia, 1898
Book Condition: G-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: A plain, practical, up to date guide to all men who value sexual health and strength, showing in direct language the preservation of male generative system and the dangers of abuse. A gold mine of value to every man, married or single. 98 pgs., green cloth boards are rubbed, and soiled, foot of spine staring to separate from text, moisture stain on boards, hinges are weak, abrasion on end paper from removal of sticker, internally clean.

Keywords:  Medical, Sexual Health
Item No: 14832
Price: $65.00
View other Medical books
Ask a question    View other books by Adams, Archibald

Author: Taber, Clarence Wilbur
Request a photo of this book
Title: Taber's Digest of Medical Terms
Description: Published by: Unknown, Great Britain, 1938
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Binding: Flexible Cover
Notes: 586 pgs., black flexible cloth covers are rubbed, end papers are lightly discolored, owner name ffep, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Medical, Reference
Item No: 14833
Price: $35.00
View other Medical books
Ask a question    View other books by Taber, Clarence Wilbur

Author: Thompson, Diana L.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Hands Heal : Documentation for Massage Therapy: A Guide to S.O.A.P. Charting
Description: Published by: Diana L. Thompson, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A., 1993
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 79 pgs., green pictorial wraps are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  MEDICAL RECORDS MASSAGE THERAPY HISTORY
ISBN: 0963834703
Item No: 14954
Price: $17.50
View other MEDICAL RECORDS MASSAGE THERAPY HISTORY books
Ask a question    View other books by Thompson, Diana L.

Author: The Federation of Feminist Women's Health Centers
Request a photo of this book
Title: How to Stay of the Gynecologist's Office
Description: Published by: Peace Press, California, 1981
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 136 pgs., tan pictorial wraps are show minimal creasing and chipping, illustrated with drawings and B/W photographs, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Women's Health, Medical
ISBN: 0915238519
Item No: 14956
Price: $20.00
View other Women's Health books
Ask a question    View other books by The Federation of Feminist Women's Health Centers

Author: Stedman, Thomas Lathrop
Request a photo of this book
Title: Stedman's Medical Dictionary: Illustrated in Color
Description: Published by: Williams & Wilkins, Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A., 1995
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 2029 pgs., green boards show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding. Extra postage may be required to some areas.

Keywords:  MEDICINE DICTIONARIES MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY
ISBN: 0683079220
Item No: 14969
Price: $30.00
View other MEDICINE DICTIONARIES MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY books
Ask a question    View other books by Stedman, Thomas Lathrop

Author: Vimy, Murray J.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Your Toxic Teeth
Description: Published by: Unknown, Canada, 2000
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: Mercury poisoning from fillings, 72 pgs., black wraps are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Medical, Dental Mercury Fillings
ISBN: 0968592600
Item No: 15173
Price: $35.00
View other Medical books
Ask a question    View other books by Vimy, Murray J.

Author: Warren, John & Green, Robert M.
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Aitken, H. F.
Title: Warren's Handbook of Anatomy
Description: Published by: Harvard University Press, Massachusetts, 1930
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Signed by Green, 384 pgs., maroon cloth boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, light stain on front cover, owner book plate and name, penciled cribbing and underlining, sound binding. Extra postage may be required to some areas.

Keywords:  Medical, Anatomy
Item No: 15195
Price: $85.00
View other Medical books
Ask a question    View other books by Warren, John & Green, Robert M.

Author: Froschels, Emil
Request a photo of this book
Title: Philosophy and Aesthetics
Description: Published by: Expression Company, Massachusetts, 1935
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 176 pgs., black cloth boards with silver lettering, boards are lightly rubbed, bumped, and soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Medical
Item No: 15261
Price: $85.00
View other Medical books
Ask a question    View other books by Froschels, Emil

Author: Kaplan, Harold I. M.D.; Sadock, Benjamin J. M.D.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Clinical Psychiatry
Description: Published by: Williams & Wilkins, Maryland, U.S.A., 1981
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Three volume boxed set, 3365 pgs., plus index, purple cloth boards are in very nice condition, volume 2 has cribbing on ffep, slip case in nice condition. Extra postage required to some areas.

Keywords:  PSYCHIATRY MEDICAL
ISBN: 0683045202
Item No: 15354
Price: $55.00
View other PSYCHIATRY MEDICAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Kaplan, Harold I. M.D.; Sadock, Benjamin J. M.D.

Author: Lutes, Della Thompson
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Story of Life for Children
Description: Published by: Arthur H. Crist Co., New York, 1914
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: The facts of life from the Teaching Truth Series, 60 pgs., brown cloth boards are very lightly rubbed, gutters, owner name ffep, text is clean.

Keywords:  Children, Reproduction, Medical
Item No: 15702
Price: $20.00
View other Children books
Ask a question    View other books by Lutes, Della Thompson

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker