Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 29 matches.

Result Pages: 1 2 3 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Hood, George J.
Request a photo of this book
Title: GEOMETRY OF ENGINEERING DRAWING
Description: Published by: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, 1946
Binding: Hardcover; Third Printing
Notes: Brown cloth boards with stains on back cover and spine, owner name ffep, slightly cocked, and minimal amount of rubbing, corners somewhat bumped. ; 8vo; 362 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Hard Sciences, Mathematics
Item No: 2077
Price: $18.50
View other Hard Sciences books
Ask a question    View other books by Hood, George J.

Author: Faires, Virgil Moring & Chambers Sherman Daniel
Request a photo of this book
Title: ANALYTIC MECHANICS
Description: Published by: MacMillan Company, New York, 1952
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Notes: Dark blue cloth boards, owner name ffep. ; 540 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Hard Sciences, Mathematics
Item No: 2085
Price: $15.50
View other Hard Sciences books
Ask a question    View other books by Faires, Virgil Moring & Chambers Sherman Daniel

Author: Jones, Burton W.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE ARITHMETIC THEORY OF QUADRATIC FORMS
Description: Published by: The Mathematical Assoiciation Of America, New York
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering, DJ has one very small open tear. ; The Carus Mathematic Monographs; Vol. 10; 12mo; 212 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Hard Sciences, Mathematics
Item No: 2456
Price: $15.00
View other Hard Sciences books
Ask a question    View other books by Jones, Burton W.

Author: Eisenschitz, R. K.
Request a photo of this book
Title: MATRIX ALGEBRA FOR PHYSICISTS
Description: Published by: Plenum Publishing, New York, 1966
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red cloth boards, DJ has a few rubbed areas. ; 8vo; 124 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Hard Science, Mathematics, Physics
Item No: 2459
Price: $25.00
View other Hard Science books
Ask a question    View other books by Eisenschitz, R. K.

Author: Carnahan, Brice; Luther, H. A. ; & Wilkes, James O.
Request a photo of this book
Title: APPLIED NUMERICAL METHODS
Description: Published by: John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1969
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue cloth boards are slightly rubbed, small white stains on back cover, light scratches, spine is cocked, owner name blacked out ffep. ; 4to; 604 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Hard Sciences, Mathematics
Item No: 3823
Price: $25.00
View other Hard Sciences books
Ask a question    View other books by Carnahan, Brice; Luther, H. A. ; & Wilkes, James O.

Author: Reinfeld, Nyles V. & Vogel, William R.
Request a photo of this book
Title: MATHEMATICAL PROGRAMMING
Description: Published by: Prentice Hall, New Jersey, 1958
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Baoards show minimal wear, DJ is rubbed and has small chips. ; 8vo; 274 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Hard Sciences, Mathematics
Item No: 3826
Price: $35.00
View other Hard Sciences books
Ask a question    View other books by Reinfeld, Nyles V. & Vogel, William R.

Author: Poole, E. G. C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: INTRODUCTION TO THE THEORY OF LINEAR DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS
Description: Published by: Dover Publications, New York, 1960
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Wraps are slightly soiled and show minimal wear. ; 8vo; 202 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Hard Science, Mathematics
Item No: 3939
Price: $15.00
View other Hard Science books
Ask a question    View other books by Poole, E. G. C.

Author: Mikhlin, S. G. & Smolitskiy, K. L.
Request a photo of this book
Title: APPROXIMATE METHODS FOR SOLUTION OF DEFFERENTIAL AND INTEGRAL EQUATIONS
Description: Published by: American Elsevier Publishing Company, In, New York, 1967
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: DJ is sun faded, lightly chipped and rubbed, owner name. ; Modern Analytic and Computational Methods in Science and Mathematics; Vol. 5; 8vo; 308 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Hard Sciences, Mathematics
Item No: 5283
Price: $40.00
View other Hard Sciences books
Ask a question    View other books by Mikhlin, S. G. & Smolitskiy, K. L.

Author: Fulton, William
Request a photo of this book
Title: YOUNG TABLEAUX With Applications to Representation Theory and Geometry
Description: Published by: Cambridge University Press, United Kingdom, 1999
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Blue wraps ; London Mathematical Society Student Text 35; 8vo; 260 pages NF/NONE

Keywords:  Hard Science, Mathematics
ISBN: 0521567246
Item No: 6006
Price: $37.50
View other Hard Science books
Ask a question    View other books by Fulton, William

Author: Armstrong, Henry F.
Request a photo of this book
Title: DESCRIPTIVE GEOMETRY For Students in Engineering Science and Architecture
Description: Published by: John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1920
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards with gold lettering, boards are lightly bumped and rubbed, penciled underlining on a few pages, cribbing bep, owner name ffep. ; Thin Small 4to; 127 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Hard Sciences, Mathematics
Item No: 7021
Price: $25.00
View other Hard Sciences books
Ask a question    View other books by Armstrong, Henry F.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker