Displaying results 101-110 of 198 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Drake, Margaret |
|
| Title: |
Crafts in Therapy and Rehabilitation
|
| Description: |
Published by: SLACK, Incorporated, Thorofare, NJ, U.S.A., 1992 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Plastic Comb Notes: 211 pgs., teal pictorial wraps with white comb, wraps are lightly creased and soiled, internally clean. Keywords:
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY ART MEDICAL ALLIED HEALTH SERVICES PSYCHOLOGY PSYCHOTHERAPY GENERAL
|
| ISBN: |
1556421184 | |
| Item No: |
11762 |
|
| Price: |
$22.50 |
| View other OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY ART MEDICAL ALLIED HEALTH SERVICES PSYCHOLOGY PSYCHOTHERAPY GENERAL books |
| Ask a question View other books by Drake, Margaret |
| Author: |
Hagen, Susan; Carouba, Mary |
|
| Title: |
Women at Ground Zero
|
| Description: |
Published by: Alpha Books, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A., 2003 Book Condition: NF Jacket Condition: NF Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 30 women' s memories of the Sept. 11 attack on the Twin Towers. Signed by authors and one subject. 314 pgs., grey boards and black pictorial DJ are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
BUILDING FAILURES POLICE NEW YORK STATE RESCUE WORK WORLD TRADE CENTER N Y SEPTEMBER 11 TERRORIST ATTACKS 2001 FIRE FIGHTERS HISTORY UNITED STATES GENERAL LOCAL MEDICAL ALLIED HEALTH SERVICES EMERGENCY POLITICAL SCIENCE LAW ENFORCEMENT TECHNOLOGY CONSTRUC
|
| ISBN: |
0028644220 | |
| Item No: |
12329 |
|
| Price: |
$40.00 |
| View other BUILDING FAILURES POLICE NEW YORK STATE RESCUE WORK WORLD TRADE CENTER N Y SEPTEMBER 11 TERRORIST ATTACKS 2001 FIRE FIGHTERS HISTORY UNITED STATES GENERAL LOCAL MEDICAL ALLIED HEALTH SERVICES EMERGENCY POLITICAL SCIENCE LAW ENFORCEMENT TECHNOLOGY CONSTRUC books |
| Ask a question View other books by Hagen, Susan; Carouba, Mary |
| Author: |
Unknown |
|
| Title: |
THE NATIONAL FORMULARY
|
| Description: |
Published by: American Pharmaceutical Association, Washington D. C., 1942 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hardcover Notes: 690 pgs., brown cloth boards with gilt lettering in black title area, contains official copy stamp #14070, boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, end papers are lightly soiled and foxed, owner stamp ffep, page edges are soiled. Keywords:
Medical, Pharmaceutical
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
12395 |
|
| Price: |
$27.50 |
| View other Medical books |
| Ask a question View other books by Unknown |
| Author: |
Upledger, John E. |
|
|
Illustrated by:: | Lowen, Frank E. (illustrator) |
| Title: |
SomatoEmotional Release and Beyond
|
| Description: |
Published by: U I Publishing, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, U.S.A., 1995 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: VG Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 268 pgs., illustrated with drawings and B/W photographs, green cloth boards and green pictorial DJ show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
MEDICAL OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY
|
| ISBN: |
0962715700 | |
| Item No: |
12476 |
|
| Price: |
$45.00 |
| View other MEDICAL OTORHINOLARYNGOLOGY books |
| Ask a question View other books by Upledger, John E. |
| Author: |
Upledger, John E. |
|
|
Illustrated by:: | Bensky, Lillian L |
| Title: |
Craniosacral Therapy Vol. II : Beyond the Dura
|
| Description: |
Published by: Eastland Press, Seattle, WA, U.S.A., 1993 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: VG Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 259 pgs., illustrated with drawings and B/W photographs, brown cloth boards and blue pictorial DJ show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
OSTEOPATHY MEDICAL
|
| ISBN: |
093961605x | |
| Item No: |
12477 |
|
| Price: |
$45.00 |
| View other OSTEOPATHY MEDICAL books |
| Ask a question View other books by Upledger, John E. |
| Author: |
Adams, Raymond D. |
|
| Title: |
Diseases of Muscle: a Study in Pathology
|
| Description: |
Published by: Harper & Row, New York, 1975 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 588 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, red cloth boards show minimal wear, owner name ffep and pages edges, internally clean, spine is slightly cocked. Keywords:
MEDICAL, MUSCLE PATHOLOGY
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
12622 |
|
| Price: |
$22.50 |
| View other MEDICAL books |
| Ask a question View other books by Adams, Raymond D. |
| Author: |
Beintema, David J. |
|
| Title: |
A Neurological Study of Newborn Infants
|
| Description: |
Published by: William Heinemann Medical Books Ltd., London, 1968 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: VG- Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Clinics in Developmental Medicine Series Vol 28, 178 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs and drawings, red boards are very lightly bumped, orange pictorial DJ is chipped , rubbed and lightly soiled, internally clean. Keywords:
MEDICAL, NEWBORN, NEUROLOGICAL
|
| ISBN: |
043335450x | |
| Item No: |
12624 |
|
| Price: |
$40.00 |
| View other MEDICAL books |
| Ask a question View other books by Beintema, David J. |
| Author: |
Bobath, Karel |
|
| Title: |
The Motor Deificit in Patients with Cerebral Palsy
|
| Description: |
Published by: William Heinemann Medical Books Ltd., London, 1966 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Clinics in Developmental Medicine Series Vol 23, 54 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs and drawings, red boards are lightly bumped, chipped and soiled, internally clean. Keywords:
MEDICAL, CERIBRAL PALSY
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
12625 |
|
| Price: |
$29.50 |
| View other MEDICAL books |
| Ask a question View other books by Bobath, Karel |
|
Browse Books by Category
|