Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 26 matches.

Result Pages: 1 2 3 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Hardy, George A. and Winifred V. Hardy
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Frank L. Beebe;
Title: Wild Flowers In The Pacific Northwest
Description: Published by: Saskatoon: H. R. Larson Publishing Compa
Notes: FIRST EDITION. VG/VG. Beatiful watercolor lithographs and detailed descriptions of 200 of the more conspicuous wildflower species found west of the Rocky Mountains to the coast.

Keywords:  Nature, Wild Flowers, Pacific Northwest
Item No: 738
Price: $24.50
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Hardy, George A. and Winifred V. Hardy

Author: Morton, Will E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THEORY AND PRACTICE OF FLORAL ART Floral Myths, Sentiments of Flowers and Legendary Lore
Description: Published by: Morton & Co., Portland, Maine, 1893
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Unpaginated (less than 100 pgs.), numerous, beautiful B/W and color engravings highlighting different arrangements for weddings, funerals, table decorations and miscellaneous decorations, brown cloth boards with black lettering and gold decoration, beveled boards are a bit rubbed, decorated end pages, gutter, ledger included in book, ledger has pencil markings on one page, else wise clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Nature, Flowers, Craft
Item No: 3165
Price: $75.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Morton, Will E.

Author: Stevenson, May E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: A SOUL'S TRAVEL AMONG THE FLOWERS
Description: Published by: Master Thought Library, Washington, 1903
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A full account given in the symbolic language of the flowers of a soul's experience while absent from the body for ten days. Green cloth boards with gilt decoration and lettering, decorated end pages, boards are rubbed and bumped, spine slightly cocked and shaken. ; Master Thought Library; Vol. 2; Square 12mo; 216 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric, Nature, Flowers
Item No: 5919
Price: $35.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Stevenson, May E.

Author: Mills, Carolyn & Wilson, David
Request a photo of this book
Title: FLOWER ARRANGING AND FLOWER SHOP OPERATION A Complete Course of Instruction Lessons 1-59
Description: Published by: Floral Arts Center, Arizona, 1959
Binding: Softcover
Notes: B/W photographs and drawings, white pictorial wraps show minimal wear. ; 4to; 326 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Crafts, Flower Arranging
Item No: 6757
Price: $17.50
View other Crafts books
Ask a question    View other books by Mills, Carolyn & Wilson, David

Author: Wolff, Theodore F.
Request a photo of this book
Title: MORRIS GRAVES Flower Paintings
Description: Published by: University Of Washington Press, Washington, 1994
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Very nice condition, extra postage required. ; Color Illustrations; 4to; Unpaginated pages NF/NF

Keywords:  Art, Graves, Flower Paintings
Item No: 6980
Price: $40.00
View other Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Wolff, Theodore F.

Author: Hardy, George A. & Winifred V.
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Frank Beebe
Title: WILD FLOWERS IN THE PACIFIC NORTHWEST
Description: Published by: H. R. Larson Publishing Company, Canada, 1964
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Nice clean copy with color illustrations. ; 8vo; 128 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Nature, Wild Flowers
Item No: 7800
Price: $24.50
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Hardy, George A. & Winifred V.

Author: Possley, Maurice & Kogan, Rick
Request a photo of this book
Title: Everybody Pays: Two Men, One Murder and the Price of Truth
Description: Published by: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 2001
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 276 pgs., white boards show minimal wear, remainder mark, white pictorial DJ has a very small chip on spine, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Law, Murder Trials, Aleman, Lowe
Item No: 10538
Price: $20.00
View other Law books
Ask a question    View other books by Possley, Maurice & Kogan, Rick

Author: Yoshida, Shoji
Request a photo of this book
Title: Wonder of Flowers
Description: Published by: Graphic Sha Pub Co, Japan, 1990
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: A beautiful book with text in Japanese and English, 76 pages, illustrated with color photographs, white boards show minimal wear, white pictorial DJ is lightly soiled and chipped, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  FLOWERS NATURE ART PHOTOGRAPHY
ISBN: 4766105605
Item No: 13412
Price: $35.00
View other FLOWERS NATURE ART PHOTOGRAPHY books
Ask a question    View other books by Yoshida, Shoji

Author: Johnson, Bird; Lees, Carlton B.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Wildflowers Across America
Description: Published by: Abbeville Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1988
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Square
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 309 pgs., color illustrations, blue boards are in nice condition, top edge of pages are lightly soiled, owner embossed stamp ffep, white and blue pictorial DJ shows minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  WILD FLOWERS NATURE
ISBN: 0896597709
Item No: 14283
Price: $45.00
View other WILD FLOWERS NATURE books
Ask a question    View other books by Johnson, Bird; Lees, Carlton B.

Author: Polunin, Oleg & Huxley, Anthony
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Barbara Everard
Title: Flowers of the Mediterranean
Description: Published by: Houghton Mifflin Company, Massachusetts, 1966
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: G
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 257 pgs., with 311 color photographs and 128 line drawings, green cloth boards are very light rubbed and have a light stain on bottom edge, page edges are lightly soiled, pink pictorial DJ is rubbed, chipped and has small open and closed tears, gift inscription, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Flowers, Botany, Mediterranean, nature
Item No: 15373
Price: $25.00
View other Flowers books
Ask a question    View other books by Polunin, Oleg & Huxley, Anthony

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker