Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 11-20 of 83 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Radayev, V.
Request a photo of this book
Title: MINE...? ...OR OURS?
Description: Published by: Novosti Press Agency Publishing House, Moscow, 1975
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Gray wraps are lightly creased and rubbed, small ink spot fep. ; 56 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Law, Politics, Sociology, World History, USSR, Soviet
Item No: 4349
Price: $10.00
View other Law books
Ask a question    View other books by Radayev, V.

Author: Brezhnev, L. I.
Request a photo of this book
Title: ON THE DRAFT CONSTITUTION (FUNDAMENTAL LAW) OF THE UNION OF SOVIET SOCIALIST REPUBLICS AND THE RESULTS OF NATIONWIDE DISCUSSION ON THE DRAFT
Description: Published by: Novosti Press Agency Publishing House, Moscow, 1977
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: White wraps show minimal wear, small ink spot fep. ; 48 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Politics, World History, USSR, Soviet, Law
Item No: 4350
Price: $8.50
View other Politics books
Ask a question    View other books by Brezhnev, L. I.

Author: Zakharov, M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: PENSION PROTECTION IN THE USSR
Description: Published by: Novosti Press Agency Publishing House, Moscow, 1975
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Wraps are yellowed around the edges, small ink spot fep. ; 40 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Law, Politics, Sociology, World History, USSR, Soviet, Pension
Item No: 4351
Price: $8.50
View other Law books
Ask a question    View other books by Zakharov, M.

Author: Barnes , William R. & Littlefield, A. W. (editors)
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE SUPREME COURT ISSUE AND THE CONSTITUTION Comments Pro and Con by Distinguished Men
Description: Published by: Barns & Noble, Inc., New York, 1937
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue cloth boards are lightly rubbed, DJ has small chips and closed tears. ; 8vo; 149 pages; Signed by Author VG/VG-

Keywords:  Law
Item No: 4446
Price: $65.00
View other Law books
Ask a question    View other books by Barnes , William R. & Littlefield, A. W. (editors)

Author: Brown, Carl
Request a photo of this book
Title: AMERICAN LAW AND THE TRAINED FIGHTER
Description: Published by: Ohara Publications, Inc., California, 1983
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Black and white wraps are lightly soiled, small chips, a few pages are underlined, one page has a sticker (or patch) on it (does not affect text) , owner name ffep. ; 96 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Law
Item No: 4871
Price: $22.50
View other Law books
Ask a question    View other books by Brown, Carl

Author: Mr. Hale
Request a photo of this book
Title: RECORDS OF THE CONFERENCE FOR THE LIMITATION OF NAVAL ARMAMENT Held At Geneva, Switzerland, from June 20 to August 4, 1927
Description: Published, Washington, 1928
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Tan cloth boards with maroon title area on spine and gilt lettering, boards are soiled and lightly rubbed, cribbing on title page, owner name ffep. ; Limitation of Naval Armaments Senate Document #55; 8vo; 220 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Law
Item No: 5359
Price: $85.00
View other Law books
Ask a question    View other books by Mr. Hale

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: CONFERENCE ON THE LIMITATION OF ARMAMENT
Description: Published by: Unknown, Washington, 1922
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Includes President's address to the Senate, Tan cloth boards with maroon title area on spine and gilt lettering, boards are soiled and lightly rubbed, a few pages have light pencil marks, gutter, owner name ffep. ; Senate Document #126; 8vo; 935 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Law
Item No: 5360
Price: $85.00
View other Law books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Webster, Donald H.
Request a photo of this book
Title: URBAN PLANNING AND MUNICIPAL PUBLIC POLICY
Description: Published by: Harper & Row, New York, 1958
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Light brown cloth boards are very lightly rubbed and bumped, owner name fep. ; 8vo; 572 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Law
Item No: 6360
Price: $65.00
View other Law books
Ask a question    View other books by Webster, Donald H.

Author: Floherty, John J.
Request a photo of this book
Title: TROOPERS ALL Stories of State Police
Description: Published by: J. B. Lippincott, Pennsylvania, 1954
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red cloth boards with black lettering, boards are lightly bumped and rubbed, end pages are lightly soiled. ; B&W Photographs; Small 8vo; 148 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Law, Law Enforcement
Item No: 6490
Price: $25.00
View other Law books
Ask a question    View other books by Floherty, John J.

Author: Moran, William B. (Introduction by)
Request a photo of this book
Title: COMPUTER RELATED CRIME Field Circular 19-146
Description: Published by: Loompanics Unlimited, Washington, 1990
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Red wraps show minimal wear. ; 4to; Unpaginated pages VG+/NONE U. S. shipping only.

Keywords:  Law, Computers
Item No: 6839
Price: $12.50
View other Law books
Ask a question    View other books by Moran, William B. (Introduction by)

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker