Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 83 matches.

Result Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Levy, Steven
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Unicorn's Secret
Description: Published by: Prentice Hall, 1988
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Boards show minimal wear, slightly faded DJ.

Keywords:  Law
Item No: 178
Price: $9.50
View other Law books
Ask a question    View other books by Levy, Steven

Author: Phipson, Sidney L. , M. S. (Cantab.)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Manual Of The Law Of Evidence
Description: Published by: Sweet & Maxwell, Ltd. London: 1928
Notes: G/no DJ. Brown boards, gilt lettering, blind embossing on cover. Some minor normal wear, edges a little rubbed, corners bumped, some scratching. Owner's name inside front cover. Spine a little loose. 4th edition.

Keywords:  Law
Item No: 1171
Price: $45.00
View other Law books
Ask a question    View other books by Phipson, Sidney L. , M. S. (Cantab.)

Author: Birrell, Blackey
Request a photo of this book
Title: SUCH A NICE MAN
Description: Published by: Locust Grove Press, Richland, WA, 1974
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Inscribed by author, orange cloth boards, white DJ is slightly soiled. ; 8vo; 103 pages; Signed by Author VG-/VG

Keywords:  Law
Item No: 2313
Price: $35.00
View other Law books
Ask a question    View other books by Birrell, Blackey

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: SHEPARD'S WASHINGTON CITATIONS, VOL. 3 Cases, Statutes, Classified Topical Index, Table of Cases
Description: Published by: Frank Shepard Company, New York, 1927
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red boards, dull gold lettering. Some soiling and bumping to boards, slight moisture damage to papers. Author's name written on ffep and last endpaper. ; 849 pages G-/NONE

Keywords:  Law, Washington State
Item No: 2544
Price: $45.00
View other Law books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Frankfurter, Felix
Request a photo of this book
Title: MR. JUSTICE HOLMES AND THE SUPREME COURT
Description: Published by: Harvard University, Cambridge, Mass., 1938
Binding: Hardcover; Third Printing
Notes: Blue cloth boards show minimal wear, owner name ffep, DJ has open and closed tears. ; 8vo; 137 pages VG/G

Keywords:  Law
Item No: 2649
Price: $14.50
View other Law books
Ask a question    View other books by Frankfurter, Felix

Author: National Untied Committee To Free Angela Davis
Request a photo of this book
Title: FRAME UP The Opening Defense Statement Made by Angela Y Davis March 29, 1972
Description: Published by: National Untied Committee To Free Angela, San Francisco, 1972
Binding: Pamphlet
Notes: An interesting piece of history. Yellow and red wraps are rubbed and slightly soiled and have small creases. ; 15 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Law, Politics, Sociology, Angela Davis
Item No: 2924
Price: $15.50
View other Law books
Ask a question    View other books by National Untied Committee To Free Angela Davis

Author: Sonnichsen, C. L.
Request a photo of this book
Title: OUTLAW The True Story of a Texas Manhunt
Description: Published by: Ballantine Books, New York, 1974
Binding: Paperback; Second Printing
Notes: A Comstock Edition #24024, some scratches and creases on slightly soiled wraps. ; 178 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Law, True Crime, Texas
Item No: 3140
Price: $12.50
View other Law books
Ask a question    View other books by Sonnichsen, C. L.

Author: Maslow, Robert M
Request a photo of this book
Title: "CODDLING CRIMINALS" Under the Warren Court
Description: Published by: Coiner Publications, Ltd., Washington D. C, 1969
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Brown cloth boards, with gold lettering. ; 8vo; 400 pages NF/NONE

Keywords:  Law
Item No: 4015
Price: $10.50
View other Law books
Ask a question    View other books by Maslow, Robert M

Author: Institute Of Applied Science
Request a photo of this book
Title: A STUDY OF FINGER PRINTS Their Uses and Classification
Description: Published by: Institute Of Applied Science, Illinois, 1936
Binding: Flexible cloth
Notes: Green cloth flexible boards are bound by a tie, lessons include Finger Prints and Secret Intelligence Service, illustrated in B/W, ephemera includes test pages, address rubber stamp order, note to students, several examination sheets, boards show slight wear. ; 8vo VG/NONE

Keywords:  Law
Item No: 4058
Price: $65.00
View other Law books
Ask a question    View other books by Institute Of Applied Science

Author: Pierce, Frank
Request a photo of this book
Title: PIERCE'S CODE STATE OF WASHINGTON General Statues
Description: Published by: Frank Pierce, Seattle, 1939
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Cyclopedic arrangement including laws of 1939, this is Vol. 1 of 2 volumes, black cloth boards are lightly rubbed, spine is cocked, owner stamp on edges of pages and inside book, paperclip on one page has rusted, few pencil marks in text. ; Vol. 1; 4to VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Law
Item No: 4147
Price: $45.00
View other Law books
Ask a question    View other books by Pierce, Frank

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker