Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 21-30 of 150 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Lesnin, I. M. and Petrova, Luba
Request a photo of this book
Title: SPOKEN RUSSIAN Basic Course Units 1-12
Description: Published by: War Department, Washington D. C, 1945
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Light brown wraps are creased and have small closed tears and chips, owner name on front cover. ; War Department Education Manual EM524; 299 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Language, Russian
Item No: 5131
Price: $12.50
View other Language books
Ask a question    View other books by Lesnin, I. M. and Petrova, Luba

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: SPOKEN TURKISH Basic Course Units 1-12
Description: Published by: War Department, Washington D. C., 1944
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Light brown wraps small chips and creases, penciled number on front cover. ; War Department Education Manual EM515; 346 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Language
Item No: 5132
Price: $35.00
View other Language books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Schiffman, Harold
Request a photo of this book
Title: A GRAMMAR OF SPOKEN TAMIL
Description: Published by: The Christian Literaure Society, Madras, 1979
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards show minimal wear, spine glue has caused discoloration to end pages, DJ has a few small closed tears and chips, lightly soiled. ; 8vo; 108 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Language
Item No: 5439
Price: $40.00
View other Language books
Ask a question    View other books by Schiffman, Harold

Author: Crowden, Jack L.
Request a photo of this book
Title: STEPHANNIE AND THE COYOTE Stefanii Doo Ma'll
Description: Published by: Self Published, New Mexico, 1970
Binding: Softcover
Notes: The story of a young girl and a coyote, printed in English and Navajo languages, Illustrated with B/W and color photographs, pictorial wraps show minimal wear, back cover has a scar from price sticker removal. ; 32 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Language, Navajo, Native American
Item No: 5488
Price: $15.00
View other Language books
Ask a question    View other books by Crowden, Jack L.

Author: Walters, Winifred Fields
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Wilson S. Etcitty
Title: DINEH BADAHANI Navajo Stories
Description: Published by: Self Published, Unknown, 1967
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Light green wraps with black lettering and illustrations, wraps are lightly stained around the edges, and lightly chipped and creased. ; B&W Illustrations; 65 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Language, Native American, Navajo
Item No: 5493
Price: $25.00
View other Language books
Ask a question    View other books by Walters, Winifred Fields

Author: Bechtel, John H.
Request a photo of this book
Title: HAND-BOOK OF PRONUNCIATION AND PHONETIC ANALYSIS
Description: Published by: Penn Publishing Company, Pennsylvania, 1899
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards with silver decoration and red lettering, boards are soiled, lightly rubbed and bumped, spine is tight, end pages are foxed and brittle, moisture stain. ; 24mo; 143 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Language, English Language
Item No: 5993
Price: $18.00
View other Language books
Ask a question    View other books by Bechtel, John H.

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: MORCEAUX CHOISIS Classiques Cortina
Description: Published by: R. D. Cortina Company, New York, 1956
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Text in French, blue boards with white paste-down title area, top edge of pages are uncut, boards are soiled and very lightly bumped, end pages are slightly discolored. ; Small 8vo; 31 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Language, French Text
Item No: 6302
Price: $15.00
View other Language books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Stilman, Galina & Harkins, William E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: INTRODUCTORY RUSSIAN GRAMMAR
Description: Published by: Blaisdell Publishing Company, Massachusetts, 1964
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: White DJ is lightly soiled. ; Small 4to; 563 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Language, Russian Grammar
Item No: 6783
Price: $15.75
View other Language books
Ask a question    View other books by Stilman, Galina & Harkins, William E.

Author: Runnerstrom, Bengt Arne
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Author
Title: ARHUACO Sierra Nevada
Description: Published by: Almquist & Wiksell Forlag, Nicaragua, 1986
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Text in Spanish, white pictorial boards show minimal wear. ; Color Illustrations; 4to; Unpaginated pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Language, Spanish Text, Children's
Item No: 7678
Price: $14.50
View other Language books
Ask a question    View other books by Runnerstrom, Bengt Arne

Author: Kastner, Erich
Request a photo of this book
Title: PUNKTCHEN UND ANTON
Description: Published by: D. C. Heath, Massachusetts, 1937
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Authorized American Edition, popular text for reading in elementary courses in German. Grey pictorial cloth boards are very lightly rubbed and soiled. ; 12mo; 128 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Language, German Text
Item No: 7771
Price: $18.50
View other Language books
Ask a question    View other books by Kastner, Erich

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker