Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 5 matches.

Result Pages: 1    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Ragotzkie, Robert Austin
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE DISTRIBUTION OF DAPHNIA IN LAKE MENDOTA AND THEIR MODE OF FEEDING
Description: Published by: Self Published, Wisconsin, 1953
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A thesis submitted to the Graduate School of the University of Wisconsin in partial fulfillment of the requirements for the degree of Doctor of Philosophy. Hand typed, maps, blue cloth boards are rubbed. ; 4to; 98 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Nature, Lakes
Item No: 4732
Price: $45.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Ragotzkie, Robert Austin

Author:
Request a photo of this book
Title: Lakes of Washington Volume 1 Western Washington
Description: Published by: Washington State Department of Conservat, Washington, 1965
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 619 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, charts showing depth contour lines and fold out map of Western Washington. This volume contains the statistics for 3,813 lakes. Green cloth boards are rubbed and lightly bumped, owner name.

Keywords:  Washington state, Lakes
Item No: 9998
Price: $35.00
View other Washington state books
Ask a question    View other books by

Author: Hilton, George W.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Great Lakes Car Ferries
Description: Published by: Howell-North, California, 1962
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 282 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, gray cloth boards are in very nice condition, gray pictorial DJ is lightly chipped and soiled, internally clean with strong binding. This book also has a sew on patch of the Pere Marquette and an hand written note.

Keywords:  Car Ferries, Great Lakes, Transportation
Item No: 13686
Price: $40.00
View other Car Ferries books
Ask a question    View other books by Hilton, George W.

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Lakes of Washington Volume 1 Western Washington
Description: Published by: Washington State Department of Conservat, Washington, 1965
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 619 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, charts showing depth contour lines and fold out map of Western Washington. This volume contains the statistics for 3,813 lakes. Green cloth boards are rubbed and lightly bumped.

Keywords:  Washington state, Lakes
Item No: 15136
Price: $37.50
View other Washington state books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Freeman, Lewis R.
Request a photo of this book
Title: By Waterways to Gotham
Description: Published by: Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, 1926
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: The account of a two thousand mile voyage by skiff and outboard motor from Milwaukee to New York, through the great Lakes, Trent Canal, St. Lawrence, Richelieu, Champlain and Hudson, 444 pgs., B/W illustrations, blue cloth boards are lightly rubbed, soiled and bumped, internally clean with strong binding.

Keywords:  Nautical, Waterways, Great Lakes, Trent Canal, St. Lawrence
Item No: 16825
Price: $85.00
View other Nautical books
Ask a question    View other books by Freeman, Lewis R.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker