Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 84 matches.

Result Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Wood, Barbara
Request a photo of this book
Title: Vital Signs (LARGE PRINT)
Description: Published by: Gale Group, Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A., 1985
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: LARGE PRINT, black boards and purple pictorial DJ show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  LARGE TYPE BOOKS WOMEN PHYSICIANS FICTION GENERAL MEDICAL
ISBN: 0816139288
Item No: 11687
Price: $10.50
View other LARGE TYPE BOOKS WOMEN PHYSICIANS FICTION GENERAL MEDICAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Wood, Barbara

Author: Levin, Ira
Request a photo of this book
Title: Sliver (LARGE PRINT)
Description: Published by: Bantam Doubleday Dell Large Print Group,, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1991
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: LARGE PRINT, black boards and silver pictorial DJshow minimal wear, owner name and date ffep, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  LARGE TYPE BOOKS NEW YORK N Y FICTION PSYCHOLOGICAL GENERAL
ISBN: 0385418264
Item No: 11705
Price: $12.50
View other LARGE TYPE BOOKS NEW YORK N Y FICTION PSYCHOLOGICAL GENERAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Levin, Ira

Author: Brown, Sandra
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Alibi (LARGE PRINT)
Description: Published by: Random House Large Print, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1999
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: LARGE PRINT, black boards and black pictorial DJshow minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  LARGE TYPE BOOKS SOUTH CAROLINA FICTION LEGAL ROMANCE GOTHIC SUSPENSE
ISBN: 0375408606
Item No: 11706
Price: $12.50
View other LARGE TYPE BOOKS SOUTH CAROLINA FICTION LEGAL ROMANCE GOTHIC SUSPENSE books
Ask a question    View other books by Brown, Sandra

Author: Crichton, Michael
Request a photo of this book
Title: Timeline (LARGE PRINT)
Description: Published by: Random House Large Print, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1999
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: LARGE PRINT, black boards and black pictorial DJshow minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  LARGE TYPE BOOKS FICTION SCIENCE HIGH TECH TECHNOLOGICAL
ISBN: 0375408738
Item No: 11707
Price: $13.50
View other LARGE TYPE BOOKS FICTION SCIENCE HIGH TECH TECHNOLOGICAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Crichton, Michael

Author: Loring, Emilie Baker
Request a photo of this book
Title: Bright Skies (LARGE PRINT)
Description: Published by: Gale Group, Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A., 1983
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Yellow cloth boards show minimal wear, blue pictorial DJ is chipped, rubbed and has light creases, owner name, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  LARGE TYPE BOOKS FICTION GENERAL
ISBN: 0816136106
Item No: 11730
Price: $9.50
View other LARGE TYPE BOOKS FICTION GENERAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Loring, Emilie Baker

Author: Ross, Dana Fuller
Request a photo of this book
Title: Mississippi! (LARGE PRINT)
Description: Published by: Gale Group, Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A., 1986
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG-
Notes: Cream cloth boards show minimal wear, red pictorial DJ is lightly chipped, soiled and creased, sun faded on spine, owner name, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  LARGE TYPE BOOKS MISSISSIPPI FICTION HISTORICAL
ISBN: 0816139695
Item No: 11731
Price: $14.50
View other LARGE TYPE BOOKS MISSISSIPPI FICTION HISTORICAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Ross, Dana Fuller

Author: Potok, Chaim
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Promise (LARGE PRINT)
Description: Published by: Thorndike Press, Waterville, ME, U.S.A., 1998
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Lavender boards with blue cloth spine and brown pictorial DJ show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  FICTION LARGE TYPE BOOKS NEW YORK N Y PSYCHOLOGICAL GENERAL RABBIS
ISBN: 0783802560
Item No: 11732
Price: $13.50
View other FICTION LARGE TYPE BOOKS NEW YORK N Y PSYCHOLOGICAL GENERAL RABBIS books
Ask a question    View other books by Potok, Chaim

Author: Cook, Robin
Request a photo of this book
Title: Vector (LARGE PRINT)
Description: Published by: Thorndike Press, Waterville, ME, U.S.A., 1999
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Red boards and black pictorial DJ show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  LARGE TYPE BOOKS NEW YORK N Y FICTION MEDICAL MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL SUSPENSE
ISBN: 0783885989
Item No: 11734
Price: $15.75
View other LARGE TYPE BOOKS NEW YORK N Y FICTION MEDICAL MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL SUSPENSE books
Ask a question    View other books by Cook, Robin

Author: Buck, Pearl S. (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Pearl S. Buck's Book of Christmas (LARGE PRINT)
Description: Published by: Gale Group, Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A., 1986
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Red boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, white pictorial DJ is lightly rubbed, chipped and soiled internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  CHRISTMAS STORIES LARGE TYPE BOOKS RELIGIOUS INSPIRATIONAL RELIGION HOLIDAYS
ISBN: 081613975x
Item No: 11735
Price: $11.50
View other CHRISTMAS STORIES LARGE TYPE BOOKS RELIGIOUS INSPIRATIONAL RELIGION HOLIDAYS books
Ask a question    View other books by Buck, Pearl S. (editor)

Author: Druett, Joan
Request a photo of this book
Title: Hen Frigates (LARGE PRINT)
Description: Published by: Thorndike Press, Waterville, ME, U.S.A., 1999
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Lavender boards with blue cloth spine and purple pictorial DJ show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  LARGE TYPE BOOKS SAILORS BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY GENERAL
ISBN: 0783804180
Item No: 11737
Price: $13.50
View other LARGE TYPE BOOKS SAILORS BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY GENERAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Druett, Joan

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker