Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 51-60 of 176 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS COOK BOOK
Description: Published by: Meredith Publishing Company, Iowa, 1946
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Red and white checkered boards, illustrated with B/W and color photographs, B/W drawings, tabbed, light cribbing, some pages are loose, chipped and lightly soiled, boards are rubbed and lightly soiled. A well used cook book is a good cook book. G/NONE

Keywords:  Cooking
Item No: 7229
Price: $15.00
View other Cooking books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Fischer, Al and Mildred
Request a photo of this book
Title: CALIFORNIA FIVE IN ONE COOK BOOK
Description: Published by: Golden West Publications, Arizona, 1976
Binding: Plastic comb binding
Notes: Includes Early California, California Fruits, California Products, Sea Foods, and Wine Cooking. Yellow wraps are lightly soiled and creased, small tears on foot of binding. ; 8vo; 142 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Cooking, Regional, California
Item No: 7498
Price: $12.50
View other Cooking books
Ask a question    View other books by Fischer, Al and Mildred

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: ONE HUNDRED YEARS OF BREWING A Complete History of the Process Made in the Art, Science and Industry of Brewing in the World, Particularly During the Nineteenth Century
Description: Published by: Arno Press, New York, 1974
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Illustrated with B/W reproductions of early engravings to photographs, plans and cut-away diagrams . Contains historical sketches and views of ancient and modern breweries. Lives and portraits of brewers of the past and the present. Published originally in 1903 as a Supplement to The Western Brewer, by H. S. Rich & Co. A fascinating look at brewing from prehistoric times to the end of the nineteenth century. Gold cloth boards are lightly bumped and rubbed, pictorial DJ is lightly chipped, crease on front cover, very light foxing, owner name. Extra postage required. ; 4to; 718 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Cooking, Beer, Breweries
Item No: 7579
Price: $165.00
View other Cooking books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Liberace, As Told To Carol Truax
Request a photo of this book
Title: LIBERACE COOKS
Description: Published by: Doubleday & Company, 1970
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Hundreds of recipes from his seven dining rooms. Color photos of Liberace in his dinning rooms and with author. Nice, clean copy w/ bright, crisp ils. DJ rubbed/closed chips; 8vo VG/NONE

Keywords:  Cooking
Item No: 7950
Price: $250.00
View other Cooking books
Ask a question    View other books by Liberace, As Told To Carol Truax

Author: Hougen, Richard T.
Request a photo of this book
Title: LOOK NO FURTHER A Cookbook of Favorite Recipes from Boone Tavern Hotel, Berae College, Kentucky
Description: Published by: Abingdon Press, Tennessee, 1955
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards show minimal wear, DJ is lightly chipped, rubbed and has tiny tears; B&W Illustrations; Small 8vo; 244 pages; Signed by Author VG/VG-

Keywords:  Cooking, Regional, Kentucky
Item No: 7986
Price: $25.00
View other Cooking books
Ask a question    View other books by Hougen, Richard T.

Author: Sherman, Elaine
Request a photo of this book
Title: MADAME CHOCOLATE'S BOOK OF DIVINE INDULGENCES
Description: Published by: Contemporary Books, Illinois, 1984
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Inscribed and signed by author, if it's made of chocolate and really, really good, it's in this book. A light smudge on ffep (chocolate, cocoa or butter perhaps) , elsewise book and DJ show minimal wear. ; Color Photographs; 8vo; 212 pages VG+/VG

Keywords:  Cooking, Chocolate
Item No: 7994
Price: $25.00
View other Cooking books
Ask a question    View other books by Sherman, Elaine

Author: Van Divort, Joan
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE COLUMBIA RIVER COOKBOOK
Description: Published by: Directed Media, Inc., Washington, 1981
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Illustrated with B/W photographs, pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and creased, back cover has a stain, a few pages are lightly stained. ; 8vo; 200 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Cooking, Regional, Columbia River
Item No: 8137
Price: $10.50
View other Cooking books
Ask a question    View other books by Van Divort, Joan

Author: Bultmann, Phyllis
Request a photo of this book
Title: TWO BURNERS AND AN ICE CHEST The Art of Relaxed Cooking
Description: Published by: Prentice Hall Inc., New Jersey, 1977
Binding: Softcover
Notes: In a boat, camper or under the stars. Many tips and recipes for gourmet treats without a lot of work. Inscribed and signed by author. Black pictorial wraps are creased, chipped and rubbed, gift inscription ffep. ; Creative Cooking Series; 8vo; 244 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Cooking, Camping, Nautical
Item No: 8138
Price: $15.00
View other Cooking books
Ask a question    View other books by Bultmann, Phyllis

Author: Andrews, Mildred Tanner
Request a photo of this book
Title: WOMAN'S PLACE A Guide to Seattle and King County History
Description: Published by: Gemil Press, Washington, 1994
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Inscribed and signed by author, illustrated with B/W photographs, white pictorial wraps are lightly soiled, chipped and creased, owner name ffep. ; Small 8vo; 329 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Washington State History, Seattle, King county
Item No: 8173
Price: $20.00
View other Washington State History books
Ask a question    View other books by Andrews, Mildred Tanner

Author: Chilton, David
Request a photo of this book
Title: KLONDIKE SKILLET COOKBOOK
Description: Published by: Unknown N.D., Canada
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Red pictorial wraps show minimal wear. ; 8.75X5.5; 108 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Cooking, Alaska, Canada
Item No: 8415
Price: $8.50
View other Cooking books
Ask a question    View other books by Chilton, David

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker