Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 151-160 of 176 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Allodi, Mary; Royal Ontario Museum; McCord Museum; Public Archives Canada; Winkworth, Peter S.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Printmaking in Canada: The Earliest Views and Portraits = Les Debuts De L'estampe Imprimee Au Canada Vues Et Portraits
Description: Published by: Royal Ontario Museum, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1980
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Softcover
Notes: 244 pgs., illustrated in B/W, rose colored pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, spine is sun faded, one page has been dog-eared, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  PRINTS TECHNIQUE ART PRINTMAKING
ISBN: 0888542607
Item No: 16567
Price: $22.50
View other PRINTS TECHNIQUE ART PRINTMAKING books
Ask a question    View other books by Allodi, Mary; Royal Ontario Museum; McCord Museum; Public Archives Canada; Winkworth, Peter S.

Author: Morgan, Ffiona
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Lesbian Erotic Cookbook : Cuisine Extraordinaire to Caress and Fondle the Palate
Description: Published by: Daughters of the Moon, Novato, California, U.S.A., 1998
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Square
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: For all lovers of fabulous food and great sex. 218 pgs., illustrated, teal pictorial wraps are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  COOKERY COOKING
ISBN: 1880130084
Item No: 16583
Price: $25.00
View other COOKERY COOKING books
Ask a question    View other books by Morgan, Ffiona

Author: Murray, Keith A
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Story of Banking in Whatcom County
Description: Published by: Unknown, Unknown
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: No publication date, circa mid 1950's, 49 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, gold pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped, musty scent, internally clean

Keywords:  BANKING, WHATCOM COUNTY, WASHINGTON STATE, BELLINGHAM NATIONAL BANK, BUSINESS
Item No: 16635
Price: $10.50
View other BANKING books
Ask a question    View other books by Murray, Keith A

Author: Glidden, Helene
Request a photo of this book
Title: Pacific Coast Seafood Chef (SIGNED Copy)
Description: Published by: Binfords & Mort, Portland, 1953
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Plastic Comb
Notes: A copy of this very scarce title by the author of THE LIGHT ON THE ISLAND. Signed by author on the title page. Printed pictorial card covers with a red comb binding. Boards are lightly rubbed, chipped and soiled, light pen cribbing on cover and page 79, rating the recipe for Crab Newberg, else wise very good. Recipes include many salmon and other Northwest aquatic delicacies, ranging from the common (Baked Salmon) to the uncommon (Sea Gull Pot Pie).

Keywords:  Whatcom County History, Washington State, San Juan Islands, Lighthouses, Cooking
Item No: 16640
Price: $200.00
View other Whatcom County History books
Ask a question    View other books by Glidden, Helene

Author: Roesdahl, Else
Request a photo of this book
Title: Vikingernes Verden: Vikingerne hjemme og Ude
Description: Published by: Gyldendal, Denmark, 1987
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: The Viking Universe: Vikings at Home and Away, Danish text, modestly illustrated in B/W, 335 pgs., blue pictorial wraps are in nice condition, internally clean

Keywords:  Vikings, Wold History
ISBN: 8700415324
Item No: 16748
Price: $18.50
View other Vikings books
Ask a question    View other books by Roesdahl, Else

Author: Richards, Melissa
Request a photo of this book
Title: Chanel: Key Collections
Description: Published by: Hamlyn, London, United Kingdom, 2000
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Coco's creations from 1916 through 1971, after her death designer Karl Lagerfeld created fashions for the House of Chanel, 175 pgs., profusely illustrated with color and B/W photographs, black boards are in nice condition, white pictorial DJ is price clipped, internally clean with sound binding. Additional postage may be required to some areas.

Keywords:  HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING ART FASHION
ISBN: 0600597261
Item No: 16803
Price: $85.00
View other HANDICRAFTS PRINTMAKING ART FASHION books
Ask a question    View other books by Richards, Melissa

Author: Fawcett, Clara Hallard
Request a photo of this book
Title: On Making, Mending and Dressing Dolls
Description: Published by: H. L. Lindquist Publications, New York, 1949
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: For the beginner to the veteran doll maker, 170 pgs., with 276 original drawings by author, pink cloth boards are lightly bumped, rubbed and soiled, gray pictorial DJ is rubbed, lightly chipped and soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Craft, Doll Making
Item No: 16810
Price: $35.00
View other Craft books
Ask a question    View other books by Fawcett, Clara Hallard

Author: Fawcett, Clara Hallard
Request a photo of this book
Title: Dolls: A Guide for Collectors
Description: Published by: H. L. Lindquist Publications, New York, 1947
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Book covers the fundamentals of doll collecting, 194 pgs., with numerous original drawings by author, gray cloth boards are lightly bumped, rubbed and soiled, red pictorial DJ is rubbed, lightly chipped and soiled, spine is sun faded, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Craft, Doll Making
Item No: 16811
Price: $27.50
View other Craft books
Ask a question    View other books by Fawcett, Clara Hallard

Author: Laboissonniere, Wade
Request a photo of this book
Title: Blueprints of Fashion: Home Sewing Patterns of the 1940s
Description: Published by: Schiffer Pub Ltd, Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1997
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 196 pgs., profusely illustrated in color, orange and tan wraps are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  COSTUME UNITED STATES HISTORY DRESSMAKING
ISBN: 076430304X
Item No: 17021
Price: $45.00
View other COSTUME UNITED STATES HISTORY DRESSMAKING books
Ask a question    View other books by Laboissonniere, Wade

Author: Hayward, Richard
Request a photo of this book
Title: Isle of Wight Coast Path Guide : England in Miniature
Description: Published by: British Footpaths, Bellingham, Washington, U.S.A., 1999
Book Condition: VG
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Staple Wraps
Notes: A few small highlighted marks, and one dog-earred page, else wise good condition.

Keywords:  ENGLAND GUIDEBOOKS WALKING SPORTS RECREATION
ISBN: 1880848198
Item No: 17057
Price: $20.00
View other ENGLAND GUIDEBOOKS WALKING SPORTS RECREATION books
Ask a question    View other books by Hayward, Richard

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker