Displaying results 91-100 of 176 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
South African Spelaeological Association |
|
| Title: |
Cango
|
| Description: |
Published by: Maskew Miller Ltd, Cape Town, 1960 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: VG- Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 77 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, yellow boards show minimal wear, yellow pictorial DJ is lightly rubbed and spine sun-faded, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Geology, Spelunking, Caves, Cango , South Africa
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
13004 |
|
| Price: |
$20.00 |
| View other Geology books |
| Ask a question View other books by South African Spelaeological Association |
| Author: |
Casey, James P. |
|
| Title: |
Pulp and Paper:chemistry and Chemical Technology
|
| Description: |
Published by: Interscience Publishers, New York, 1961 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Three volume set includes Vol. 1 Pulping and Bleaching , Vol. 2 Papermaking, Vol. 3 Paper Testing and Converting, total of 2113 pgs. in 3 volumes, illustrated with charts and tables, tan cloth boards with green lettering, boards are very lightly bumped and soiled, a few pages have been dog-eared, owner name, internally clean with strong spines. Keywords:
PAPER MAKING, MANUFACTURING, PULP AND PAPER
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
13241 |
|
| Price: |
$260.00 |
| View other PAPER MAKING books |
| Ask a question View other books by Casey, James P. |
| Author: |
Bolam, Francis (Edited By) |
|
| Title: |
Fundamentals of Papermaking Fibres
|
| Description: |
Published by: The British Paper and Board makers' Asso, England, 1958 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: G+ Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Transactions of the Symposium held at Cambridge, Sept. 1957, 487 pgs. illustrated with B/W photographs and drawings, aqua cloth boards are rubbed, bumped, and lightly soiled, spine and boards edged are sun faded, white and brown pictorial DJ is chipped, soiled and creased, small open and closed tears, owner name, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
TECHNOLOGY, PULP AND PAPER INDUSTRY, PAPERMAKING
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
13270 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other TECHNOLOGY books |
| Ask a question View other books by Bolam, Francis (Edited By) |
| Author: |
Mason, Mary A. |
|
| Title: |
The Equality Trap
|
| Description: |
Published by: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1990 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: No Jacket Binding: Trade Paperback Notes: Why working women shouldn't be treated like men, 256 pgs., tan pictorial wraps show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Sociology, Women's Studies, Working Mothers, Equality
|
| ISBN: |
0671696246 | |
| Item No: |
13464 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other Sociology books |
| Ask a question View other books by Mason, Mary A. |
| Author: |
Brown, Tom |
|
| Title: |
The Search: The Continuing Story of the Tracker
|
| Description: |
Published by: Prentice Hall Direct, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A., 1980 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: VG Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 219 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, brown boards and black pictorial DJ show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Nature, Tracking, Trailing
|
| ISBN: |
0137969538 | |
| Item No: |
13565 |
|
| Price: |
$50.00 |
| View other Nature books |
| Ask a question View other books by Brown, Tom |
|
Browse Books by Category
|