Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 91-100 of 176 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: South African Spelaeological Association
Request a photo of this book
Title: Cango
Description: Published by: Maskew Miller Ltd, Cape Town, 1960
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 77 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, yellow boards show minimal wear, yellow pictorial DJ is lightly rubbed and spine sun-faded, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Geology, Spelunking, Caves, Cango , South Africa
Item No: 13004
Price: $20.00
View other Geology books
Ask a question    View other books by South African Spelaeological Association

Author: Seattle Houseboaters Association Staff
Request a photo of this book
Title: Seattle Houseboater's Gourmet Scrapbook
Description: Published by: Peanut Butter Publishing, Seattle, WA, U.S.A., 1985
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Recipes and tall tales, 196 pgs., white pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  HOUSE BOATS NAUTICAL COOKING
ISBN: 0897161408
Item No: 13085
Price: $12.50
View other HOUSE BOATS NAUTICAL COOKING books
Ask a question    View other books by Seattle Houseboaters Association Staff

Author: Graham, Suzanne (introduction by)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Michael Parkers : Drawings and Stone Lithographs
Description: Published by: Steltman Editions, Rotterdam, Netherlands, 1993
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 65 pgs., illustrated with color plates and B/W photographs, maroon cloth boards are very lightly rubbed and soiled, internally crisp and clean.

Keywords:  DRAWINGS LITHOGRAPHS ART DRAWING PRINTMAKING
ISBN: 9071867056
Item No: 13233
Price: $45.00
View other DRAWINGS LITHOGRAPHS ART DRAWING PRINTMAKING books
Ask a question    View other books by Graham, Suzanne (introduction by)

Author: Casey, James P.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Pulp and Paper:chemistry and Chemical Technology
Description: Published by: Interscience Publishers, New York, 1961
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Three volume set includes Vol. 1 Pulping and Bleaching , Vol. 2 Papermaking, Vol. 3 Paper Testing and Converting, total of 2113 pgs. in 3 volumes, illustrated with charts and tables, tan cloth boards with green lettering, boards are very lightly bumped and soiled, a few pages have been dog-eared, owner name, internally clean with strong spines.

Keywords:  PAPER MAKING, MANUFACTURING, PULP AND PAPER
Item No: 13241
Price: $260.00
View other PAPER MAKING books
Ask a question    View other books by Casey, James P.

Author: Bolam, Francis (Edited By)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Fundamentals of Papermaking Fibres
Description: Published by: The British Paper and Board makers' Asso, England, 1958
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Transactions of the Symposium held at Cambridge, Sept. 1957, 487 pgs. illustrated with B/W photographs and drawings, aqua cloth boards are rubbed, bumped, and lightly soiled, spine and boards edged are sun faded, white and brown pictorial DJ is chipped, soiled and creased, small open and closed tears, owner name, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  TECHNOLOGY, PULP AND PAPER INDUSTRY, PAPERMAKING
Item No: 13270
Price: $25.00
View other TECHNOLOGY books
Ask a question    View other books by Bolam, Francis (Edited By)

Author: Miles, Kay White
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Ozark Painkiller Cookbook and Home Medical Advisor
Description: Published by: The Printery, Missouri
Book Condition: G+
Binding: Staple Wraps
Notes: A collection of recipes guaranteed to ease hunger pains and turn-of-the-century ads, just for fun. Orange and black pictorial wraps are chipped and have small closed tears, internally clean.

Keywords:  COOKING, HUMOR
Item No: 13336
Price: $12.50
View other COOKING books
Ask a question    View other books by Miles, Kay White

Author: Eckhardt, Fred
Request a photo of this book
Title: Sake (U. S. A.) : A Complete Guide to American Sake, Sake Breweries and Homebrewed Sake
Description: Published by: Fred Eckhardt Communications, Portland, Oregon, U.S.A., 1993
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 206 pgs., black wraps are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  BREWERIES RICE WINES COOKING BEVERAGES
ISBN: 0960630287
Item No: 13355
Price: $35.00
View other BREWERIES RICE WINES COOKING BEVERAGES books
Ask a question    View other books by Eckhardt, Fred

Author: Pintarich, Paul
Request a photo of this book
Title: Boys Up North: Dick Erath and the Early Oregon Wine Makers
Description: Published by: The Wyatt Group, Portland, Oregon, U.S.A., 1997
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: 106 pgs., pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  OREGON BIOGRAPHY WINE MAKING UNITED
ISBN: 0965608263
Item No: 13421
Price: $25.00
View other OREGON BIOGRAPHY WINE MAKING UNITED books
Ask a question    View other books by Pintarich, Paul

Author: Mason, Mary A.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Equality Trap
Description: Published by: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1990
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: Why working women shouldn't be treated like men, 256 pgs., tan pictorial wraps show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Sociology, Women's Studies, Working Mothers, Equality
ISBN: 0671696246
Item No: 13464
Price: $25.00
View other Sociology books
Ask a question    View other books by Mason, Mary A.

Author: Brown, Tom
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Search: The Continuing Story of the Tracker
Description: Published by: Prentice Hall Direct, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A., 1980
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 219 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, brown boards and black pictorial DJ show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Nature, Tracking, Trailing
ISBN: 0137969538
Item No: 13565
Price: $50.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Brown, Tom

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker