Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 61-70 of 293 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Smith, Cyndi
Request a photo of this book
Title: JASPER PARK LODGE In the Heart of the Canadian Rockies
Description: Published by: Self Published, Canada, 1985
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Illustrated with B/W photographs, tan pictorial wraps are in very nice condition. ; Thin Small 8vo; 87 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Canada, Jasper Park Lodge
Item No: 7008
Price: $10.00
View other Canada books
Ask a question    View other books by Smith, Cyndi

Author: Rusby, Henry
Request a photo of this book
Title: JUNGLE MEMORIES
Description: Published by: Whittlesey House, New York, 1933
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: The author made many scientific expeditions to South America, beginning in 1885 to Bolivia, but also covering the western coast, Chile, the Amazon and Madeira areas, in search of plants that could be made into drugs, particularly coca. Illustrated with B/W photographs and maps. Green cloth boards are very lightly rubbed, page edges lightly soiled, DJ is chipped and has a small open tear, owner name. ; 8vo; 388 pages VG-/VG-

Keywords:  Nature, South American Jungles
Item No: 7045
Price: $85.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Rusby, Henry

Author: Daniels, Patrick (compiled by)
Request a photo of this book
Title: HOW TO GROW MARIJUANA HYDROPONICALLY
Description: Published by: Sun Magic Publishing, Washington, 1978
Binding: Softcover; Third Printing
Notes: "THC from H2O", illustrated with B/W photographs, blue pictorial wraps are in very nice condition. ; Thin Small 8vo; 94 pages VG+/NONE U. S. shipping only.

Keywords:  Gardening, Marijuana, Drug Culture
Item No: 7092
Price: $15.00
View other Gardening books
Ask a question    View other books by Daniels, Patrick (compiled by)

Author: Stevens, Murphy
Request a photo of this book
Title: INDOOR MARIJUANA CULTIVATION
Description: Published by: Sun Magic Publishing, Washington, 1977
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Illustrated with B/W photographs, black pictorial wraps are in very nice condition. ; Thin Small 8vo; 51 pages VG+/NONE U. S. shipping only.

Keywords:  Nature, Marijuana, Drug Culture, Gardening
Item No: 7093
Price: $20.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Stevens, Murphy

Author: Lewis, Betty
Request a photo of this book
Title: WATSONVILLE Memories That Linger
Description: Published by: Otter B Books, California, 1986
Binding: Hardcover; Third Printing
Notes: The history of Watsonville, the Capital of the Pajaro Valley, very nice clean, tight copy. Numerous B/W photographs. ; Vol. 1; 8vo; 220 pages VG+/VG+

Keywords:  American History, California, Pajaro Valley
Item No: 7154
Price: $30.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Lewis, Betty

Author: Lewis, Betty
Request a photo of this book
Title: WATSONVILLE Memories That Linger
Description: Published by: Valley Publishers, California, 1980
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: The history of Watsonville, the Capital of the Pajaro Valley, very nice clean, tight copy. Numerous B/W photographs. ; Vol. 2; 8vo; 154 pages VG+/VG+

Keywords:  American History, California, Pajaro Valley
Item No: 7155
Price: $35.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Lewis, Betty

Author: Kushi, Aveline Tomoko
Request a photo of this book
Title: HOW TO COOK WITH MISO
Description: Published by: Japan Publications, Inc., Japan, 1979
Binding: Softcover; Second Printing
Notes: According to Japanese mythology, miso was a gift to mankind from the Gods, one that assured health, longevity, and happiness. Introduction by Gloria Swanson, B/W drawings, white pictorial wraps are lightly soiled and creased. ; Thin Small 4to; 127 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Cooking, Miso, Japanese
Item No: 7189
Price: $12.50
View other Cooking books
Ask a question    View other books by Kushi, Aveline Tomoko

Author: Martinez, Raymond J. (compiled and edited by)
Request a photo of this book
Title: PORTRAITS OF NEW ORLEANS JAZZ Its People and Places
Description: Published by: Hope Publications, Louisiana, 1971
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Grey, white and black wraps are lightly rubbed, small tear on foot of spine. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 63 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Music, Jazz
Item No: 7499
Price: $11.50
View other Music books
Ask a question    View other books by Martinez, Raymond J. (compiled and edited by)

Author: Mishima, Yukio
Request a photo of this book
Title: SUN & STEEL
Description: Published by: Kodansha International Ltd., Japan, 1980
Binding: Paperback; Second Printing
Notes: Autobiography and epitaph, pictorial wraps are chipped, lightly soiled and scratched, owner name and coffee stain ffep, pages are slightly yellowed. ; 107 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Japanese Novelist, Bodybuilder, Suicide, Psychology
Item No: 8200
Price: $5.50
View other Japanese Novelist books
Ask a question    View other books by Mishima, Yukio

Author: Waddle, Grant A.
Request a photo of this book
Title: EVERYDAY ART
Description: Published by: American Crayon Company, Ohio, 1952
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Several soft cover publications that have been rebound with purple boards, ideas for teachers in the classroom for childrens art projects and more. Dates range from spring of 1952 to fall of 1953. There is some light cribbing and some pages are lightly soiled, end papers are lightly foxed, and boards are lightly rubbed. ; Small 8vo; Unpaginated pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Art, Childrens Projects
Item No: 8569
Price: $25.00
View other Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Waddle, Grant A.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker