Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 261-270 of 293 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Parrish, Shelley Berlin
Request a photo of this book
Title: Sharing Grandma's Gift
Description: Published by: Peanut Butter Publishing, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A., 2000
Book Condition: Near Fine
Jacket Condition: Near Fine
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Beautifully illustrated book signed by the illustrator. This book is in near fine condition. No visible flaws anywhere on the boards or inside. The dusk jacket is also in near fine condition. Crisp corners and no fading. A great gift.

Keywords:  GRANDPARENTS FICTION JEWS PARENT CHILD
ISBN: 0897169360
Item No: 17564
Price: $15.00
View other GRANDPARENTS FICTION JEWS PARENT CHILD books
Ask a question    View other books by Parrish, Shelley Berlin

Author: Wong, Janet S.
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Paschkis, Julie
Title: Night Garden: Poems from the World of Dreams
Description: Published by: Margaret K McElderry, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2000
Book Condition: Near Fine
Jacket Condition: Near Fine
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: This book is in incredible condition. Beautiful boards bearing the same image as the dust jacket. Minimal bumping on foot of spine. No rubbed corners. This book is a pleasure to look at and enjoy. Would make a great gift for a lover of children's books, beautifully illustrations, or poetry!

Keywords:  Children's, Fiction, Juvenile, Poetry
ISBN: 0689826176
Item No: 17566
Price: $25.00
View other Children's books
Ask a question    View other books by Wong, Janet S.

Author: Lagerlof, Selma
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Knowles, Horace J.
Title: Christ Legends
Description: Published by: Elkin Mathews & Marrot Limited, London, 1930
Book Condition: Very Good
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Wonderful blue boards with orange text along spine. Rubbing along edges and bumping at head and foot of spine. Inside front and back cover is an imprint of a piece of paper that was stored there. Pages 6 and 7 have a mirrored blemish that appears to have been made from the pages sticking together and being pulled apart. This book is clean inside with no cribbing or underlining. A nice book.

Keywords:  Christ, Jesus, Legends, Religion
Item No: 17611
Price: $18.00
View other Christ books
Ask a question    View other books by Lagerlof, Selma

Author: Cody, Mark Edward
Request a photo of this book
Title: Bushido: A Modern Adaptation of the Ancient Code of the Samurai
Description: Published by: Authorhouse, Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A., 2000
Book Condition: Very Good Plus
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Black wraps, white spine with black text. Sharp corners, no creasing, clean inside and out. Sound binding. This book is in really nice condition.

Keywords:  Human Nature, Samurai, Bushido, Religion, Japan
ISBN: 1587218372
Item No: 17613
Price: $17.50
View other Human Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Cody, Mark Edward

Author: Takishita, Yashihiro
Request a photo of this book
Title: Japanese Country Style: Putting New Life into Old Houses
Description: Published by: Kodansha Amer Inc, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A., 2002
Book Condition: Very Good Plus
Jacket Condition: Very Good
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Beautiful brown boards with white text are in incredible condition with only the slightest rubbing along head and foot of spine. Corners are sharp. Internally this book is beautiful and clean. Stunning photography is inspiring. The dust jacket is price clipped and has minimal rubbing along corners. A wonderful book for those interested in interior design or for those who enjoy Japanese design elements.

Keywords:  ARCHITECTURE DOMESTIC JAPAN INTERIOR DECORATION
ISBN: 4770027613
Item No: 17627
Price: $37.50
View other ARCHITECTURE DOMESTIC JAPAN INTERIOR DECORATION books
Ask a question    View other books by Takishita, Yashihiro

Author: God and Various Inspired Authors
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Holy Bible Authorized King James Version
Description: Published by: John A. Dickson Publishing Company, Chicago, IL USA, 1946
Book Condition: Very Good Minus
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: This King James version bible's cover is a worn leatherette wrap with gilt lettering on front and along spine also there is a gilt line drawing of a shepherd on the front with the inscription "The Lord is my shepherd, I shall not want." All gilt edges. Beautiful illustrations with unfilled family history pages. No underlining or cribbing. This books condition may state Very Good Minus but that is only because of the worn wraps. Internally this book is in Very Good Plus condition.

Keywords:  GOD CHURCH JESUS KING JAMES
Item No: 17653
Price: $57.50
View other GOD CHURCH JESUS KING JAMES books
Ask a question    View other books by God and Various Inspired Authors

Author: G. koizumi
Request a photo of this book
Title: My Study of Judo: The Principles and Technical Fundamentals
Description: Published by: Cornerstone Library, New York, 1960
Book Condition: Good Plus
Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued
Binding: Soft Cover
Book Type: Trade Paperback
Notes: Internationally known authority of Judo presents techniques and traditional methods of this art via text and B/W photographs, black pictorial wraps are rubbed, lightly chipped and creased, pages are toned, factory crease through a few pages, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Martial Arts, Judo
Item No: 17668
Price: $45.00
View other Martial Arts books
Ask a question    View other books by G. koizumi

Author: Prima Temp Authors
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Terminator: Dawn of Fate
Description: Published by: Prima Pub, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., 2002
Book Condition: Very Good
Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Black pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped and soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  GAMES JUVENILE LITERATURE VIDEO NONFICTION
ISBN: 076154030X
Item No: 17687
Price: $7.75
View other GAMES JUVENILE LITERATURE VIDEO NONFICTION books
Ask a question    View other books by Prima Temp Authors

Author: Kawashima, Chujo
Request a photo of this book
Title: Minka: Traditional Houses of Rural Japan
Description: Published by: Kodansha Amer Inc, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A., 1986
Book Condition: Very Good Plus
Jacket Condition: Very Good
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: From the back "Minka have been bypassed by time; the age of self-sufficiency, when all articles of daily life were made by hand from locally available natural materials, has given way to the age of industrialization: anything and everything can be bought readymade."426 B/W photographs, floor plans and architectural details, brown cloth boards are in very nice condition, white pictorial DJ is lightly scratched, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  ARCHITECTURE DOMESTIC JAPAN
ISBN: 0870117211
Item No: 17741
Price: $225.00
View other ARCHITECTURE DOMESTIC JAPAN books
Ask a question    View other books by Kawashima, Chujo

Author: Penalosa, Fernando
Request a photo of this book
Title: Tales and Legends of the Q'anjob'al Maya
Description: Published by: Yax Te'Press, 1995
Book Condition: Very Good
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Softcover
Notes: light grey wraps in very nice condition, small smudges on foredge.

Keywords:  MAYA LITERATURE LITERARY COLLECTIONS CARIBBEAN anjob fernando legends maya Tales
ISBN: 188650203x
Item No: 17765
Price: $30.00
View other MAYA LITERATURE LITERARY COLLECTIONS CARIBBEAN anjob fernando legends maya Tales books
Ask a question    View other books by Penalosa, Fernando

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker