Displaying results 1-10 of 49 matches.
Result Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Osborne, Mary Pope |
|
|
Illustrated by:: | Howell, Troy (illustrator) |
| Title: |
The One-Eyed Giant (Tales from the Odyssey Ser., Vol. 1)
|
| Description: |
Published by: Hyperion Press, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2002 Book Condition: NF Jacket Condition: No Jacket Binding: Soft Cover Notes: 104 pgs., purple pictorial wraps in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
ARC, ADVENTURE ADVENTURERS FICTION CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL ACTION
|
| ISBN: |
0786807709 | |
| Item No: |
11106 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other ARC books |
| Ask a question View other books by Osborne, Mary Pope |
| Author: |
Mains, David R.; Mains, Karen B. |
|
|
Illustrated by:: | Stockman, Jack |
| Title: |
Tales of the Resistance
|
| Description: |
Published by: Cook Communications Ministries, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A., 1986 Book Condition: VG+ Jacket Condition: VG+ Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Sequel to Tales of the Kingdom, 112 pgs., brown boards and purple pictorial DJ show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Childrens, STORIES HISTORY JUVENILE FICTION SHORT
|
| ISBN: |
0891919384 | |
| Item No: |
11139 |
|
| Price: |
$50.00 |
| View other Childrens books |
| Ask a question View other books by Mains, David R.; Mains, Karen B. |
| Author: |
Thompson, Kay |
|
|
Illustrated by:: | Knight, Hilary |
| Title: |
Eloise at Christmastime
|
| Description: |
Published by: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1999 Book Condition: NF Jacket Condition: NF Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Originally published in 1958, red pictorial boards and DJ are in superb condition, gift inscription, internally clean. Keywords:
GIRLS FICTION HOLIDAYS HOTELS CHILDREN S ELOISE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER JUVENILE GENERAL WOMEN FESTIVALS
|
| ISBN: |
0689830394 | |
| Item No: |
11417 |
|
| Price: |
$47.50 |
| View other GIRLS FICTION HOLIDAYS HOTELS CHILDREN S ELOISE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER JUVENILE GENERAL WOMEN FESTIVALS books |
| Ask a question View other books by Thompson, Kay |
| Author: |
Kelly, Walter Paul |
|
|
Illustrated by:: | Tony Landon McGregor |
| Title: |
Deaf Culture: A to Z
|
| Description: |
Published by: Buto, Ltd. Co., Texas, 2003 Book Condition: NF Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Pictorial boards are in nice condition, illustrated in color, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
JUVENILE LITERATURE, DEAFNESS, SIGN LANGUAGE, ALPHABET
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
12533 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other JUVENILE LITERATURE books |
| Ask a question View other books by Kelly, Walter Paul |
| Author: |
Norton, Mary |
|
|
Illustrated by:: | Beth & Joe Krush |
| Title: |
The Complete Adventures of the Borrowers
|
| Description: |
Published by: Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc., New York, 1967 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: VG- Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: This book include The Borrowers, The Borrowers Afield, The Borrowers Afloat and The Borrowers Aloft, illustrated with B/W drawings, gold cloth boards are very lightly rubbed and bumped, yellow pictorial DJ is clipped, lightly chipped, rubbed and soiled, page edges have a few light smudges, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Childrens, Juvenile, Fiction
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
12567 |
|
| Price: |
$95.00 |
| View other Childrens books |
| Ask a question View other books by Norton, Mary |
| Author: |
Winter, Klaus & Bischoff, Helmut |
|
| Title: |
Forester Pfeffer
|
| Description: |
Published by: Franklin Watts, Inc., New York, 1960 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: G+ Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: What happens when "a man with a gun" shatters the stillness of Forest Pfeffer's green forest? a charming story, illustrated in color, lime green cloth boards show minimal wear, gift inscription ffep, green pictorial DJ is chipped, lightly scratched and has small closed tears, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Children, Juvenile, Picture books
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
12685 |
|
| Price: |
$30.00 |
| View other Children books |
| Ask a question View other books by Winter, Klaus & Bischoff, Helmut |
| Author: |
D' Aulaire, Ingri and Edgar Parin |
|
| Title: |
Ola
|
| Description: |
Published by: Doubleday and Company, New York Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: VG- Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Illustrated in color and B/W, gift inscription ffep, Christmas 1965, blue pictorial boards and DJ, boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, DJ is clipped, lightly chipped and has a couple of closed tears, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Children, Juvenile, Picture books
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
12686 |
|
| Price: |
$75.00 |
| View other Children books |
| Ask a question View other books by D' Aulaire, Ingri and Edgar Parin |
| Author: |
Grey, Zane |
|
|
Illustrated by:: | Earl Sherwan |
| Title: |
The Spirit of the Border
|
| Description: |
Published by: Whitman Publishing, Wisconsin, 1950 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: G+ Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Retold for young readers, 250 pgs., illustrated with drawings, tan boards are very lightly rubbed and bumped, pages are lightly yellowed, blue pictorial DJ is chipped and lightly creased, gift inscription, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
FICTION, JUVENILE
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
12705 |
|
| Price: |
$15.00 |
| View other FICTION books |
| Ask a question View other books by Grey, Zane |
|
Browse Books by Category
|