Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 21-30 of 85 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Clausen, Lowen
Request a photo of this book
Title: Second Watch
Description: Published by: Silo Press, Seattle, WA, U.S.A., 2003
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: NF
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: #160 of 1000, signed and dated by author, 365 pgs., brown boards and brown pictorial DJ show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  POLICEWOMEN FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE POLICE PROCEDURAL WOMEN SLEUTHS
ISBN: 0972581103
Item No: 12583
Price: $45.00
View other POLICEWOMEN FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE POLICE PROCEDURAL WOMEN SLEUTHS books
Ask a question    View other books by Clausen, Lowen

Author: Murphy, Herbert
Request a photo of this book
Title: Tort Practice Manual and Guide
Description: Published by: Prentice Hall Inc., New Jersey, 1968
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 208 pgs.,red and black boards are in nice condition, title page is very slightly discolored, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  LAW, TORT PRACTICE
Item No: 12658
Price: $25.00
View other LAW books
Ask a question    View other books by Murphy, Herbert

Author: O'Donnell, Mabel
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Florence and Margaret Hoopes
Title: The New If I Were Going
Description: Published by: Row, Peterson and Co., Illinois, 1955
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 346 pgs., illustrated in color, green cloth boards are rubbed, bumped, and lightly soiled, school stamp, owner name, end papers are lightly soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  ALICE AND JERRY BASIC READERS
Item No: 12697
Price: $15.00
View other ALICE AND JERRY BASIC READERS books
Ask a question    View other books by O'Donnell, Mabel

Author: O'Donnell, Mabel & Flack, Marjorie
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Florence and Margaret Hoopes
Title: The New Neighbors on the Hill
Description: Published by: Row, Peterson and Co., Illinois, 1953
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 192 pgs., illustrated in color, gray cloth boards are rubbed, bumped, and lightly soiled, end papers are lightly soiled, lower corner of pages have been nibbled on, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  ALICE AND JERRY BASIC READERS
Item No: 12698
Price: $15.50
View other ALICE AND JERRY BASIC READERS books
Ask a question    View other books by O'Donnell, Mabel & Flack, Marjorie

Author: Dorsey, Thomas J.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Point and Figure Charting : The Essential Application for Forecasting and Tracking Market Prices (A Marketplace Book Ser., Vol. 55)
Description: Published by: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A., 1995
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 238 pgs., black boards and black pictorial DJ show minimal wear, ffep has a light smudge on it else wise clean.

Keywords:  STOCKS PRICES SPECULATION STOCK PRICE FORECASTING BUSINESS ECONOMICS INVESTMENTS SECURITIES
ISBN: 047111961x
Item No: 12912
Price: $35.00
View other STOCKS PRICES SPECULATION STOCK PRICE FORECASTING BUSINESS ECONOMICS INVESTMENTS SECURITIES books
Ask a question    View other books by Dorsey, Thomas J.

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: A Shared Experience
Description: Published by: Department of Social and Health Services, Washington, 1989
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Oblong
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: A history of Washington State's Human Services from Territorial Days to the present, 59 pgs, illustrated with B/W photographs, gray pictorial wraps are rubbed, chipped and creased, title page has a light crease, internally clean.

Keywords:  SOCIOLOGY, SOCIAL SERVICE, WASHINGTON STATE
Item No: 13120
Price: $12.50
View other SOCIOLOGY books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Demorest, Steve
Request a photo of this book
Title: Alice Cooper
Description: Published by: Gerald Rothberg Publications, Inc., New York, 1974
Book Condition: Very Good
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Notes: A Circus Magazine biography of Shock Rock's Glittering King, Alice Cooper. Two dozen black and white photos of Cooper and his legendary stage antics. Rare, especially in such tight clean condition with minimal cover wear. The perfect book for the perfect fan.159 pages.

Keywords:  Alice Cooper, Circus Magazine, Rock and Roll
Item No: 13202
Price: $75.00
View other Alice Cooper books
Ask a question    View other books by Demorest, Steve

Author: Moore, Michael
Request a photo of this book
Title: Downsize This! : Random Threats from an Unarmed American
Description: Published by: HarperTrade, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1997
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: With humor and sardonic wit Moore takes on corporate giants, politicians, lobbyists, and the media. Yellow pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and soiled, crease on front cover, light stain on fore-edge of the first few pages, internally clean.

Keywords:  AMERICAN WIT HUMOR BUSINESS PROFESSIONS ETC POLITICS GOVERNMENT ARMED SERVICES TOPIC POLITICAL PROFESSIONAL
ISBN: 0060977337
Item No: 13247
Price: $55.00
View other AMERICAN WIT HUMOR BUSINESS PROFESSIONS ETC POLITICS GOVERNMENT ARMED SERVICES TOPIC POLITICAL PROFESSIONAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Moore, Michael

Author: Eckhardt, Fred
Request a photo of this book
Title: Sake (U. S. A.) : A Complete Guide to American Sake, Sake Breweries and Homebrewed Sake
Description: Published by: Fred Eckhardt Communications, Portland, Oregon, U.S.A., 1993
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 206 pgs., black wraps are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  BREWERIES RICE WINES COOKING BEVERAGES
ISBN: 0960630287
Item No: 13355
Price: $35.00
View other BREWERIES RICE WINES COOKING BEVERAGES books
Ask a question    View other books by Eckhardt, Fred

Author: Waples, Rufus
Request a photo of this book
Title: A Handbook of Parlimentary Practice
Description: Published by: Callaghan & Co., Chicago, 1883
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 275 pgs., this book has been very nicely preserved throughout the years, tiny bit of rubbing to the olive green cloth boards, else wise in very nice condition. " Correct parliamentary procedure helps a group operate more effectively. But this is not the only requirement for effective group action. Although correct procedure is important, the feelings and needs of the membership are more important. Never get so involved in the organizational procedure that you overlook the feelings of the members. It is organizational suicide to disregard the humanness of the organization." Classic text listed in all major bibliographies of the subject.

Keywords:  Reference, Parlimentary Practice
Item No: 13706
Price: $250.00
View other Reference books
Ask a question    View other books by Waples, Rufus

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker