Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 86 matches.

Result Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Poynter, William L.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE PREFERRED PROVIDER'S HANDBOOK Building a Successful Private Therapy Practice in the Managed Care Markerplace
Description: Published by: Brunner/Mazel, New York, 1994
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Some text has been underlined or marked with pencil, 2 pages dog-eared, owner name ffep and head of pages. ; 172 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Business, Therapy Practice
Item No: 3668
Price: $14.50
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Poynter, William L.

Author: Strimple, Harrell L.
Request a photo of this book
Title: CRINOIDS FROM THE OOLOGAH FORMATION Oklahoma Geological Survey
Description: Published by: The University Of Oklahoma, Oklahoma, 1962
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Ex-library with usual markings, wraps are lightly rubbed and have some scratches. ; Circular 60; 75 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Geology, Calices, Oologah, Tulsa, Oklahoma
Item No: 3954
Price: $10.50
View other Geology books
Ask a question    View other books by Strimple, Harrell L.

Author: University Of Virginia Hospital Circle
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE MONTICELLO COOK BOOK
Description: Published by: Dietz Press, Inc., Virginia, 1972
Binding: Plastic comb binding
Notes: Secrets of the delectable dishes from ancient to modern times by the good ladies of the city of Charlosttesville. Wraps are very lightly chipped. ; 12mo; 157 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Cooking, Regional, Monticello
Item No: 5959
Price: $12.50
View other Cooking books
Ask a question    View other books by University Of Virginia Hospital Circle

Author: Marsh, Floyd R.
Request a photo of this book
Title: I QUIT WINNER With the Dice and Blackjack
Description: Published by: Self Published, Oregon, 1975
Binding: Softcover
Notes: How winning Dice and Blackjack can be played, green wraps are lightly chipped, inscribed and signed by author. ; 12mo; 75 pages; Signed by Author VG/NONE

Keywords:  Games, Dice, Cards
Item No: 6403
Price: $25.00
View other Games books
Ask a question    View other books by Marsh, Floyd R.

Author: Porter, R. F.
Request a photo of this book
Title: ROYAL CANADIAN MOUNTED POLICE Musical Ride
Description: Published by: N.D.
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Illustrated with B/W photgraphs, contains the various figures formed by the Musical Ride, pictorial wraps show minimal wear. ; Unpaginated pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Canada, Music, Horses, Police
Item No: 6898
Price: $15.00
View other Canada books
Ask a question    View other books by Porter, R. F.

Author: Everts, Katherine Jewell
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE SPEAKING VOICE Principles of Training Simplified and Condensed
Description: Published by: Harper & Brothers, New York, 1908
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Inscribed to author's brother, "To my one and only Brother, with the eternal love of the author his little Sister Katherine Christmas 1908". Green cloth boards are lightly rubbed, and bumped, spine is slightly cocked, very light foxing, gutters. ; 12mo; 218 pages; Signed by Author G+/NONE

Keywords:  Education, Voice
Item No: 7865
Price: $45.00
View other Education books
Ask a question    View other books by Everts, Katherine Jewell

Author: Ramsland, Katherine
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE VAMPIRE COMPANION The Official Guide to Anne Rice's the Vampire Chronicles
Description: Published by: Ballantine Books, New York, 1993
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Written with the full cooperation of Anne Rice, The Vampire Companion offers an insightful exploration, appreciation, and interpretation of all the characters and events, names and places, symbols and themes in the four volumes of the Vampire Chronicles. B/W illustrations, a must have for Anne Rice fans. ; 507 pages

Keywords:  Fiction, Anne Rice
Item No: 9487
Price: $35.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Ramsland, Katherine

Author: Howe, Leslie
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Merchant Service To-day
Description: Published by: Oxford University Press, London, 1941
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 159 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs and drawings, tan cloth boards are lightly soiled, rubbed and bumped, some pages are lightly smudged.

Keywords:  Nautical, Merchant Service
Item No: 10083
Price: $12.50
View other Nautical books
Ask a question    View other books by Howe, Leslie

Author: Helgadottir, Gudrun
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Brian Pilkington
Title: Flumbra: An Icelandic Folktale
Description: Published by: Carolrhoda Books, Inc., Minnesota, 1986
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Translated from the 1981 Icelandic title, Astarsaga ur Fjollunum by Christopher Sanders, this is a story of Flumbra a dim-witted, giantess and her misadventures in love. Black pictorial boards show minimal wear, black pictorial DJ is very lightly soiled.

Keywords:  Childrens, Icelandic Folktale
Item No: 10172
Price: $35.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Helgadottir, Gudrun

Author: Rockefeller, John D. (introduction by), Comments By Nelson A. Rockefeller
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Abbott, Berenice; Bourke-White, Margaret; Brown Brothers; Grimm, J. Walker; Henle, Fritz; MacRae, Wendell; Newspictures, Inc.; New York Herald Tribune; Ratcliffe, Edwa
Title: The Last Rivet
Description: Published by: Columbia University Press, New York, 1940
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: The Story of Rockefeller Center, 45 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, green felt boards with brown cloth spine, deckled edges, repeating silver rivets decorate end papers as well as DJ. Boards are very lightly rubbed and soiled on edges, end papers are very lightly soiled, DJ is soiled, chipped and has taped small open and closed tears. Photographs by Berenice Abbot, Margaret Bourke-White, Brown Brothers, J. Walker Grimm, Fritz Henle, Wendell MacRae, Newspictures, Inc., New York Herald Tribune, Edward Ratcliffe, Paul J. Woolf.

Keywords:  American History, New York, Rockefeller Center, Berenice Abbot, Margaret Bourke-White, Brown Brothers, J. Walker Grimm, Fritz Henle, Wendell MacRae, Newspictures, Inc., New York Herald Tribune, Edward Ratcliffe, Paul J. Woolf
Item No: 10885
Price: $350.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Rockefeller, John D. (introduction by), Comments By Nelson A. Rockefeller

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker