Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 21-30 of 33 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Tremblay, Ray
Request a photo of this book
Title: Trails of an Alaska Trapper
Description: Published by: Alaska Northwest Books, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A., 1984
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 169 pgs., blue pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, rubbed, and creased, owner name, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  TRAPPING SPORTS RECREATION HUNTING
ISBN: 0882402501
Item No: 14021
Price: $20.00
View other TRAPPING SPORTS RECREATION HUNTING books
Ask a question    View other books by Tremblay, Ray

Author: Wildlife Research Center, Inc.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Hunting Scent Book
Description: Published by: Wildlife Research Center, Arizona, 1996
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: 63 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs and diagrams, yellow pictorial wraps are in nice condition, internally clean.

Keywords:  Hunting
Item No: 14730
Price: $5.00
View other Hunting books
Ask a question    View other books by Wildlife Research Center, Inc.

Author: Taber, Wallace
Request a photo of this book
Title: Road to Romance
Description: Published by: Self Published, Colorado, 1958
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Softcover
Notes: "Up the famed Alaskan Hiway and beyond...with Rifle, Rod and Camera", 96 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, pink and gray pictorial wraps are chipped, rubbed and lightly soiled, pages have a slight wave from moisture, internally clean.

Keywords:  Alaska, Hunting, Fishing, Photography
Item No: 14963
Price: $16.50
View other Alaska books
Ask a question    View other books by Taber, Wallace

Author: Blount, Steven; Walker, Lisa; Pisces Books (Firm)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Treasure Hunting With Metal Detector: In, Around, and Under Water
Description: Published by: Pisces Books, Houston, Texas, U.S.A., 1987
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: 64 pgs., illustrated with B/W and color photographs, white pictorial wraps are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Treasure Hunting, Metal Detectors, Hobbies
ISBN: 0866360492
Item No: 15004
Price: $20.00
View other Treasure Hunting books
Ask a question    View other books by Blount, Steven; Walker, Lisa; Pisces Books (Firm)

Author: Trevillian, Bob & Carter, Frank
Request a photo of this book
Title: Diamonds in the Surf
Description: Published by: Spyglass Enterprises, Maryland, 1982
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: The treasure hunter's handbook to recovering lost valuables from swimming beaches, 49 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, white and tan pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, creased and soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Treasure Hunting, Metal Detectors, Hobbies
Item No: 15005
Price: $22.50
View other Treasure Hunting books
Ask a question    View other books by Trevillian, Bob & Carter, Frank

Author: Carson, H. Glenn
Request a photo of this book
Title: A New Guide to Treasure Hunting
Description: Published by: Carson Enterprises, Deming, New Mexico, U.S.A., 1992
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: The treasure hunter's handbook to recovering lost valuables, 150 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, white pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, mylar is wrinkled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Treasure Hunting, Metal Detectors, Hobbies
ISBN: 094162045x
Item No: 15006
Price: $55.00
View other Treasure Hunting books
Ask a question    View other books by Carson, H. Glenn

Author: Hamilton, Donald
Request a photo of this book
Title: On Guns and Hunting
Description: Published by: Fawcett, Connecticut, 1970
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Notes: Twenty outdoor adventures, 208 pgs., black pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, creased and soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Guns, Hunting
Item No: 15212
Price: $20.00
View other Guns books
Ask a question    View other books by Hamilton, Donald

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: North American Big Game 1971 Edition
Description: Published by: Boone and Crockett Club, Pennsylvania, 1971
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 403 pgs., illustrate in B/W, green cloth boards are in very nice condition, gift inscription, owner name, gray pictorial DJ is clipped, lightly chipped, rubbed and soiled, small closed tears around the edges, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Hunting, Big Game
Item No: 15779
Price: $50.00
View other Hunting books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Letcher, Owen
Request a photo of this book
Title: Big Game Hunting in North-Eastern Rhodesia
Description: Published by: St Martins Press, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., 1986
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 266 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, maroon boards and pictorial DJ show minimal wear, owner name and "please return" are printed inside front cover, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  BIG GAME HUNTING AFRICA SPORTS
ISBN: 031200107x
Item No: 17085
Price: $25.00
View other BIG GAME HUNTING AFRICA SPORTS books
Ask a question    View other books by Letcher, Owen

Author: Zeigler, Don L.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Okanogan Mule Deer
Description: Published by: Washington State Game Department, Washington, 1978
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Biological Bulletin no. 15, 106 pgs., illustrated with charts, maps and B/W photographs, black wraps are lightly chipped and rubbed, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Mule Deer, Hunting, Sport, Washington State, Okanogan, Nature
Item No: 17227
Price: $15.00
View other Mule Deer books
Ask a question    View other books by Zeigler, Don L.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker