Displaying results 41-50 of 137 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Macaulay, David |
|
| Title: |
MOTEL OF THE MYSTERIES
|
| Description: |
Published by: Houghton And Mifflin, Boston, 1979 Binding: Softcover; Later Printing Notes: The findings from a motel of an amateur archaeologist in the year 4022. Funny book with nice drawings. His assumption of a toilet seat is it must be The Sacred Collar worn by the ranking celebrant at the final burial ceremony. Blue wraps are lightly chipped and a few very light creases, light pencil mark ffep. ; 4to; 96 pages VG Keywords:
Humor
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
6421 |
|
| Price: |
$15.00 |
| View other Humor books |
| Ask a question View other books by Macaulay, David |
| Author: |
Schulz, Charles & Dutton, June |
|
| Title: |
GREAT PUMPKIN COOKBOOK No Tricks... Just Treats
|
| Description: |
Published by: Determined Productions, Inc., California, 1981 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Square Binding: Softcover Notes: A collection of Autumn's best recipes including beverages, breads, cakes, cookies, pies, puddings, candies, ice cream and other treats. Each recipe is accompanied by a colorful Schulz cartoon. Green pictorial wraps are creased, one small closed tear on spine, light chipping and soiling Text pages are nice and clean. A hard to find book for Schulz and cookbook collectors. ; 127 pages Keywords:
Peanuts, Humor, Cookbooks, Artist
|
| ISBN: |
0915696282 | |
| Item No: |
6531 |
|
| Price: |
$40.00 |
| View other Peanuts books |
| Ask a question View other books by Schulz, Charles & Dutton, June |
| Author: |
Holm, John H |
|
| Title: |
WOODY'S WORLD
|
| Description: |
Published by: Stackpole Books, Pennsylvania, 1969 Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Notes: Woody's World greeted readers in major newspapers all over the country. This is a rare edition of a collection of some of the funniest cartoons, where nature is supreme and humor just happens naturally. Tan pictorial boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, spine is shaken, gutter, gift inscription ffep. ; Oblong 24mo; Unpaginated pages VG-/NONE Keywords:
Humor
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
7102 |
|
| Price: |
$100.00 |
| View other Humor books |
| Ask a question View other books by Holm, John H |
| Author: |
Amory, Clevland |
|
|
Illustrated by:: | Illustrated by Lisa Adams |
| Title: |
THE BEST CAT EVER
|
| Description: |
Published by: Little, Brown, Massachusetts, 1993 Binding: Hardcover Notes: By the author of The Cat Who Came for Christmas and The Cat and the Curmudgeon this is the third and final volume of the trilogy. ; B&W Illustrations; Small 8vo; 260 pages; Signed by Author VG+/VG+ Keywords:
Humor
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
7168 |
|
| Price: |
$27.50 |
| View other Humor books |
| Ask a question View other books by Amory, Clevland |
| Author: |
Russell, M. C. (Uncle Dudley) |
|
| Title: |
UNCLE DUDLEY'S ODD HOURS Being the Vagaries of a Country Editor
|
| Description: |
Published by: Susie M. Russell, Minnesota, 1882 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Author was a Minnesota pioneer from 1855; a flat boatman; timber rafter, hunter; and Indian fighter, these are is his recollections. Green cloth boards are rubbed, bumped, lightly soiled, moisture stain, end pages has light cribbing. ; 12mo; 196 pages G+/NONE Keywords:
Humor
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
7392 |
|
| Price: |
$65.00 |
| View other Humor books |
| Ask a question View other books by Russell, M. C. (Uncle Dudley) |
|
Browse Books by Category
|