Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 711-720 of 870 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Liu, Pak-Wai; Wong, Yue-Chim Richard; Lau, Pui-King
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Fifth Dragon: The Emergence of the Pearl River Delta
Description: Published by: Addison-wesley, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A., 1995
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 259 pgs., includes index, black boards and tan pictorial DJ are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  CHINA ECONOMIC POLICY INDUSTRIES HISTORY
Item No: 17222
Price: $20.00
View other CHINA ECONOMIC POLICY INDUSTRIES HISTORY books
Ask a question    View other books by Liu, Pak-Wai; Wong, Yue-Chim Richard; Lau, Pui-King

Author: Southeast Asian Studies Program (Institute of Southeast Asian Studies); Somsak Chuto
Request a photo of this book
Title: Government and Politics of Thailand
Description: Published by: Oxford University Press, Singapore, 1987
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 243 pgs., includes index, grey boards with maroon spine, boards are lightly bumped, spine lightly cocked, gift inscription ffep, internally clean.

Keywords:  THAILAND HISTORY POLITICS GOVERNMENT SOUTHEAST
ISBN: 0195826574
Item No: 17223
Price: $65.00
View other THAILAND HISTORY POLITICS GOVERNMENT SOUTHEAST books
Ask a question    View other books by Southeast Asian Studies Program (Institute of Southeast Asian Studies); Somsak Chuto

Author: International Centre for Diarrhoeal Disease Research, Bangladesh; Fauveau, Vincent Editor
Request a photo of this book
Title: Matlab, Women, Children, and Health
Description: Published by: International Centre for Diarrhoeal Dise, 1994
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Oblong
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 462 pgs., white wraps are very lightly soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Medical, Sociology, World History
ISBN: 9845510221
Item No: 17230
Price: $48.50
View other Medical books
Ask a question    View other books by International Centre for Diarrhoeal Disease Research, Bangladesh; Fauveau, Vincent Editor

Author: Rudisill, Richard
Request a photo of this book
Title: Photographers: A Sourcebook for Historical Research
Description: Published by: Carl Mautz Pub, Nevada City, California, U.S.A., 1991
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: A reference book for curators and serious researchers, 103 pgs., modestly illustrated in B/W, black pictorial wraps show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  PHOTOGRAPHY RESEARCH REFERENCE GENEALOGY HISTORY
ISBN: 0962194026
Item No: 17235
Price: $30.00
View other PHOTOGRAPHY RESEARCH REFERENCE GENEALOGY HISTORY books
Ask a question    View other books by Rudisill, Richard

Author: Dempsey, Hugh Aylmer; Otter, A. A. den; Johnston, Alex
Request a photo of this book
Title: Lethbridge: A Centennial History
Description: Published by: City of Lethbridge and the Whoop-Up Coun, Canada, 1985
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Oblong
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 240 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, includes index, maroon leatherette boards are in very nice condition, white pictorial DJ is very lightly soiled and chipped, closed tear on back cover, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  CANADA HISTORY LOCAL
ISBN: 0919224423
Item No: 17240
Price: $25.00
View other CANADA HISTORY LOCAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Dempsey, Hugh Aylmer; Otter, A. A. den; Johnston, Alex

Author: Demoro, Harre W.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Key Route: Transbay Commuting by Train and Ferry Part 2
Description: Published by: Interurban Press, California, 1985
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Interurbans Special 97, 328 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, errata included, 5 fold-out drawings include the 500, Series 662-676 Series, The Akron, Bridge Units, Proposed Multi Section Bridge Units, Former Sacramento Northern Cars, Locomotive 1001, Wrecker 1011, Crane 1206, 15 Yard Dump Car and Flat Car, orange boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, blue pictorial DJ is chipped, lightly crease and soiled and has very small open and closed tears, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  RAILROADS UNITED STATES HISTORY TRANSPORTATION
ISBN: 0916374688
Item No: 17246
Price: $75.00
View other RAILROADS UNITED STATES HISTORY TRANSPORTATION books
Ask a question    View other books by Demoro, Harre W.

Author: Withers, John
Request a photo of this book
Title: Precision Handloading
Description: Published by: Stoeger Pub Co, Accokeek, Maryland, U.S.A., 1985
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 254 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs and charts, gift inscription ffep, light age toning to end papers, black pictorial boards are rubbed and chipped, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  FIREARMS HISTORY MILITARY WEAPONS
ISBN: 0883171325
Item No: 17271
Price: $25.00
View other FIREARMS HISTORY MILITARY WEAPONS books
Ask a question    View other books by Withers, John

Author: Hitz, Charles William
Request a photo of this book
Title: Through the Rapids: The History of Princess Louisa Inlet
Description: Published by: Sitka 2 Pub, Washington, 2003
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: 281 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, blue pictorial wraps are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  History, Canada, Nautical, Princess Louisa Inlet
ISBN: 0972025502
Item No: 17290
Price: $20.00
View other History books
Ask a question    View other books by Hitz, Charles William

Author: Nelson, Ed
Request a photo of this book
Title: A History of Lynden
Description: Published by: Lewis Publishing Company, 1995
Book Condition: G-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: 211 pgs., modestly illustrated in B/W, white pictorial wraps are lightly soiled, and have the remains of price sticker on front cover, unfortunately, this book has water damage and is warped, defect has NOT affected the text, it is a readable copy for a decent price.

Keywords:  Whatcom County History, Washington State, Lynden
Item No: 17295
Price: $20.00
View other Whatcom County History books
Ask a question    View other books by Nelson, Ed

Author: Taylor, L. B.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Civil War Ghosts of Virginia
Description: Published by: Virginia Ghosts, Williamsburg, Virginia, U.S.A., 1996
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: More than 50 ghostly encounters are chronicled in this book, from Stonewall Jackson's Arm to Rebel Spy Belle Boyd riding in the Shenandoah Valley, 225 pgs, modestly illustrated with B/W photographs, blue pictorial wraps are chipped and rubbed, scratches on back cover, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  VIRGINIA HISTORY CIVIL WAR 1861
ISBN: 0962827126
Item No: 17300
Price: $20.00
View other VIRGINIA HISTORY CIVIL WAR 1861 books
Ask a question    View other books by Taylor, L. B.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker