Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 561-570 of 870 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Armes, Roy
Request a photo of this book
Title: French Cinema Volume One since 1946
Description: Published by: A.s. Barns, New Jersey, 1970
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 207 pgs., illustrated with B/W stills, pink pictorial wraps are rubbed, chipped and lightly soiled, internally clean.

Keywords:  MOTION PICTURES HISTORY FRANCE PERFORMING
ISBN: 0498076520
Item No: 14810
Price: $9.50
View other MOTION PICTURES HISTORY FRANCE PERFORMING books
Ask a question    View other books by Armes, Roy

Author: Clancy, Judith S.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Not a Station But a Place: Drawings/Collages of and Related to the Gar De Lyon, Paris
Description: Published by: Synergistic Press, San Francisco, 1979
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Introduction by M. F. K. Fisher, #118 of 250 signed copies, 72 pgs., dark blue boards are in very nice condition, internally clean with strong binding, book is stored in slipcase.

Keywords:  World History, Paris
ISBN: 0912184033
Item No: 14854
Price: $150.00
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Clancy, Judith S.

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Belli Building
Description: Published by: Unknown, California, 1966
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: 14 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, tan pictorial wraps show minimal wear, internally clean.

Keywords:  California, American History
Item No: 14905
Price: $10.00
View other California books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Kallas, Hillar & Nickels, Sylvie (editors)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Finland: Creation and Construction
Description: Published by: George Allen & Unwin Ltd, London, 1968
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 366 pgs., illustrated with B/W and color photographs, fold out map, blue boards are lightly rubbed and bumped white pictorial DJ is clipped, soiled, lightly chipped and creased, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Finland, World History
ISBN: 0049140388
Item No: 14929
Price: $30.00
View other Finland books
Ask a question    View other books by Kallas, Hillar & Nickels, Sylvie (editors)

Author: Hinshaw, David
Request a photo of this book
Title: Heroic Finland
Description: Published by: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1952
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: Fair
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 306 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, blue boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, red and blue DJ is soiled, chipped, creased, front cover is taped, open and closed tears, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Finland, World History
Item No: 14930
Price: $27.50
View other Finland books
Ask a question    View other books by Hinshaw, David

Author: Thompson, Diana L.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Hands Heal : Documentation for Massage Therapy: A Guide to S.O.A.P. Charting
Description: Published by: Diana L. Thompson, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A., 1993
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 79 pgs., green pictorial wraps are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  MEDICAL RECORDS MASSAGE THERAPY HISTORY
ISBN: 0963834703
Item No: 14954
Price: $17.50
View other MEDICAL RECORDS MASSAGE THERAPY HISTORY books
Ask a question    View other books by Thompson, Diana L.

Author: Heller, Terry
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Delights of Terror: An Aesthetics of the Tale of Terror
Description: Published by: Univ of Illinois Press, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A., 1987
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: 218 pgs., black pictorial wraps show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  HORROR TALES HISTORY CRITICISM LITERARY
ISBN: 0252014758
Item No: 14997
Price: $25.00
View other HORROR TALES HISTORY CRITICISM LITERARY books
Ask a question    View other books by Heller, Terry

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Daisen-in
Description: Published by: Daisen-In, Japan
Book Condition: G+
Binding: Staple Wraps
Notes: Including all the gardens and tea houses, 48 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs,

Keywords:  World History, Architecture, Zen
Item No: 15046
Price: $15.00
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Bok, Edward W.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Americanization of Edward Bok
Description: Published by: The Lakeside Press, Chicago, 2000
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 459 pgs., illustrated, brown cloth boards are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  American History, Autobiography, Edward W. Bok, Ladies Home journal
Item No: 15047
Price: $10.50
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Bok, Edward W.

Author: Rickenbacker, Edward V.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Fighting the Flying Circus
Description: Published by: The Lakeside Press, Chicago, 1997
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 420 pgs., illustrated, brown cloth boards are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  American History, Military
Item No: 15049
Price: $10.50
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Rickenbacker, Edward V.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker