Displaying results 401-410 of 870 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Graham, David Crockett |
|
| Title: |
The Customs and Religion of the Ch'iang
|
| Description: |
Published by: Smithsonian Institution, Washington D. C., 1958 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Binding: Soft Cover Notes: 110 pgs., with 16 plates, brown wraps are very lightly chipped, crease on back cover, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
World History, China, ch'iang
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
11315 |
|
| Price: |
$65.00 |
| View other World History books |
| Ask a question View other books by Graham, David Crockett |
| Author: |
Stille, Samuel Harden |
|
| Title: |
Ohio Builds a Nation
|
| Description: |
Published by: The Arlendale Book House, Illinois, 1953 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: Fair Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: #409-B 300 pgs., maroon cloth boards are lightly rubbed, green pictorial DJ is chipped, soiled, creased, has open and closed tears and front fly is detached. Keywords:
American History, Ohio
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
11362 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other American History books |
| Ask a question View other books by Stille, Samuel Harden |
| Author: |
Coffman, Caroline (editor) |
|
| Title: |
Tyee for 1935
|
| Description: |
Published by: University of Washington, Seattle, WA, 1935 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: G- Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 272 pgs., red cloth boards are lightly soiled and have a light moisture stain, scarce DJ is chipped, soiled, has open and closed tears and moisture stain, end papers are smudged and have moisture stain, some offsetting. Extra postage may be required. Keywords:
Washington State History, University of Washington, yearbook
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
11425 |
|
| Price: |
$65.00 |
| View other Washington State History books |
| Ask a question View other books by Coffman, Caroline (editor) |
| Author: |
Meader, Ren |
|
| Title: |
Tyee for 1934
|
| Description: |
Published by: University of Washington, Seattle, WA, 1934 Book Condition: G Jacket Condition: G- Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 266 pgs., brown velveteen boards with copper embossed head of Washington, boards are very lightly soiled and rubbed, scarce DJ is chipped, soiled, has open and closed tears, spine is cocked and shaken, front hinge is weak end paper starting to separate from board, gutter, owner name, text clean. Extra postage may be required. Keywords:
Washington State History, University of Washington, yearbook
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
11426 |
|
| Price: |
$65.00 |
| View other Washington State History books |
| Ask a question View other books by Meader, Ren |
| Author: |
Koert, Dorothy |
|
| Title: |
A History of Whatcom County Theater
|
| Description: |
Published by: Lynden Tribune, Lynden, WA, 1979 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Staple Wraps Notes: Signed by Galen Biery. White pictorial wraps are lightly soiled, lightly creased, lightly chipped, and dented. 80 pages, illustrated throughout with photos from the Galen Biery collection. Keywords:
Local History, Whatcom County, Theater, Galen Biery
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
11439 |
|
| Price: |
$30.00 |
| View other Local History books |
| Ask a question View other books by Koert, Dorothy |
| Author: |
Garner, Bess Adams |
|
| Title: |
Mexico: Notes in the Margin
|
| Description: |
Published by: Houghton Mifflin Company, Massachusetts, 1937 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: G Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 164 pgs., with numerous B/W photographs, tan cloth boards are lightly soiled, spine cocked, owner names, tan pictorial DJ is clipped, lightly chipped, rubbed and soiled, small open and closed tears, internally clean. Keywords:
World History, Mexico
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
11452 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other World History books |
| Ask a question View other books by Garner, Bess Adams |
| Author: |
Browne, G. Waldo |
|
| Title: |
The Far East: And the New America Volumes 1-6
|
| Description: |
Published by: Dana Estes and Company, 1901 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Illustrated with nearly 1200 photographs, colored plates, engravings and maps, red 1/2 leather with gray cloth, gilt upper edge. Each volume is a picturesque and historical account of the lands and people. Volume 1 contains Hawaii and The Philippines, with special articles by Henry Cabot Lodge and General Joseph B. Wheeler. Volume 2 contains the continuation of The Philippines and Japan with special articles by Kogoro Takahira, the Japanese Ambassador at Washington. Volume 3 is a continuation of Japan. Volume 4 and 5 contains China with special articles by John D. Long. Volume 6 contains Cuba and Porto Rico with special articles by Leonard Wood, Ex-Governor -General of Cuba and Charles H. Allen Ex-Governor of Porto Rico. All volumes- boards are lightly rubbed and slightly soiled, few pages are lightly smudged but for the most part internally clean, with sound bindings. Extra postage required. Keywords:
World History, Far East
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
11471 |
|
| Price: |
$670.00 |
| View other World History books |
| Ask a question View other books by Browne, G. Waldo |
| Author: |
|
|
| Title: |
Karst in China
|
| Description: |
Published by: Shanghai People's Publishing House, China, 1976 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: VG- Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: A profusely illustrated tour of China's geological and hydrogeological features. White cloth boards are in very nice condition, green pictorial DJ is chipped, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
World History, China, Geology, Caves
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
11594 |
|
| Price: |
$60.00 |
| View other World History books |
| Ask a question View other books by |
|
Browse Books by Category
|