Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 201-210 of 870 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Horn, Alfred Aloysius & Lewis, Ethelreda
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE LIFE AND WORKS OF ALFRED ALOYSIUS HORN An Old Visiter
Description: Published by: Jonathan Cape, London, 1928
Binding: Hardcover; Eighth Printing
Notes: The works written by himself at the age of 73, and his life, with such his philosophy as is the gift of age and experience. Magenta and charcoal speckled cloth boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and sun faded, spine is slightly cocked. ; 8vo; 320 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  World History
Item No: 5566
Price: $18.50
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Horn, Alfred Aloysius & Lewis, Ethelreda

Author: Koert, Dorothy and Other Whatcom Writers
Request a photo of this book
Title: WHATCOM SCENES
Description: Published by: The Fourth Corner Registry, Bellingham, WA, 1981
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Signed by Marjorie Reichhardt, and Dorothy Koert, A miscellany of prose and verse by residents of the Fourth Corner, with illustrations by local artist and photographers. Tan pictorial wraps are very lightly soiled and have numbers and 2 large, 2 small pink stains on front cover. ; 8vo; 134 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Whatcom County History
Item No: 5592
Price: $12.00
View other Whatcom County History books
Ask a question    View other books by Koert, Dorothy and Other Whatcom Writers

Author: Smith, Elaine A. & Swanson, Cecil (editors)
Request a photo of this book
Title: WHATCOM: PAST AND PRESENT The Stories, Poems and Pictures by and for its People
Description: Published by: The Fourth Corner Registry, Bellingham, WA, 1984
Binding: Softcover
Notes: White and black pictorial wraps are lightly soiled. ; 8vo; 130 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Whatcom County History
Item No: 5593
Price: $12.50
View other Whatcom County History books
Ask a question    View other books by Smith, Elaine A. & Swanson, Cecil (editors)

Author: Bolz, J. Arnold
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Francis Lee Jaques
Title: PORTAGE INTO THE PAST By Canoe Along the Minnesota-Ontario Boundary Waters
Description: Published by: University of Minnesota Press, Minnesota, 1960
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Mapped end pagesbrown pictorial cloth boards, DJ is chipped, rubbed and has open and closed tears. ; B&W Illustrations; Small 8vo; Signed by Author VG/G+

Keywords:  American History, Minnesota
Item No: 5706
Price: $25.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Bolz, J. Arnold

Author: Weis, Norman D.
Request a photo of this book
Title: GHOST TOWNS OF THE NORTHWEST Known and Unknown
Description: Published by: Caxton Printers, Ltd., Idaho, 1971
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Includes Oregon, Washington, Idaho, Wyoming and Montana, B/W photographs, light brown cloth boards are rubbed, bumped and soiled, horse stamp inside front cover and owner name ffep. ; 8vo; 319 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  American History
Item No: 5724
Price: $20.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Weis, Norman D.

Author: Madryga, Roxanne & Osborn, David
Request a photo of this book
Title: A SOURCEBOOK OF INDIA A Multicultural Perspective
Description: Published by: Western Education Development Group, British Columbia, 1986
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Blue pictorial wraps are lightly chipped. ; B&W Illustrations; Square 4to; 222 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  World History, India
Item No: 5738
Price: $45.00
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Madryga, Roxanne & Osborn, David

Author: Simpson, Peter (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: CITY OF DREAMS A Guide to Port Townsend
Description: Published by: Bay Press, Washington, 1986
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Signed by illustrator, editor and contributors, light green pictorial wraps are lightly soiled, chipped and creased, a few pages have notes and underlining. ; 8vo; 330 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Washington State History, Port Townsend
Item No: 5758
Price: $18.50
View other Washington State History books
Ask a question    View other books by Simpson, Peter (editor)

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: OFFICIAL GUIDE BOOK SEATTLE WORLD'S FAIR 1962
Description: Published by: Acme Productions, Washington, 1962
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Blue wraps are lightly rubbed. ; B&W Photographs; 16mo; 191 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Washington State History, Seattle
Item No: 5759
Price: $10.00
View other Washington State History books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Yeats-Brown, Francis
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE LIVES OF A BENGAL LANCER
Description: Published by: Bantam Books, New York, 1946
Binding: Paperback
Notes: #43, pictorial wraps are lightly soiled, ad creased, contents page has an open tear (appox 1 1/2") , pages slightly yellowed ; 217 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  India, Adventure, World History
Item No: 5816
Price: $7.00
View other India books
Ask a question    View other books by Yeats-Brown, Francis

Author: Del Hoyo, Roberto Cabral
Request a photo of this book
Title: A THUMBNAIL HISTORY OF MEXICO
Description: Published by: The Comite Northamericano Pro-Mexico, A., Mexico, 1962
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped and creased. ; 123 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  World History, Mexico
Item No: 5832
Price: $8.50
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Del Hoyo, Roberto Cabral

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker