Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 131-140 of 870 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Royal Commission On Historical Monuments (England)
Request a photo of this book
Title: NEWARK ON TRENT The CIVIL War Siegeworks
Description: Published by: Her Majesty's Stationary Office, London, 1964
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Illustrated in B/W, fold-out map, pictorial wraps are slightly soled and have a few small creases. ; 4to; 108 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  World History, England
Item No: 3916
Price: $35.00
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Royal Commission On Historical Monuments (England)

Author: Williams, John H.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE GUARDIANS OF THE COLUMBIA Mount Hood, Mount Adams and Mount St. Helens
Description: Published by: John H. Williams, Tacoma, Washington, 1912
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Illustrated in B/W and 8 color plates, brown cloth boards with pictorial paste down, paste down is rubbed and has a few scratches, spine is lightly shaken with gutter between pages 72 and 73. ; 4to; 144 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  American History
Item No: 3917
Price: $85.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Williams, John H.

Author: Valentine, Harriet & Andrus (edited by)
Request a photo of this book
Title: COLD SPRING HARBOR SOUNDINGS
Description: Published by: The Cold Springs Harbor Village Improvem, New York, 1953
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: #536 of 950 copies, illustrated with B/W photographs, pictorial boards under transparent paper DJ. DJ has open and closed tears. ; 4to; 85 pages VG/G-

Keywords:  American History
Item No: 3918
Price: $35.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Valentine, Harriet & Andrus (edited by)

Author: Arranged and compiled by Benjamin W. Rowell & Albert L. Richardson
Request a photo of this book
Title: MASSACHUSETTS CONSISTORY Of Sublime Princes of the Royal Secret
Description: Published by: Massachusetts Consistory, Massachusetts, 1908
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Grey boards are soiled and have some stains, deckled edges, end pages are foxed, text has some stains on the outer edge of pages. ; 8vo; 142 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  American History, Massachusetts
Item No: 3922
Price: $45.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Arranged and compiled by Benjamin W. Rowell & Albert L. Richardson

Author: Thomas Kemper Hitch & Mary Ishii Kuromoto
Request a photo of this book
Title: WAIALAE COUNTRY CLUB The First Half Century
Description: Published by: Waialae Country Club N.D., Hawaii
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: #303 of 1800 copies, illustrated with B/W photographs, spine is slightly shaken, large book requires extra postage. ; Oblong 4to; 220 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  American History, Hawaii
Item No: 4053
Price: $45.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Thomas Kemper Hitch & Mary Ishii Kuromoto

Author: Bowman, Isaiah
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE PIONEER FRINGE Special Publication No. 13
Description: Published by: American Geographical Society, New York, 1931
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Illustrated with B/W photographs and diagrams, brown cloth boards are soiled and slightly rubbed, small hole in spine, endpages are lightly foxed, pages are warped from moisture. ; 4to; 361 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  American History, Pioneers
Item No: 4055
Price: $18.50
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Bowman, Isaiah

Author: Weld, Wane C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: AN ECUADORIAN IMPASSE
Description: Published by: Department Of World Missions, Illinois, 1968
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Wraps have a stain on front and a tiny closed tear. ; 8vo; 135 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  World History, Ecuador
Item No: 4118
Price: $15.00
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Weld, Wane C.

Author: Lord, John
Request a photo of this book
Title: BEACON LIGHTS OF HISTORY The Old Pagan Civilations
Description: Published by: James Clarke And Co., New York, 1992
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards with gold lettering, B/W plates, boards are rubbed, spine is lsightly cocked. ; Lord's Lectures; Vol. 1; 8vo; 377 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  World History, Natural Religion, Pegans
Item No: 4151
Price: $27.50
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Lord, John

Author: State Of California Division Of Beaches and Parks
Request a photo of this book
Title: SUTTER'S FORT State Historical Monument
Description: Published by: Dept. Of Parks And Recreation N.D., California
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: History of John Sutter's stronghold. White wraps are lightly soiled. ; 48 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  American History, Museums, John Sutter, Samuel Brannan, Gold
Item No: 4214
Price: $9.50
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by State Of California Division Of Beaches and Parks

Author: Chandler, Tertius
Request a photo of this book
Title: CHANDLER'S HALF-ENCYCLOPEDIA
Description: Published by: Self Published, 1956
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards with pictorial pastedown on front cover, boards are lightly soiled, spine is cocked. Overweight Extra postage required. ; 8vo; 930+index pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  World History
Item No: 4271
Price: $55.00
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Chandler, Tertius

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker