Displaying results 131-140 of 230 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Conrad, V. & Pollak, L. W. |
|
| Title: |
METHODS IN CLIMATOLOGY
|
| Description: |
Published by: Harvard University Press, Massachusetts, 1950 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Black boards are lightly bumped and rubbed, end pages are lightly discolored, a few pages have small tears on fore-edge, one page near back of book has been reattached with tape, owner name and a few pages have light penciled cribbing. ; 8vo; 459 pages G+/NONE Keywords:
Hard Sciences, Climatology
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
7379 |
|
| Price: |
$18.50 |
| View other Hard Sciences books |
| Ask a question View other books by Conrad, V. & Pollak, L. W. |
| Author: |
Kibel, I. A. (translated by R. Baker) |
|
| Title: |
AN INTRODUCTION TO THE HYDRODYNAMICAL METHODS OF SHORT PERIOD WEATHER FORECASTING
|
| Description: |
Published by: The MacMillan Company, New York, 1963 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Fold out map included, light blue boards are lightly soiled, and have residue from library tape on spine, pocket has been removed and remains of glue is visable, library stamps, ; 8vo; 383 pages VG-/NONE Keywords:
Hard Sciences, Weather Forcasting
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
7380 |
|
| Price: |
$35.00 |
| View other Hard Sciences books |
| Ask a question View other books by Kibel, I. A. (translated by R. Baker) |
| Author: |
Davis William Morris |
|
| Title: |
ELEMENTARY METEOROLOGY
|
| Description: |
Published by: Ginn & Company, Massachusetts, 1894 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering, This is a well used book that has held up with over 100 years of use. Boards are rubbed, bumped, soiled, spine is cocked and shaken, owner name, all defects are age appropriate. ; Charts, Tables & Graphs; 8vo; 355 pages G/NONE Keywords:
Hard Sciences, METEOROLOGY
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
7381 |
|
| Price: |
$27.50 |
| View other Hard Sciences books |
| Ask a question View other books by Davis William Morris |
| Author: |
Egan, Walter G. & Hilgeman, Theodore W. |
|
| Title: |
OPTICAL PROPERTIES OF INHOMOGENEOUS MATERIALS Applications to Geology, Astronomy, Chemistry and Engineering
|
| Description: |
Published by: Academic Press, New York, 1979 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Blue cloth boards show minimal wear, very clean. ; Charts, Tables & Graphs; 8vo; 235 pages VG+/NONE Keywords:
Hard Sciences, Optics
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
7513 |
|
| Price: |
$125.00 |
| View other Hard Sciences books |
| Ask a question View other books by Egan, Walter G. & Hilgeman, Theodore W. |
| Author: |
Borovikov, A. M. and Others, Khrgian, A. Kh. (editor) |
|
| Title: |
CLOUD PHYSICS
|
| Description: |
Published by: Israel Prgm For Scientific Translations, Jerusalem, 1963 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Fold-out table included, ex-library with usual markings, green cloth boards with gilt lettering, boards are rubbed, bumped, shaken with gutter, front hinge is loose, some library markings have been crossed out, light cribbing. ; Charts, Tables & Graphs; 8vo; 392 pages G-/NONE Keywords:
Hard Science, Physics
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
7529 |
|
| Price: |
$35.00 |
| View other Hard Science books |
| Ask a question View other books by Borovikov, A. M. and Others, Khrgian, A. Kh. (editor) |
|
Browse Books by Category
|