Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 121-130 of 230 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Erf, Robert K. (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: SPECKLE METEROLOGY
Description: Published by: Academic Press, New York, 1978
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red boards with gold lettering, green pictorial DJ, nice condition. ; Quantum Electronics- Principles and Applications; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 331 pages VG+/VG+

Keywords:  Hard Sciences, Meterology
Item No: 7352
Price: $145.00
View other Hard Sciences books
Ask a question    View other books by Erf, Robert K. (editor)

Author: Sutton, O. G.
Request a photo of this book
Title: MICROMETEOROLOGY A Study of Physical Processes in the Lowest Layers of the Earth's Atmosphere
Description: Published by: mcGraw Hill, New York, 1953
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue cloth boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, owner name, school stamp, and light cribbing. ; 8vo; 333 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Hard Sciences
Item No: 7356
Price: $25.00
View other Hard Sciences books
Ask a question    View other books by Sutton, O. G.

Author: Polya, G.
Request a photo of this book
Title: PATTERNS OF PLAUSIBLE INFERENCE Vol. 2 of Mathematics and Plausible Reasoning
Description: Published by: Princeton University Press, New Jersey, 1954
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Brown cloth boards with silver lettering, boards are very lightly rubbed and bumped, lettering is rubbed on spine. ; 8vo; 190 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Hard Sciences
Item No: 7357
Price: $75.00
View other Hard Sciences books
Ask a question    View other books by Polya, G.

Author: Widger, William K.
Request a photo of this book
Title: METEOROLOGICAL SATELLITES
Description: Published by: Holt, Rinehart And Winston, New York, 1966
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Illustrated in B/W with drawings, charts, photographs, graphs and tables, orange boards show minimal wear, owner name, underlining on some text pages, DJ is very lightly chipped and has a small closed tear on back cover. ; Small 8vo; 280 pages; Signed by Author VG-/VG

Keywords:  Hard Sciences
Item No: 7363
Price: $25.00
View other Hard Sciences books
Ask a question    View other books by Widger, William K.

Author: Johnson, Hohn C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: PHYSICAL METEOROLOGY
Description: Published by: John Wiley & Sons & The Massachusetts In, New York, 1954
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue cloth board are lightly rubbed and bumped, owner name and school stamp, spine is lightly cocked, a few pages have underlining, library pocket in back (no other ex-library markings) green DJ is rubbed, chipped, creased and has open and closed tears. ; Charts, Tables & Graphs; 8vo; 393 pages VG-/G-

Keywords:  Hard Sciences, METEOROLOGY
Item No: 7365
Price: $35.00
View other Hard Sciences books
Ask a question    View other books by Johnson, Hohn C.

Author: Bellman, Richard
Request a photo of this book
Title: ADAPTIVE CONTROL PROCESSES A Guided Tour
Description: Published by: Princeton University Press, New Jersey, 1961
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Grey cloth boards are very lightly bumped and rubbed, DJ is lightly chipped and soiled, stamp ffep. ; 8vo; 256 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Hard Sciences
Item No: 7366
Price: $25.00
View other Hard Sciences books
Ask a question    View other books by Bellman, Richard

Author: Wentworth, G. A. & Hill, G. A. (Arranged by)
Request a photo of this book
Title: FIVE-PLACE LOGARITHMIC AND TRIGONOMETRIC TABLES
Description: Published by: Ginn And Company, Massachusetts, 1895
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Brown boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, owner name, remains of library pocket inside back board. ; Thin 8vo; 76 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Hard Sciences, Mathematics
Item No: 7370
Price: $12.50
View other Hard Sciences books
Ask a question    View other books by Wentworth, G. A. & Hill, G. A. (Arranged by)

Author: Deetz, Charles H.
Request a photo of this book
Title: CARTOGRAPHY A Review and Guide for the Construction and Use of Maps and Charts
Description: Published by: U. S. Department Of Commerce, Washington, D. C., 1943
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Several fold out maps and charts, blue cloth boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, owner name. ; Publication # 205; Thin 8vo; 84 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Hard Sciences, CARTOGRAPHY
Item No: 7371
Price: $40.00
View other Hard Sciences books
Ask a question    View other books by Deetz, Charles H.

Author: Murphy, Raymond & Murphy, Marion
Request a photo of this book
Title: PENNSYLVANIA A Regional Geography
Description: Published by: The Pennsylvania Book Service, Pennsylvania, 1937
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Gold cloth boards with black lettering, boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, owner name. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 598 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Hard Sciences, Geography
Item No: 7376
Price: $25.00
View other Hard Sciences books
Ask a question    View other books by Murphy, Raymond & Murphy, Marion

Author: Proudman, J.
Request a photo of this book
Title: DYNAMICAL OCEANOGRAPHY
Description: Published by: John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1953
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Ex-library with pocket and library stamp being the only markings, black cloth boards are lightly bumped, rubbed and soiled, foxing on end pages. ; 8vo; 409 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Hard Sciences, OCEANOGRAPHY
Item No: 7377
Price: $85.00
View other Hard Sciences books
Ask a question    View other books by Proudman, J.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker