Displaying results 21-30 of 38 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Sharpe, Philip B. |
|
| Title: |
COMPLETE GUIDE TO HANDLOADING A Treatise on Handloading for Pleasure, Economy and Utility
|
| Description: |
Published by: Funk & Wagnalls, New York, 1937 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Inscribed and signed by author, with 6, 20 tested hand loads in 110 rifle, revolver and pistol cartridges. Boards are rubbed, lightly bumped and soiled, spine is shaken and cocked, very light foxing and musty scent. DJ is lightly rubbed and has a crease on front and back, owner name ffep. Extra postage required. ; 4to; 465 pages G+/G+ Keywords:
Guns
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
8273 |
|
| Price: |
$95.00 |
| View other Guns books |
| Ask a question View other books by Sharpe, Philip B. |
| Author: |
Crossman, Jim |
|
| Title: |
OLYMPIC SHOOTING
|
| Description: |
Published by: National Rifle Association, Washington, D. C., 1978 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Illustrated with B/W photographs, black cloth boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, some pages have a light stain on upper edge. Black pictorial DJ is lightly chipped and has a crease on front and back, owner name ffep ; 4to; 136 pages VG-/VG- Keywords:
Guns
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
8325 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other Guns books |
| Ask a question View other books by Crossman, Jim |
| Author: |
Wallack, L. R. |
|
| Title: |
MODERN ACCURACY The Story of Bench Rest Shooting
|
| Description: |
Published by: Greenberg, New York, 1951 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Definitive story of the beginnings, practices, developments and related activities of rifle shooting, illustrated with B/W photographs. Blue boards are lightly soiled, rubbed and bumped, blue and orange pictorial DJ is chipped, rubbed, creased, clipped, lightly soiled, and has small tears, owner name ffep, musty scent. ; 4to; 151 pages G+/G+ Keywords:
Guns
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
8560 |
|
| Price: |
$150.00 |
| View other Guns books |
| Ask a question View other books by Wallack, L. R. |
| Author: |
|
|
| Title: |
Basic Small Arms Instruction
|
| Description: |
Published by: National Rifle Association, Washington, DC Book Condition: G Jacket Condition: No Jacket Binding: Staple Wraps Notes: Brown pictorial wraps. Copyright 1943. Ilustrated throughout. Book has been folded in half. Chipping along front edge, corners bent. Cover rubbed, creased and soiled, with owner name, but the inside is clean and servicable with a few stray pencil marks. 62 pages. Keywords:
Guns
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
10245 |
|
| Price: |
$12.50 |
| View other Guns books |
| Ask a question View other books by |
| Author: |
Askins, Charles |
|
| Title: |
The Pistol Shooter's Book
|
| Description: |
Published by: Stackpole Company, Pennsylvania, 1953 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 347 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, blue cloth boards are rubbed, lightly soiled and bumped, offsetting on fep's, owner name, cocked spine, hinges are weak, musty scent, internally clean. Keywords:
Guns, Pistols
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
11040 |
|
| Price: |
$45.00 |
| View other Guns books |
| Ask a question View other books by Askins, Charles |
|
Browse Books by Category
|