Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 21-30 of 38 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: WAMMES GUNS, INC 1981 SHOOTING SUPPLIES CATALOG
Description: Published by: Wammes Guns, Inc, Ohio, 1981
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Catalog
Notes: White pictorial wraps are lightly soiled, chipped and creased, mailing label on back cover. ; 4to; 342 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Guns
Item No: 8267
Price: $12.00
View other Guns books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Sharpe, Philip B.
Request a photo of this book
Title: COMPLETE GUIDE TO HANDLOADING A Treatise on Handloading for Pleasure, Economy and Utility
Description: Published by: Funk & Wagnalls, New York, 1937
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Inscribed and signed by author, with 6, 20 tested hand loads in 110 rifle, revolver and pistol cartridges. Boards are rubbed, lightly bumped and soiled, spine is shaken and cocked, very light foxing and musty scent. DJ is lightly rubbed and has a crease on front and back, owner name ffep. Extra postage required. ; 4to; 465 pages G+/G+

Keywords:  Guns
Item No: 8273
Price: $95.00
View other Guns books
Ask a question    View other books by Sharpe, Philip B.

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE NRA GUN COLLECTORS GUIDE
Description: Published by: National Rifle Association, Washington D. C., 1969
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and have a stain that go though approx. 20 pages, owner name ffep. ; 4to; 256 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Guns
Item No: 8276
Price: $15.50
View other Guns books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Crossman, Jim
Request a photo of this book
Title: OLYMPIC SHOOTING
Description: Published by: National Rifle Association, Washington, D. C., 1978
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Illustrated with B/W photographs, black cloth boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, some pages have a light stain on upper edge. Black pictorial DJ is lightly chipped and has a crease on front and back, owner name ffep ; 4to; 136 pages VG-/VG-

Keywords:  Guns
Item No: 8325
Price: $25.00
View other Guns books
Ask a question    View other books by Crossman, Jim

Author: Ezell, Edward Clinton
Request a photo of this book
Title: SMALL ARMS OF THE WORLD A Basic Manual of Small Arms
Description: Published by: Stackpole Books, Pennsylvania, 1977
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: New and revised version of the classic work by W. H. B. Smith, profusely illustrated with B/W photographs of guns from around the world. Brown boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, white pictorial DJ has a crease on front and back, owner name ffep, may require extra postage to some areas. ; 4to; 671 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Guns
Item No: 8327
Price: $45.00
View other Guns books
Ask a question    View other books by Ezell, Edward Clinton

Author: Wallack, L. R.
Request a photo of this book
Title: MODERN ACCURACY The Story of Bench Rest Shooting
Description: Published by: Greenberg, New York, 1951
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Definitive story of the beginnings, practices, developments and related activities of rifle shooting, illustrated with B/W photographs. Blue boards are lightly soiled, rubbed and bumped, blue and orange pictorial DJ is chipped, rubbed, creased, clipped, lightly soiled, and has small tears, owner name ffep, musty scent. ; 4to; 151 pages G+/G+

Keywords:  Guns
Item No: 8560
Price: $150.00
View other Guns books
Ask a question    View other books by Wallack, L. R.

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Harolds Club Museum of the Old West
Description: Published by: Harolds Club Museum, Reno, Nevada
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Staple Wraps
Notes: Black pictorial wraps, illustrated throughout with b&w photos of famous gun collection. Cover lightlly soiled and rubbed, lightly chipped.

Keywords:  Guns, Western Americana
Item No: 9492
Price: $15.00
View other Guns books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author:
Request a photo of this book
Title: Basic Small Arms Instruction
Description: Published by: National Rifle Association, Washington, DC
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Staple Wraps
Notes: Brown pictorial wraps. Copyright 1943. Ilustrated throughout. Book has been folded in half. Chipping along front edge, corners bent. Cover rubbed, creased and soiled, with owner name, but the inside is clean and servicable with a few stray pencil marks. 62 pages.

Keywords:  Guns
Item No: 10245
Price: $12.50
View other Guns books
Ask a question    View other books by

Author: Sell, deWitt E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Collector's Guide to American Cartridge Handguns
Description: Published by: Stackpole Company, Pennsylvania, 1963
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 244 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, internally clean with sound binding, tan boards are lightly soiled, rubbed and bumped.

Keywords:  Guns, Antiques
Item No: 10297
Price: $25.00
View other Guns books
Ask a question    View other books by Sell, deWitt E.

Author: Askins, Charles
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Pistol Shooter's Book
Description: Published by: Stackpole Company, Pennsylvania, 1953
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 347 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, blue cloth boards are rubbed, lightly soiled and bumped, offsetting on fep's, owner name, cocked spine, hinges are weak, musty scent, internally clean.

Keywords:  Guns, Pistols
Item No: 11040
Price: $45.00
View other Guns books
Ask a question    View other books by Askins, Charles

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker