Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 23 matches.

Result Pages: 1 2 3 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Boy Scouts Of America.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Handbook For Scoutmasters
Description: Published by: New Brunswick: Boy Scouts Of America 194
Notes: EARLY. Fourth Edition. Thick paper wrappers. Incl. Many b&w photos and illustrations. Good and sturdy.

Keywords:  Groups, Boy Scouts
Item No: 762
Price: $15.50
View other Groups books
Ask a question    View other books by Boy Scouts Of America.

Author: Baden-Powell, Lord Of Gilwell
Request a photo of this book
Title: Scouting For Boys
Description: Published by: Boy Scouts' Association, Ottawa, Canada
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 12mo ; N. D. Very Good softcover, brown pictoral wraps. Only minor wear to wraps, spine brittle but intact. Special Canadian edition, 334 pp. VG/NONE

Keywords:  Groups, Boy Scouts
Item No: 1250
Price: $38.50
View other Groups books
Ask a question    View other books by Baden-Powell, Lord Of Gilwell

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: WOLF CUB SCOUT BOOK
Description: Published by: Boy Scouts of America, NY, 1948
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Cover slightly worn with a few creases, some pages have been signed. ; 8vo G+/NONE

Keywords:  Groups, Boy Scouts
Item No: 1885
Price: $15.50
View other Groups books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: LION CUB SCOUT BOOK
Description: Published by: Boy Scouts of America, NY, 1948
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Cover slightly worn with a few creases, some pages have been signed. ; 8vo VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Groups, Boy Scouts
Item No: 1886
Price: $14.50
View other Groups books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: BEAR CUB SCOUT BOOK
Description: Published by: Boy Scouts of America, NY, 1948
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Cover slightly worn with a few creases, some pages have been signed. ; 8vo G+/NONE

Keywords:  Groups, Boy Scouts
Item No: 1887
Price: $8.50
View other Groups books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Jean Calhoun
Title: SENIOR GIRL SCOUTING
Description: Published by: Girl Scouts Of The U. S. A., New York, 1952
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Light brown cloth boards with a few small stains and a bit of rubbing on head and foot of spine. ; 216 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Groups, Girl Scouts
Item No: 1934
Price: $15.75
View other Groups books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Booth, Bramwell
Request a photo of this book
Title: SERVANTS OF ALL A Brief Reiew of the Call, Character, and Labours of Officers in the Salvation Army
Description: Published by: N.D., London, Melbourne, New York, 1900
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Publication date unknown, circa 1900, Maroon cloth boards, gilt lettering. Minor bumping to corners, slight normal wear. SIGNED "Frederick and Emma Booth-Tucker" at the time co-commanding the Salvation Army in The United States, (Presumably Fredrick signing both names) on ffep, brother-in-law and sister of author Bramwell Tucker. Emma and Bramwell are the children of General William Booth, the founder of the Salvation Army, whose portrait appears on the frontispiece. Also on ffep, in graceful script is written, "Wishing you a/Christmas of blessing/and a/year of Victory/Xmas 1900." Eight pages of ads featuring SA products: signs, plaques, literature, books. A wonderful association copy from the turn of the last century, ; 167 pages; Signed by Author VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Religion, Salvation Army, Groups
Item No: 2570
Price: $775.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Booth, Bramwell

Author: Woodmen Of The World
Request a photo of this book
Title: RITUAL OF THE WOODMEN OF THE WORLD
Description: Published by: Woodmen Of The World, Denver, Colorado, 1919
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Contains general instructions, diagrams, opening ceremony, order of business, closing ceremony, and ceremony of initiation, brown cloth boards are rubbed, pages have stains on edges. ; 12mo; 37 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric, Groups, Clubs, Woodmen, Ceremony
Item No: 2756
Price: $25.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Woodmen Of The World

Author: Boy Scouts Of America
Request a photo of this book
Title: SCOUT SONGBOOK
Description: Published by: Boy Scouts of America, New Jersey, 1972
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Ballads of the trail-many chorrded for guitar, wraps are slightly soiled, front cover has a black mark on it, original price sticker ffep, a bit rubbed, text nice and clean. ; 128 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Boy Scouts, Groups, Music, Songbooks
Item No: 2849
Price: $35.00
View other Boy Scouts books
Ask a question    View other books by Boy Scouts Of America

Author: West, James E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE LONE SCOUT OF THE SKY
Description: Published by: Boy Scouts of America, New York, 1927
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: The story of Charles Lindbergh, illustrated with B/W photographs, green cloth boards are rubbed, spine is cocked, foxing, back cover has a moisture stain. ; 12mo; 255 pages G-/NONE

Keywords:  Groups, Lindberg, Aviation
Item No: 4340
Price: $14.50
View other Groups books
Ask a question    View other books by West, James E.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker