Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 101-110 of 119 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Herdeg, Walter (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Graphis Annual 83/84
Description: Published by: Graphis Press Corp., Switzerland, 1983
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 256 pgs., illustrated in color and B/W, text in German, English and French, gray boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, ink mark on title page, orange pictorial DJ is lightly chipped and soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Graphic Arts
Item No: 14687
Price: $15.75
View other Graphic Arts books
Ask a question    View other books by Herdeg, Walter (editor)

Author: Herdeg, Walter (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Graphis Annual 80/81
Description: Published by: Graphis Press Corp., Switzerland, 1980
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 247 pgs., illustrated in color and B/W, text in German, English and French, gray boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, ink owner name ffep, green pictorial DJ is lightly chipped and soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Graphic Arts
Item No: 14688
Price: $15.75
View other Graphic Arts books
Ask a question    View other books by Herdeg, Walter (editor)

Author: Hayden, Clare, and Heinke Jenssen (editors)
Request a photo of this book
Title: GRAPHIS TYPOGRAPHY 2
Description: Published by: Graphis Inc, New York, 1997
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 219 pgs., illustrated in color and B/W, black boards are very lightly rubbed and bumped, remainder mark, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Graphic Art, Typography, Advertising
ISBN: 1888001267
Item No: 14689
Price: $27.50
View other Graphic Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Hayden, Clare, and Heinke Jenssen (editors)

Author: Max, Peter
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Peter Max Land of Blue
Description: Published by: Franklin Watts, New York, 1970
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Max's visual impact on the '60s art scene has often been compared to the influence the Beatles had with their music. This book highlights his mastery of the 60's psychedelic line work and bold color combinations. Black pictorial boards are lightly chipped and bumped, front board has a slight bow, hinges are weak and shaken, shallow split in front board near head and foot of spine, remains of sticker on title page, internally clean.

Keywords:  Graphic Art
ISBN: 0531019586
Item No: 14994
Price: $65.00
View other Graphic Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Max, Peter

Author: Goscinny, René
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Uderzo, Albert
Title: Asterix the Legionary
Description: Published by: Hodder Dargaud, London, 1978
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 48 pgs., illustrated in color, yellow pictorial boards are lightly chipped, neatly printed foot notes on a few pages courtesy of previous owner, sound binding.

Keywords:  CARTOONS COMICS ASTERIX GRAPHIC ART
Item No: 15147
Price: $25.00
View other CARTOONS COMICS ASTERIX GRAPHIC ART books
Ask a question    View other books by Goscinny, René

Author: Goscinny, René
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Uderzo, Albert
Title: Asterix in Britain
Description: Published by: Hodder Dargaud, London, 1982
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 48 pgs., illustrated in color, blue pictorial boards are very lightly chipped and bumped, internally clean sound binding.

Keywords:  CARTOONS COMICS ASTERIX GRAPHIC ART
ISBN: 0340103884
Item No: 15148
Price: $20.00
View other CARTOONS COMICS ASTERIX GRAPHIC ART books
Ask a question    View other books by Goscinny, René

Author: Jones, Terry & Froud, Brian
Request a photo of this book
Title: Strange Stains and Mysterious Smells: Quentin Cottington's Journal of Faery Research
Description: Published by: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1996
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Meet the creatures that are responsible for those unexplainable smells and stains. Illustrated in color, pictorial boards are very lightly bumped, tiny closed tears on spine, internally clean (except for the stains incurred during the printing process), sound binding, and nice smelling.

Keywords:  WIT HUMOR AMERICAN ARTS LETTERS FAERIES GRAPHIC ARTS
ISBN: 0684832062
Item No: 15435
Price: $30.00
View other WIT HUMOR AMERICAN ARTS LETTERS FAERIES GRAPHIC ARTS books
Ask a question    View other books by Jones, Terry & Froud, Brian

Author: Wood, Wally
Request a photo of this book
Title: Wally Wood's Weird Sex-Fantasy (Signed/Limited)
Description: Published by: Collector's Press, California, 1977
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Described by SCREW Magazine as "... one of the horniest men alive." Wally combines his two favorite things, sex and science fiction in this portfolio. #391 of 2000, 11 B/W prints (12" X 16") and printed cover letter from author, red folder with gilt lettering and picture have a few light smudges, prints are very clean.

Keywords:  Erotica, Graphic Art
Item No: 15500
Price: $200.00
View other Erotica books
Ask a question    View other books by Wood, Wally

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: German Graphic Art of the 20th Century
Description: Published by: The National Gallery of Canada, Canada, 1958
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Pamphlet
Notes: Exhibition catalog 1958-1959, wraps are lightly chipped, soiled and rubbed, internally clean

Keywords:  Art, German Graphic Art
Item No: 15965
Price: $10.00
View other Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Hermann
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Towers of Bois-Maury: Babette
Description: Published by: Dark Horse Comics, Milwaukie, Oregon, U.S.A., 2002
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Vol. 1, 46 pgs., white pictorial boards are in very nice condition, illustrated in color, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Graphic Art
ISBN: 1569717680
Item No: 16518
Price: $20.00
View other Graphic Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Hermann

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker