Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 31-40 of 128 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Kay, George & Apfel, Earl
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE PREILLINOIAN PLEISTOCENE GEOLOGY OF IOWA Iowa Geological Survey
Description: Published by: State Of Iowa N.D., Des Moines
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards are slightly rubbed and bumped, ex-lib with usual markings, front and back hinges cracked, few pencil and pen markings in text. ; special report; 8vo G+/NONE

Keywords:  Hard Science, Geology
Item No: 3320
Price: $24.50
View other Hard Science books
Ask a question    View other books by Kay, George & Apfel, Earl

Author: Twenhofel, W. H.
Request a photo of this book
Title: PRINCIPLES OF SEDIMENTATION
Description: Published by: McGraw Hill, New York, 1939
Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing
Notes: Red cloth board show minimal wear, spine slightly cocked, owner name ffep; 8vo; 610 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Geology
Item No: 3321
Price: $15.50
View other Geology books
Ask a question    View other books by Twenhofel, W. H.

Author: Emmons, William H.
Request a photo of this book
Title: GEOLOGY OF PETROLEUM
Description: Published by: McGraw Hill, New York, 1931
Binding: Hardcover; Fifth Printing
Notes: Red cloth board show minimal wear, spine slightly cocked, owner name ffep; 8vo; 736 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Hard Science, Geology
Item No: 3322
Price: $18.50
View other Hard Science books
Ask a question    View other books by Emmons, William H.

Author: Dobrin, Milton B.
Request a photo of this book
Title: INTORDUCTION TO GEOPHYSICAL PROSPECTING
Description: Published by: McGraw Hill, New York, 1952
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red cloth board are rubbed, spine slightly cocked, owner plate inside front cover. ; 8vo; 435 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Geology, Technology
Item No: 3323
Price: $18.50
View other Geology books
Ask a question    View other books by Dobrin, Milton B.

Author: Tolman, C. F.
Request a photo of this book
Title: GROUND WATER
Description: Published by: McGraw Hill, New York, 1937
Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing
Notes: Red cloth board are rubbed, boards have a few stains, spine slightly cocked, owner name ffep. ; 8vo; 593 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Geology
Item No: 3324
Price: $22.50
View other Geology books
Ask a question    View other books by Tolman, C. F.

Author: Grout, Frank F.
Request a photo of this book
Title: PETROGRAPHY AND PETROLOGY
Description: Published by: McGraw Hill, New York, 1932
Book Condition: G+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Red cloth board are rubbed, bumped and soiled, spine slightly cocked, owner name inside front cover. ; 522 pages, illustrated with B/W photographs and drawings.

Keywords:  Hard Science, Geology
Item No: 3325
Price: $14.50
View other Hard Science books
Ask a question    View other books by Grout, Frank F.

Author: Miller, William J.
Request a photo of this book
Title: ELEMENTS OF GEOLOGY With Reference to North America
Description: Published by: D. Van Nostrand Company, New York, 1939
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Olive colored cloth boards with gilt lettering, boards are slightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, some small stains on pages, slight foxing, owner stamp inside front cover, area inside front cover is rubbed. ; 8vo; 524 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Hard Science, Geology
Item No: 3326
Price: $15.00
View other Hard Science books
Ask a question    View other books by Miller, William J.

Author: S. W. Hobbs & W. T. Pecora
Request a photo of this book
Title: NICKEL-GOLD DEPOSIT NEAR MOUNT VERNON, SKAGIT COUNTY WASHINGTON Bulletin 931-D
Description: Published by: Department of Interior, Washington D. C., 1941
Binding: Pamphlet
Notes: Wraps have a few creases, owner name on front cover. ; United States Department of Interior Geological Survey VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Geology, Washington State, Skagit, Mount Vernon
Item No: 3486
Price: $16.50
View other Geology books
Ask a question    View other books by S. W. Hobbs & W. T. Pecora

Author: Strimple, Harrell L.
Request a photo of this book
Title: CRINOIDS FROM THE OOLOGAH FORMATION Oklahoma Geological Survey
Description: Published by: The University Of Oklahoma, Oklahoma, 1962
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Ex-library with usual markings, wraps are lightly rubbed and have some scratches. ; Circular 60; 75 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Geology, Calices, Oologah, Tulsa, Oklahoma
Item No: 3954
Price: $10.50
View other Geology books
Ask a question    View other books by Strimple, Harrell L.

Author: Bain, H. Foster
Request a photo of this book
Title: ILLINOIS STATE GEOLOGICAL SURVEY Year-Book for 1908
Description: Published by: University of Illinois, Urbana, 1909
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red cloth boards are bumped and rubbed, spine slightly cocked, ex-library with usual markings. ; Bulletin No.14; 8vo; 394 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Hard Science, Geology
Item No: 4014
Price: $20.00
View other Hard Science books
Ask a question    View other books by Bain, H. Foster

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker