Displaying results 101-110 of 128 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Reed, John C.; Sigafoos, Robert S. & Fisher, George W. |
|
| Title: |
The River and Rocks: The Geologic Story of Great Falls and the Potomac River Gorge
|
| Description: |
Published by: U.S. Department of Interior, Washington D. C., 1990 Book Condition: NF Jacket Condition: No Jacket Binding: Softcover Book Type: Staple wraps Notes: U.S. Geological Survey Bulletin No. 1471, black and blue pictorial wraps are in very nice condition, internally clean. Keywords:
Geology, Hard Science, Potomac Rive Gorge
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
14940 |
|
| Price: |
$15.00 |
| View other Geology books |
| Ask a question View other books by Reed, John C.; Sigafoos, Robert S. & Fisher, George W. |
| Author: |
Curran, H. Allen; Justus, Philip; Young, Drew & Garver, John |
|
| Title: |
Atlas of Landforms
|
| Description: |
Published by: John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York, 1984 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" Tall Oblong Binding: Metal Spiral Notes: 165 pgs., illustrated with maps, B/W and color photographs, maroon flexible covers are lightly chipped, creased and soiled, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
GEOLOGY SCIENCE LANDFORMS, MAPS
|
| ISBN: |
0471874345 | |
| Item No: |
15657 |
|
| Price: |
$65.00 |
| View other GEOLOGY SCIENCE LANDFORMS books |
| Ask a question View other books by Curran, H. Allen; Justus, Philip; Young, Drew & Garver, John |
| Author: |
Curran, H. Allen; Justus, Philip; Pedew, Eldon & Prothero, Michael |
|
| Title: |
Atlas of Landforms
|
| Description: |
Published by: John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York, 1974 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" Tall Oblong Binding: Metal Spiral Notes: 140 pgs., illustrated with maps, B/W and color photographs, gray flexible covers are lightly chipped, creased and soiled, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
GEOLOGY SCIENCE LANDFORMS, MAPS
|
| ISBN: |
0471036285 | |
| Item No: |
15658 |
|
| Price: |
$65.00 |
| View other GEOLOGY SCIENCE LANDFORMS books |
| Ask a question View other books by Curran, H. Allen; Justus, Philip; Pedew, Eldon & Prothero, Michael |
| Author: |
Scovel, James; O'Brien, Emmett; McCormack, J. C. & Chapman, R. B. |
|
| Title: |
Atlas of Landforms
|
| Description: |
Published by: John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York, 1965 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" Tall Oblong Binding: Softcover Book Type: Metal Spiral Notes: 164 pgs., illustrated with maps, B/W and color photographs, black flexible covers are lightly chipped, creased and soiled, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
GEOLOGY SCIENCE LANDFORMS, MAPS
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
15659 |
|
| Price: |
$55.00 |
| View other GEOLOGY SCIENCE LANDFORMS books |
| Ask a question View other books by Scovel, James; O'Brien, Emmett; McCormack, J. C. & Chapman, R. B. |
| Author: |
Thornbury, William D. |
|
| Title: |
Regional Geomorphology of the United States
|
| Description: |
Published by: John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1965 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 609 pgs., B/W illustrations, rust colored cloth boards are lightly bumped, rubbed and soiled, spine is cocked, owner stamp, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Hard Science, Geology
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
15670 |
|
| Price: |
$65.00 |
| View other Hard Science books |
| Ask a question View other books by Thornbury, William D. |
| Author: |
Velichko, Andre A. (editor) |
|
| Title: |
Late Quaternary Environments of the Soviet Union
|
| Description: |
Published by: Univ of Minnesota Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 1984 Book Condition: VG+ Jacket Condition: VG Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 327 pgs., B/W illustrations, green cloth boards are in very nice condition, gray DJ has a crease on front fly, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
PALEOCLIMATOLOGY GEOLOGY STRATIGRAPHIC QUATERNARY SOVIET
|
| ISBN: |
0816612501 | |
| Item No: |
15673 |
|
| Price: |
$35.00 |
| View other PALEOCLIMATOLOGY GEOLOGY STRATIGRAPHIC QUATERNARY SOVIET books |
| Ask a question View other books by Velichko, Andre A. (editor) |
| Author: |
Rhodes, Dallas D.; Williams, Garnett P. |
|
| Title: |
Adjustments of the Fluvial System: A Proceedings Volume of the Tenth Annual Geomorphology Symposia Series Held at Binghamton, New York, September 21-22, 1979
|
| Description: |
Published by: Kendall/Hunt Pub Co, Iowa, 1979 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: A proceeding volume of the 10th annual Geomorphology Symposia Series, held Sept 21-22, 1979, 372 pgs., B/W illustrations, white and blue pictorial boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, owner name, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
RIVERS GEOLOGY, HARD SCIENCE
|
| ISBN: |
0840321082 | |
| Item No: |
15674 |
|
| Price: |
$45.00 |
| View other RIVERS GEOLOGY books |
| Ask a question View other books by Rhodes, Dallas D.; Williams, Garnett P. |
| Author: |
Hambrey, Michael; Alean Jurg |
|
| Title: |
Glaciers
|
| Description: |
Published by: Cambridge Univ Press, West Nyack, New York, U.S.A., 1992 Book Condition: VG+ Jacket Condition: VG+ Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 208 pgs., B/W and color illustrations, gray boards and blue pictorial DJ are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Glaciers, Geology, Hard Science
|
| ISBN: |
0521419158 | |
| Item No: |
15675 |
|
| Price: |
$30.00 |
| View other Glaciers books |
| Ask a question View other books by Hambrey, Michael; Alean Jurg |
| Author: |
Richards, Keith |
|
| Title: |
Rivers: Form and Process in Alluvial Channels
|
| Description: |
Published by: Methuen & Company, Great Britain, 1982 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Binding: Trade Paperback Notes: 357 pgs., modestly illustrated in B/W, white and blue pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, creased, scratched and soiled, highlighting in reference section, text clean, sound binding. Keywords:
RIVERS NATURE HYDRAULIC ENGINEERING, GEOLOGY, HARD SCIENCE
|
| ISBN: |
0416749100 | |
| Item No: |
15683 |
|
| Price: |
$85.00 |
| View other RIVERS NATURE HYDRAULIC ENGINEERING books |
| Ask a question View other books by Richards, Keith |
|
Browse Books by Category
|