Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 6 matches.

Result Pages: 1    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Senator Nomadic
Description: Published by: Freemasons, 1944
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: From title page- the close student and seeker after truth is admonished to consult the blue book for special details- except the whole sentence and each work is backwards. 47 pgs., written in code, green cloth boards are very lightly soiled.

Keywords:  Freemasons, Rites and Rituals, Groups
Item No: 16152
Price: $45.00
View other Freemasons books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Springmeier, Fritz
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Watchtower & the Masons
Description: Published by: A Christian Ministry, Portland, OR, 1993
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: "A fresh look reveals NEW Insights into on of today's leading heresies", author uncovers evidence that links Charles T. Russell with Freemasonry and the Occult. 232 pgs., white and teal pictorial wraps are very lightly rubbed and scratched, owner name front cover, gift inscription, internally clean with sound binding. This scarce book is a must for the Christian, researcher, historian and anyone interested in the Watchtower Movement.

Keywords:  Jehovah Witnesses, Charles T. Russell, Freemasons
Item No: 16757
Price: $200.00
View other Jehovah Witnesses books
Ask a question    View other books by Springmeier, Fritz

Author: Harris, Keith
Request a photo of this book
Title: Masonic Christian Conflict Explained
Description: Published by: Omega Pub, Marion, Kentucky, U.S.A., 1993
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: 155 pgs., silver wraps are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  FREEMASONS RITUALS SOCIAL SCIENCE FREEMASONRY
ISBN: 0963653407
Item No: 16792
Price: $20.00
View other FREEMASONS RITUALS SOCIAL SCIENCE FREEMASONRY books
Ask a question    View other books by Harris, Keith

Author: Jones, Bernard E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Freemason's Guide and Compendium
Description: Published by: George G. Harrap & Compant Ltd., London, 1963
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: This book was written for the rank and file member of an ordinary lodge who wises to learn the exact nature of Freemasonry's claim to have a history going back to ancient days. Forward by J. Heron Lepper, 604 pgs. illustrated with 31 half tone plates and many in text line drawings, blue cloth boards are lightly rubbed, spine is slightly cocked and owner name ffep, blue and orange pictorial board are rubbed and very lightly soiled, small closed tears on edges, internally clean.

Keywords:  Freemasons
Item No: 16863
Price: $55.00
View other Freemasons books
Ask a question    View other books by Jones, Bernard E.

Author: Pike, Albert
Request a photo of this book
Title: Indo-Aryan Deities and Worship as contained in the Rig-Veda
Description: Published by: Standard Printing Co., Louisville, 1930
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Half-Leather
Notes: General Albert Pike, who in his 32 years as Grand Commander of the Supreme Council 33 degree, mastered the Sanskrit language, translated and hand wrote the original manuscript of Indo-Aryan Deities and Worship, in three volumes. This book was published as a tribute to him and to add to the world's Freemasonry knowledge. This edition is number 578 of 800 copies, original owners name in appropriate place on dedication page. A handsome book with black leather spine and corners, black cloth boards, gilt lettering on spine and red, white and gold flower patterned end papers. Boards are rubbed, bumped, and lightly soiled, back hinge is very thin, on the lower edge only, and starting to tear, closed tear on spine, thin text pages have a wavy edge (it is unclear if this is from moisture or publication), and creases (as published), owner name and date neatly written on verso of front end paper. Text is clean, spine is tight. Despite the defects of this book (they sound worse than they look) it would be a show piece to add to any collection.

Keywords:  Freemasons, Masonic
Item No: 16864
Price: $650.00
View other Freemasons books
Ask a question    View other books by Pike, Albert

Author: Pike, Albert
Request a photo of this book
Title: Irano-Aryan Faith and Doctrine As Contained in the Zend-Avesta
Description: Published by: Standard Printing Co., Louisville, 1924
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Half-Leather
Notes: Written in 1874, Pike discusses the Proto-Aryans and the Indo-Aryans as our physical, linguistic and philosophical ancestors; and the monotheistic Irano-Aryans as our religious, religio-philosophical and spiritual ancestors. Black leather spine and corners, black cloth boards, gilt lettering on spine and red, white and gold flower patterned end papers, paste down copyright on title page. Boards are rubbed, bumped, and lightly soiled, text pages have a moisture stain on lower corner, owner name and personal notes opposite fold out frontispiece (map of "Imperium Persicum), closed tear near spine on map, owner name and date neatly written on verso of front end paper, one page at beginning of book has underlining. A handsome book with tight spine and despite the defects of this book (they sound worse than they look) it would be a valuable addition to any collection

Keywords:  Freemasons, Masonic
Item No: 16865
Price: $775.00
View other Freemasons books
Ask a question    View other books by Pike, Albert

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker