Displaying results 871-880 of 1878 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Whittier, John Greenleaf |
|
| Title: |
SNOW-BOUND A Winter Idyl
|
| Description: |
Published by: Limited Editions Club 1957, New York, 1930 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Designed and signed by Carl Rollins, #774 of 1500 copies, a beautiful bound book, with blue and silver patterned paper boards and dark blue cloth spine with silver lettering, DJ has a few small chips, in original slipcase. Blue slipcase is rubbed and chipped. ; Thin 4to; 41 pages VG/VG Keywords:
Fiction
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
6456 |
|
| Price: |
$95.00 |
| View other Fiction books |
| Ask a question View other books by Whittier, John Greenleaf |
| Author: |
Ellison, Harlan |
|
| Title: |
THE DEADLY STREETS
|
| Description: |
Published by: Pyramid Books, New York, 1975 Binding: Paperback; First Printing Notes: Muggers, slashers, street gangs, lurkers in the shadows- no need to read Lovecraft to be terrified. Just read these 16 violent tales.. Or take a walk in the park at night. Pictorial wraps are creased and chipped, spine is sun faded, pages lightly yellowed, owner name. ; 207 pages G+/NONE Keywords:
Fiction
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
6481 |
|
| Price: |
$12.50 |
| View other Fiction books |
| Ask a question View other books by Ellison, Harlan |
| Author: |
Ellison, Harlan |
|
| Title: |
WEB OF THE CITY
|
| Description: |
Published by: Pyramid Books, New York, 1975 Binding: Paperback; First Printing Notes: A stunning novel of street violence based on Ellison's underground days in a kid gang. Pictorial wraps are creased, soiled and chipped, pages lightly yellowed, light moisture stain on foot of pages. ; 185 pages G+/NONE Keywords:
Fiction
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
6482 |
|
| Price: |
$10.00 |
| View other Fiction books |
| Ask a question View other books by Ellison, Harlan |
| Author: |
Ellison, Harlan |
|
| Title: |
NO DOORS, NO WINDOWS
|
| Description: |
Published by: Pyramid Books, New York, 1976 Binding: Paperback; Second Printing Notes: The first collection of suspense stories by the leading craftsman in the literature of terror and dread. Pictorial wraps are creased, soiled and chipped, small closed tears, pages lightly yellowed, penn marks inside of back cover. ; 185 pages G/NONE Keywords:
Fiction, Sci-fi Fantasy
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
6483 |
|
| Price: |
$8.50 |
| View other Fiction books |
| Ask a question View other books by Ellison, Harlan |
| Author: |
Otis, James |
|
| Title: |
WHEN DEWEY CAME TO MANILA Or Among the Filipinos
|
| Description: |
Published by: Dana Estes & Company, Massachusetts, 1899 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Stories of American History, light green cloth boards with red, dark green and gold decoration and lettering, green flowered end pages, boards are lightly soiled, bumped and rubbed, some pages are slightly soiled. ; B&W Illustrations; 12mo; 107 pages VG-/NONE Keywords:
Fiction
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
6489 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other Fiction books |
| Ask a question View other books by Otis, James |
| Author: |
Curzon, Daniel |
|
| Title: |
AMONG THE CARNIVORES
|
| Description: |
Published by: Ashley Books, Inc., New York, 1978 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Inscribed and signed by author, by the author of SOMETHING YOU DO IN THE DARK. A gay college professor comes out to the school administration and to his Mormon family during the bible thumping days of Anita Bryant. Boards are very lightly rubbed, DJ has an open tear on the back, light chipping. ; Small 8vo; 377 pages VG/VG- Keywords:
Fiction
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
6505 |
|
| Price: |
$45.00 |
| View other Fiction books |
| Ask a question View other books by Curzon, Daniel |
| Author: |
Cole, Mary |
|
| Title: |
SUMMER IN THE CITY
|
| Description: |
Published by: P. J. Kenedy & Sons, New York, 1968 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Based on Monsignor Fox's Program for New York City. Illustrated with B/W photographs. Red boards are rubbed, pink and orange DJ is chipped and has a few small tears, light pen markings on front cover. ; Square 8vo; 221 pages VG-/VG- Keywords:
Fiction
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
6519 |
|
| Price: |
$12.50 |
| View other Fiction books |
| Ask a question View other books by Cole, Mary |
|
Browse Books by Category
|