Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 861-870 of 1878 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Kerouac, Jack; Mailer, Norman; Ginsberg, Allen; Ferlinghetti, Lawrence and Others
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE BEATS
Description: Published by: Fawcett, Connecticut, 1963
Binding: Paperback; Second Printing
Notes: D1328, edited by Seymour Krim, pictorial wraps are lightly creased, soiled and rubbed, underlining and notes on a few pages ; 224 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Beat, Fiction
Item No: 6217
Price: $15.00
View other Beat books
Ask a question    View other books by Kerouac, Jack; Mailer, Norman; Ginsberg, Allen; Ferlinghetti, Lawrence and Others

Author: Holt, Victoria
Request a photo of this book
Title: LORD OF THE FAR ISLAND
Description: Published by: Doubleday & Company, New York, 1975
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red and blue cloth boards are in very nice condition, pictorial DJ has a closed tear on back cover. ; 8vo; 277 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 6227
Price: $10.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Holt, Victoria

Author: Fatout, Paul
Request a photo of this book
Title: AMBROSE BIERCE The Devil's Lexicographer
Description: Published by: University Of Oklahoma, Oklahoma, 1951
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Illustrated with B/W photographs, yellow cloth boards with black lettering. Boards are bumped, rubbed, and soiled, front hinge is weak (still attached) , gutter, light foxing on end pages, stamp and crossed out area inside front cover. ; 8vo; 349 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 6231
Price: $20.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Fatout, Paul

Author: Guthrie, A. B. Jr.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THESE THOUSAND HILLS
Description: Published by: Houghton And Mifflin, Massachusetts, 1956
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: The story of 20 year old, Lat Evans and his job of trailing cattle from Oregon to Montana. Rust colored cloth boards with yellow title area, deckled edges, book is in nice condition. DJ is lightly chipped, creased and soiled. ; 8vo; 346 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 6310
Price: $80.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Guthrie, A. B. Jr.

Author: Hubler, Richard G.
Request a photo of this book
Title: WHEELER Trail in the Dust
Description: Published by: Creek House, California, 1970
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red cloth boards show minimal wear, DJ is very lightly chipped and soiled. ; 8vo; 722 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 6346
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Hubler, Richard G.

Author: Winsor, Kathleen
Request a photo of this book
Title: WANDERERS EASTWARD, WANDERERS WEST
Description: Published by: Random House, New York, 1965
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red cloth board show minimal wear, pen marks ffep, white DJ is lightly soiled, and has tiny closed tears. ; 8vo; 947 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 6355
Price: $30.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Winsor, Kathleen

Author: Godden, Rumer
Request a photo of this book
Title: A CANDLE FOR ST. JUDE A Novel of the Ballet
Description: Published by: Viking Press, New York, 1956
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Brown and black pictorial wraps show minimal wear. ; 8vo; 252 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 6375
Price: $12.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Godden, Rumer

Author: Rice, Anne
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE TALE OF THE BODY THIEF The Vampire Chronicles
Description: Published by: Alfred A Knopf, New York, 1992
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Very nice condition, deckled edges. ; 8vo; 430 pages; Signed by Author NF/NF

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 6424
Price: $35.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Rice, Anne

Author: L'Amour, Louis and Angelique
Request a photo of this book
Title: A TRAIL OF MEMORIES The Quotations of Louis L'Amour
Description: Published by: Bantam Books, New York, 1988
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Quotations on many subjects from the worlds most popular western writer. Boards are very lightly rubbed. ; 8vo; 222 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Fiction, Western
Item No: 6436
Price: $12.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by L'Amour, Louis and Angelique

Author: L'Amour, Louis and Angelique
Request a photo of this book
Title: LAST OF THE BREED
Description: Published by: Bantam Books, New York, 1986
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Boards are very lightly rubbed, DJ is lightly chipped. ; 8vo; 358 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Fiction, Western
Item No: 6437
Price: $12.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by L'Amour, Louis and Angelique

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker