Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 831-840 of 1878 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: O'Brien, John
Request a photo of this book
Title: LEAVING LAS VEGAS
Description: Published by: Watermark Press, Kansas, 1990
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Authors' first and only book, black cloth boards show minimal wear, white DJ has a few light scratches. ; Small 8vo; 189 pages VG+/VG

Keywords:  Fiction
ISBN: 0-922820-12-0
Item No: 5764
Price: $175.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by O'Brien, John

Author: Blanding, Don
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Author
Title: SONGS OF THE SEVEN SENSES
Description: Published by: Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, 1946
Binding: Hardcover; Nineteenth Printing
Notes: Red cloth boards are rubbed, bumped, soiled and has a small open tear in cloth, (approx. 1/2") spine is slightly shaken, gift inscription ffep. ; B&W Illustrations; 12mo; 120 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5785
Price: $15.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Blanding, Don

Author: Simak, Clifford D.
Request a photo of this book
Title: WAY STATION
Description: Published by: MacFadden Book, New York, 1964
Binding: Paperback
Notes: #60-198, pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, rubbed and creased, pages lightly yellowed, owner name on fore-edge. ; 190 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5811
Price: $8.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Simak, Clifford D.

Author: Siodmak, Curt
Request a photo of this book
Title: SKYPORT
Description: Published by: Signet, New York, 1961
Binding: Paperback
Notes: #S1939, tiny tear near head of spine, light crease on front cover, else very nice condition. ; 159 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5812
Price: $8.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Siodmak, Curt

Author: Zola, Emile
Request a photo of this book
Title: NANA
Description: Published by: Pocket Books, New York, 1946
Binding: Paperback; Sixteenth Printing
Notes: #104, pictorial wraps are lightly rubbed and creased, plastic coating has a few chips. ; 504 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5813
Price: $10.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Zola, Emile

Author: Norton, Andre
Request a photo of this book
Title: SECRET OF THE LOST RACE
Description: Published by: Ace, New York, 1959
Binding: Paperback
Notes: #75830, white pictorial wraps show minimal wear. ; 144 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5814
Price: $5.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Norton, Andre

Author: Beagle, Peter S.
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Courtlandt Johnson
Title: LILA THE WEREWOLF
Description: Published by: Capra Press, California, 1974
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Pictoiral wraps are light soiled, stain on front cover. ; Yes Capra Chapbook Series; Vol. 17; B&W Illustrations; 42 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5826
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Beagle, Peter S.

Author: Benson, Arthur, C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE CHILD OF THE DAWN
Description: Published by: The Falcon's Wing Press, Colorado, 1957
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Boards are very lightly rubbed, DJ has small chips and is lightly rubbed and soiled, owner name, page edges are lightly soiled. ; Small 8vo; 314 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5896
Price: $35.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Benson, Arthur, C.

Author: Slavicsek, Bill & Smith, Curtis
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE STAR WARS SOURCEBOOK
Description: Published by: West End Games, Inc., New York, 1987
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Notes: Discover all the technical and natural wonders of the fantastic Star Wars saga. Pictorial boards are lightly rubbed on extremities. ; B&W Photographs; 4to; 142 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5903
Price: $15.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Slavicsek, Bill & Smith, Curtis

Author: Ross, Zola H. & McDonald, Lucile
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE SUNKEN FOREST
Description: Published by: Weybright And Talley, Inc., New York, 1968
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Inscribed by Zola H. Ross, boards show minimal wear, DJ is very lightly chipped. ; Small 8vo; 119 pages; Signed by One Author VG/VG

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5912
Price: $35.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Ross, Zola H. & McDonald, Lucile

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker