Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 791-800 of 1878 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Welch, Maud McCurdy
Request a photo of this book
Title: NURSES MARRY DOCTORS
Description: Published by: Airmont Books, New York, 1956
Binding: Paperback
Notes: She was in love with the handsome surgeon, who believed that no doctor should ever marry. #N3, pictorial wraps are lightly soiled, light crease. ; 126 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5239
Price: $10.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Welch, Maud McCurdy

Author: Adams, Richard
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE WATERSHIP DOWN FILM PICTURE BOOK
Description: Published by: MacMillan, New York, 1978
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Beautiful vivid color illustrations from the movie. Teal cloth boards are very lightly rubbed and soiled, spine slightly cocked. ; Oblong 8vo; Unpaginated pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5296
Price: $10.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Adams, Richard

Author: Zangwill, Isreal
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE PREMIER AND THE PAINTER
Description: Published by: Rand, mcNally & Company, Chicago, 1896
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Signed/handwritten letter from author dated 1891 attached inside of front cover, blue cloth boards with gilt lettering and lightl blue decoration, deckled edges, boards are very lightly rubbed and bumped, owner name and note on tilte page, light pencil notes on last page, edges of pages are slightly yellowed and smudged, spine is shaken but hinges are attached. ; Small 8vo; 502 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5362
Price: $250.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Zangwill, Isreal

Author: Adapted From The Novel by Bram Stoker
Request a photo of this book
Title: DRACULA
Description: Published by: The Unicorn Publishing House, Inc., New Jersey, 1993
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Beautiful B/W and color illustrations, pictorial boards show minimal wear. ; 4to; Unpaginated pages; Signed by Illustrator VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5374
Price: $35.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Adapted From The Novel by Bram Stoker

Author: Streeter, Daniel W.
Request a photo of this book
Title: CAMELS! !
Description: Published by: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1927
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red cloth boards with gilt lettering, deckled edges, extremities are lightly rubbed and bumped, spin is cocked, stain on back end pages. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 277 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5376
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Streeter, Daniel W.

Author: Glut, Donald F. Based On Story by George Lucas
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Ralph McQuarrie
Title: THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK The Illustrated Edition
Description: Published by: Ballantine Books, New York, 1980
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped and creased. ; B&W Illustrations; 212 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5391
Price: $10.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Glut, Donald F. Based On Story by George Lucas

Author: Johnson, Curt
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by David Lynas
Title: NOBODY'S PERFECT
Description: Published by: Carpenter Press, Ohio, 1974
Binding: Softcover
Notes: This is a story of an old man and a young man and their harrying hegira across this continent- a deep exploration and feeling of a national experience, a dive into the very core of our existence, illustrated with B/W photographs, white pictorial wraps are lightly soiled. ; 236 pages; Signed by Author VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5392
Price: $50.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Johnson, Curt

Author: Dumas, Alexandre
Request a photo of this book
Title: EPISODES FROM ALEXANDRE DUMAS' LES TROIS MOUSQUETAIRES
Description: Published by: D. C. Heath & Co., Boston, 1910
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Edited with introduction, notes and vocabulary by I. H. B. Spiers, text in French, light underlining and cribbing on some text pages, end pages cribbed, light foxing, blue cloth board with black lettering, boards are rubbed, lightly soiled and spotted. ; Heath's Modern Language Series; 12mo; 188 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5422
Price: $12.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Dumas, Alexandre

Author: Conroy, Pat
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE PRINCE OF TIDES
Description: Published by: Houghton And Mifflin, Boston, 1986
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Light bumping on extremities, DJ has a small closed tear on upper front corner, a crease and plastic coating lightly bubbled on back, gift inscription ffep. ; 8vo; 567 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5424
Price: $45.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Conroy, Pat

Author: Crichton, Michael
Request a photo of this book
Title: JURASSIC PARK
Description: Published by: Alfred A Knopf, New York, 1990
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Notes: Blue boards have a small stain on front cover, DJ is lightly soiled. ; 8vo; 400 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5428
Price: $27.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Crichton, Michael

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker