Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 771-780 of 1878 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Burnett, Frances Hodgson
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE SHUTTLE
Description: Published by: Frederick A Stokes Company, New York, 1907
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards with dark green lettering and decoration and pictorial paste-down, color frontispiece, boards are very lightly rubbed with tiny tears near spine, owner name, nice condition for age of book. ; 12mo; 512 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5129
Price: $30.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Burnett, Frances Hodgson

Author: Clancy, Tom
Request a photo of this book
Title: RED STORM RISING
Description: Published by: Putnam, New York, 1986
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Fore-edge and DJ is very lightly soiled. ; 8vo; 652 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5152
Price: $45.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Clancy, Tom

Author: Clancy, Tom
Request a photo of this book
Title: PARTIOT GAMES
Description: Published by: Putnam, New York, 1987
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Light coffee stain on fore-edge, DJ is lightly chipped and scratched. ; 8vo; 540 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5153
Price: $30.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Clancy, Tom

Author: Cattell, Ann
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE MIND JUGGLER And Other Ghost Stories
Description: Published by: Exposition Press, New York, 1966
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Tan cloth boards show minimal wear, DJ is lightly chipped and rubbed. ; 8vo; 172 pages VG+/VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5156
Price: $27.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Cattell, Ann

Author: Balderston, John L. & Bolitho, Sybil
Request a photo of this book
Title: A GODDESS TO A GOD An Historical Reconstruction
Description: Published by: MacMillan, New York, 1948
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Notes: Light blue boards are lightly bumped and rubbed, page edges are lightly soiled, clipped DJ has small closed tears, is chipped, rubbed and soiled. ; 8vo; 213 pages VG-/VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5158
Price: $15.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Balderston, John L. & Bolitho, Sybil

Author: Wilson, Alan Livingstone
Request a photo of this book
Title: TAGATI
Description: Published by: Books, Inc., New York, 1953
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Purple pictorial wraps are lightly rubbed, chipped and soiled, pages foxed. ; 221 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5180
Price: $9.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Wilson, Alan Livingstone

Author: Halliday, Brett
Request a photo of this book
Title: NICE FILLIES FINISH LAST A Mike Shayne Mystery
Description: Published by: Dell, New York, 1966
Binding: Paperback
Notes: Mike Shayne runs neck-and-neck with blondes, burnettes and murder in his most exciting case yet. #8361, wraps are lightly chipped and creased. ; 159 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5186
Price: $7.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Halliday, Brett

Author: Halliday, Brett
Request a photo of this book
Title: SHOOT TO KILL A Mike Shayne Mystery
Description: Published by: Dell, New York, 1965
Binding: Paperback
Notes: When is a murderer not a murderer? When he kills a corpse. Why would someone kill a corpse? That's what Mike Shayne had to find out. #7843, wraps are very lightly chipped and scratched. ; 160 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5187
Price: $7.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Halliday, Brett

Author: Fair, A. A. (Gardner, Erle Stanley)
Request a photo of this book
Title: GIVE 'EM THE AX A Donald Lam-Bertha Cool Mystery
Description: Published by: Dell, New York, 1962
Binding: Paperback
Notes: The famous team of Cool and Lam at their fast-moving, quick thinking best. #2918, wraps are very lightly creased and scratched. ; 191 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5188
Price: $7.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Fair, A. A. (Gardner, Erle Stanley)

Author: Stuart Cloete, Robert A Heinlein, Murray Leinster, Anthony Boucher, James Blish & Theodore Sturgeon
Request a photo of this book
Title: 6 GREAT SHORT NOVELS OF SCIENCE FICTION
Description: Published by: Dell, New York, 1954
Binding: Paperback
Notes: Contains The Blast, Coventry, The Other World, Barrier, Surface Tensions and Maturity. #D9, wraps are lightly scratched, creased and chipped, bookstore stamp inside front cover, gutter. ; 384 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5190
Price: $5.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Stuart Cloete, Robert A Heinlein, Murray Leinster, Anthony Boucher, James Blish & Theodore Sturgeon

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker