Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 761-770 of 1878 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Brierley, Barry
Request a photo of this book
Title: WASICHU
Description: Published by: Bear Books Publishing, Arizona, 1996
Binding: Softcover
Notes: A time travel historical adventure. ; Trade PB; 360 pages; Signed by Author VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5007
Price: $14.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Brierley, Barry

Author: Sir Walter Scott
Request a photo of this book
Title: PEVERIL OF THE PEAK
Description: Published by: D. Lothrop & Company N.D., Massachusetts, 1831
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Purple cloth boards with gilt lettering, boards are rubbed, lightly bumped and soiled, foxing, owner name and plate, spine is sun faded, no publication date inscription from 12/25/86. ; 12mo; Unpaginated pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5018
Price: $18.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Sir Walter Scott

Author: Sir Walter Scott
Request a photo of this book
Title: REDGAUNTLET A Tale of the Eighteenth Century
Description: Published by: D. Lothrop & Company, Massachusetts
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Purple cloth boards with gilt lettering, boards are rubbed, lightly bumped and soiled, foxing, owner name and plate, spine is sun faded, no date inscription from 12/25/86. ; 12mo; Unpaginated pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5019
Price: $18.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Sir Walter Scott

Author: Rice, Anne
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE VAMPIRE CHRONICLES
Description: Published by: Alfred A Knopf, New York, 1990
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A boxed set that includes Interview With a Vampire, The Vampire Lestat, and The Queen of the Damned, each book has black cloth boards with gilt lettering, deckled edges, and is signed by author, the box is rubbed and lightly chipped. Spines are very lightly soiled. A very nice set. ; 8vo VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5056
Price: $185.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Rice, Anne

Author: Welles, Patricia
Request a photo of this book
Title: BABYWHIP
Description: Published by: Signet, New York, 1968
Binding: Paperback
Notes: Q3465, Pot? Why not? Sex? What next. White wraps are lightly soiled, foxing, abrasion on fore-edge. ; 304 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Adult Fiction
Item No: 5058
Price: $10.00
View other Adult Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Welles, Patricia

Author: Berg, Elizabeth
Request a photo of this book
Title: RANGE OF MOTION
Description: Published by: Berkley Books, New York, 2000
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Pictorial wraps show minimal wear. ; Trade PB; 251 pages; Signed by Author VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5060
Price: $20.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Berg, Elizabeth

Author: Alexie, Sherman
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE LONE RANGER AND TONTO FISTFIGHT IN HEAVEN
Description: Published by: HarperCollins, New York, 1994
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Collection of short stories, pictorial wraps with yellow background. Wraps show minimal wear. ; 223 pages; Signed by Author VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5076
Price: $27.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Alexie, Sherman

Author: Perdue, Virginia
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Salter
Title: THE CASE OF THE FOSTER FATHER
Description: Published by: Lawrence E. Spivak, New York, 1942
Binding: Paperback
Notes: #92, small creases, chips and tears in wraps, pages yellowed, penciled markings ffep, top corner of front wrap is torn off (approx. 1/4") . ; A Mercury Mystery; Trade PB; 126 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Mystery, Digest
Item No: 5092
Price: $5.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Perdue, Virginia

Author: Gruhn, Carrie E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: LOST CITY
Description: Published by: The Moody Press Publication, Chicago, 1969
Binding: Softcover
Notes: #22, black wraps are rubbed and chipped, gift inscription on half-title page. ; 285 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5107
Price: $10.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Gruhn, Carrie E.

Author: Barrie, J. M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE LITTLE MINISTER
Description: Published by: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1897
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards with gilt lettering and design and pictorial paste-down, deckled edges, B/W plates, owner name, a few very small gutters, boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled. Title on spine is rubbed, two pages are dicolored from piece of paper between them. ; Small 8vo; 375 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5126
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Barrie, J. M.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker