Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 731-740 of 1865 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Miller, Henry
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE COSMOLOGICAL EYE
Description: Published by: New Directions, New York, 1939
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: First of authors books published in the US. A miscellany of representative examples of Miller stories, sketches, prose poems, philosophical and critical essays, surrealist fantasies, and autobiographical notes. Included are several sections from Black Spring, together with the famous story "Max". Aqua colored cloth boards are soiled and lightly rubbed, water stains on front and back boards and inside front and back covers and end pages, spine is shaken and cocked, front hinge is staring to detach, ffep has small spots. ; 8vo; 371 pages G-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 4876
Price: $150.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Miller, Henry

Author: Lebeau, T. K.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE CRYSTAL TUNNEL
Description: Published by: Harmony, 1989
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Pictorial wraps, very nice condition, small stain on lower corner of page edges. Inscribed by author on title page. ; Crystal Soul Merge Series; 191 pages; Signed by Author VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 4910
Price: $10.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Lebeau, T. K.

Author: Lebeau, T. K.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE CRYSTAL SKULL Destiny's Courier
Description: Published by: Harmony, 1989
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Pictorial wraps, very nice condition, small stain on lower corner of page edges. Inscribed by author on title page. ; Crystal Soul Merge Series; 191 pages; Signed by Author VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 4911
Price: $10.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Lebeau, T. K.

Author: Masters, John
Request a photo of this book
Title: BHOWANI JUNCTION
Description: Published by: Viking Press, New York, 1954
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Light blue cloth boards with black lettering, spine is slightly cocked, owner name. ; 8vo; 394 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 4927
Price: $15.75
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Masters, John

Author: Wright, Richard
Request a photo of this book
Title: NATIVE SON
Description: Published by: Harpers, New York, 1940
Notes: Dark grey cloth boards are rubbed and lightly bumped, spine is cocked, owner name, light foxing. ; 8vo; 359 pages VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 4933
Price: $30.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Wright, Richard

Author: Woodruff, Philip
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE WILD SWEET WITCH
Description: Published by: Harcourt Brace N.D., New York
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Black cloth boards with gold lettering are rubbed and lightly soiled. ; 8vo; 234 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 4934
Price: $18.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Woodruff, Philip

Author: Forester, C. S.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE GENERAL
Description: Published by: A Mercury Book, New Hampshire, 1938
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Green, red and white wraps are lightly chipped, and rubbed, pages are yellowed. ; 126 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 4943
Price: $18.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Forester, C. S.

Author: Maugham, W. Somerset
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE TREMBLING OF A LEAF
Description: Published by: Avon Books, New York, 1946
Binding: Softcover
Notes: #35, Pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, mylar starting to peel, back cover and pages are yellowed. ; 134 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 4944
Price: $22.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Maugham, W. Somerset

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: STAR TREK A Triangle of Peril
Description: Published by: Western Publishing Company, New York, 1976
Binding: Softcover
Notes: An alien beast-McCoy's daughter-and the Enterprise! Whitman comic #40, wraps are lightly creased and rubbed. ; Color Illustrations; Unpaginated pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Comics
Item No: 4959
Price: $10.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Mason, Cyn
Request a photo of this book
Title: WET VISIONS THE RAINTHOLOGY A Collection of Soluble Stories
Description: Published by: Hywetia Press, Oregon, 1988
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: #108 of 700, signed by editor, editor's husband, typography and layout designer Alan Bard, and authors Frank Catalano, John De Camp, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, Greg Cox. Green boards show minimal wear. ; 8vo; 223 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 4981
Price: $35.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Mason, Cyn

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker