Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 681-690 of 1878 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Burnett, Frances Hodgson
Request a photo of this book
Title: A LADY OF QUALITY
Description: Published by: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1897
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Cream and green cloth boards with red lettering and gold decoration, boards are rubbed, spine is lightly shaken, foxing, owner name ffep. ; 12mo; 363 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 4339
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Burnett, Frances Hodgson

Author: Moore, Donald
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE STRIKING WIND
Description: Published by: Four Square Book, London, 1966
Binding: Paperback
Notes: Even the men who hated her had to admit she was the most beautiful and dangerous women they had ever met, white wraps have a few smudges on them, very small area on front cover where label was pealed off and took a layer of paper. ; 171 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  FICTION
Item No: 4364
Price: $12.50
View other FICTION books
Ask a question    View other books by Moore, Donald

Author: Ronns, Edward
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE COWL OF DOOM
Description: Published by: Parsee Publications N.D., New York
Binding: Paperback
Notes: A hangman's house mystery #13, originally published as "Death in a Lighthouse", wraps are lightly chipped and creased. ; 160 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Mystery
Item No: 4372
Price: $20.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Ronns, Edward

Author: Chandler, A. Bertram
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE HAMELIN PLAGUE
Description: Published by: Monarch Books, Connecticut, 1963
Binding: Paperback
Notes: #390, The world trembled in the grip of a strange and horrible scourge. Half rat, half man trying to take over the world. Pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, crease near spine. ; 126 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 4373
Price: $10.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Chandler, A. Bertram

Author: Thielen, Benedict
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE LOST MEN
Description: Published by: Lion Library, New York, 1955
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Paperback
Notes: #18, fury and fear, desire and treachery- bred in the maw of a great tempest. Pictorial wraps are lightly creased and rubbed. ; 221 pages

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 4376
Price: $10.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Thielen, Benedict

Author: Levinrew, Will
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE WHEELCHAIR CORPSE
Description: Published by: Bartholomew House, Inc., New York, 1945
Binding: Paperback
Notes: City Editor Hite is about to toss a note into the wastebasket when a sudden impulse makes him pause. The note says simply- "Conrad Manx, Jr will die of meningitis. He will be Number One. " Creases in spine and slight rubbing, end pages foxed, water stain and ink transfer. ; A Bart House Mystery; Vol. 14; 186 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Mystery
Item No: 4377
Price: $12.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Levinrew, Will

Author: Queen, Ellery
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE TRAGEDY OF X
Description: Published by: Pocket Books, New York, 1941
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: #125, Let the unknown = X, wraps show minimal wear, plastic coating starting to peel on corner. ; 337 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 4379
Price: $10.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Queen, Ellery

Author: Karr, Jean
Request a photo of this book
Title: ZANE GREY Man of the West
Description: Published by: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1949
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Tan boards are bumped and rubbed, spine is cocked, crease in front board, penciled notes on end pages, wing of DJ is taped inside front cover, tape remains inside back cover. ; 12mo; 230 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Western
Item No: 4419
Price: $15.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Karr, Jean

Author: Brand, Max
Request a photo of this book
Title: VALLEY OF VANISHING MEN
Description: Published by: Pocket Books, New York, 1949
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: #609, light crease near spine, page edges are yellowed. ; 151 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Western
Item No: 4427
Price: $8.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Brand, Max

Author: Christie, Agatha
Request a photo of this book
Title: PERIL AT END HOUSE
Description: Published by: Pocket Books, New York, 1943
Binding: Paperback; Fourth Printing
Notes: #167, A Hercule Poirot Mystery, wraps are lightly rubbed and scratched, upper corner on back cover is missing (approx 1/4") , loose pages; 238 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 4429
Price: $15.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Christie, Agatha

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker