Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 641-650 of 1878 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Koning, Hans
Request a photo of this book
Title: DE WITT'S WAR
Description: Published by: Pantheon Books, New York, 1983
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: DJ has a few smudges on back. ; 8vo; 251 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 3781
Price: $15.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Koning, Hans

Author: O'Connell, Carol
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE MAN WHO CAST TWO SHADOWS
Description: Published by: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1995
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Boards show minimal wear. ; 8vo; 278 pages; Signed by Author VG/VG

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 3782
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by O'Connell, Carol

Author: Farmer, Philip Jose
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE LOVERS
Description: Published by: Ballantine Books, New York, 1979
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue boards are lightly bumped and soiled, DJ has small chips. ; 8vo; 219 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 3791
Price: $22.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Farmer, Philip Jose

Author: Kinsella, W. P.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE FENCEPOST CHRONICLES
Description: Published by: Totem Press, Canada, 1986
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Illustrated wraps are slightly soiled and chipped with a few creases. Pages are slightly yellowed. ; 190 pages, owner name on lower page edge ; Signed by Author G+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 3796
Price: $30.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Kinsella, W. P.

Author: Burgess, Anthony
Request a photo of this book
Title: HONEY FOR THE BEARS
Description: Published by: W. W. Norton, New York, 1964
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: An Anglo-Russian comedy, which takes one, via laughter, into the heart of the Cold War world of mutual love-hate and incomprehesion. Deckled edges, boards are slightly rubbed, foxing on end pages, DJ has small open and closed tears and is soiled. ; 8vo; 256 pages VG-/G+

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 3831
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Burgess, Anthony

Author: Chambers, Dana
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE FRIGHTENED MAN
Description: Published by: Quinn Publishing, New York, 1944
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: 28th Handi-Book Mystery, wraps are soiled, creased, rubbed, has tears on spine and starting to detach from staples. Some pages have light stained areas. ; 143 pages P/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Mystery, Digest, Handi-Books
Item No: 3835
Price: $6.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Chambers, Dana

Author: Muhlbach, L.
Request a photo of this book
Title: FREDERICK THE GREAT AND HIS COURT An Historical Romance
Description: Published by: D. Appleton & Company, New York, 1897
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: B/W frontis and 2 B/W illustrations, dark green cloth boards are rubbed and bumped, spine is slightly cocked, end pages are discorlored, foxing. ; 12mo; 434 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 3863
Price: $15.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Muhlbach, L.

Author: Wiggin, Kate Douglas
Request a photo of this book
Title: MOTHER CAREY'S CHICKENS
Description: Published by: Houghton And Mifflin, Boston, 1911
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: An ideal story of an ideal family with the dominate note- a mother's love for her brood. Charming illustrations by Alice Barber Stephens. Very nice condition, green decorated cloth boards, DJ has a few small chips and is slightly discolored. ; 12mo; 356 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 3866
Price: $250.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Wiggin, Kate Douglas

Author: Gamgee, Sam
Request a photo of this book
Title: A HOBBIT'S TRAVELS Being the Hitherto Unpublished Travel Sketches of Sam Gamgee
Description: Published by: Running Press, Pennsylvania, 1978
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Facsimile edition of Sam Gamgee's long lost journal. A collection of scenes from the Fellowship's travels. Beautiful drawings. Back wrap is slightly soiled. VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, sci-fi/fantasy
Item No: 3877
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Gamgee, Sam

Author: Edmonds, Walter D.
Request a photo of this book
Title: IN THE HANDS OF THE SENECAS
Description: Published by: Little, Brown And Co., Boston, 1947
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Maps on endpages deckled edges, DJ has open and closed tears. ; 12mo; 213 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 3885
Price: $12.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Edmonds, Walter D.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker