Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 571-580 of 1878 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: STAR WARS RETURN OF THE JEDI Official Collectors Edition
Description: Published by: Paradise Press, Inc., Connecticut, 1983
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Profusely illustrated with photographs from movie, wraps have soft creases and are slightly soiled. ; 8" x 11"; 64 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2820
Price: $9.75
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Evans, Evan (Max Brand)
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE RESCUE OF BROKEN ARROW
Description: Published by: Bantam Books, New York, 1949
Binding: Paperback
Notes: #211, He raided an armed camp..Alone! Written by Max Brand. Mylar cover on wraps starting to peel. ; 246 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2821
Price: $7.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Evans, Evan (Max Brand)

Author: Lewis, Lange
Request a photo of this book
Title: MURDER AMONG FRIENDS
Description: Published by: Bartholomew House, New York, 1946
Binding: Paperback
Notes: #36, This is a tale of tragedy and terror invading the pleasant life of a big coeducational medical college. Mylar starting to peel, wraps slightly soiled, pages yellowed. ; 234 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2825
Price: $15.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Lewis, Lange

Author: Queen, Ellery
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE DUTCH SHOE MYSTERY
Description: Published by: Pocket Books, New York, 1942
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: #202, a tragic fall - an impending operation - strangulation! Wraps show wear, creases in cover with a few chips, some pages have slight wrinkles and ink stains , a few pages have been dog-eared. ; 292 pages G

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2833
Price: $6.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Queen, Ellery

Author: Gardner, Erle Stanley
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE CASE OF THE VELVET CLAWS
Description: Published by: Pocket Books, New York, 1941
Binding: Paperback; Fourth Printing
Notes: #73, Wraps show wear, creases in cover with a few chips, rubbed areas. ; 240 pages G

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2834
Price: $7.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Gardner, Erle Stanley

Author: Dickens, Charles.
Request a photo of this book
Title: A TALE OF TWO CITIES
Description: Published by: Pocket Books, New York, 1939
Binding: Paperback; Second Printing
Notes: #14, some creases in wraps, areas on spine are peeling back, wraps are slightly soiled, text nice and clean. ; 442 pages VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2835
Price: $6.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Dickens, Charles.

Author: McKnight, Bob & Trimble, Louis
Request a photo of this book
Title: HOMICIDE HANDICAP/THE DEAD AND THE DEADLY
Description: Published by: Ace Double, New York, 1963
Binding: Paperback
Notes: #F-229, a few small creases and chips in wraps, wraps are slightly soiled, text nice and clean. ; 102/120 pages VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2836
Price: $7.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by McKnight, Bob & Trimble, Louis

Author: De Jong, Dola
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Barbara Tanner
Title: THE TREE AND THE VINE
Description: Published by: Lyle Stuart, New York, 1961
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Translated from the Dutch by Ilona Kinzer, DJ is a bit rubbed. ; 8vo; 127 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2865
Price: $35.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by De Jong, Dola

Author: Sumner, Cid Ricketts
Request a photo of this book
Title: BUT THE MORNING WILL COME
Description: Published by: Bobbs-Merrill Company, New York, 1949
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red cloth boards are soiled and show minimal rubbing, foxing on end pages. DJ has open and closed tears. ; 8vo; 244 pages VG-/G+

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2866
Price: $18.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Sumner, Cid Ricketts

Author: Merril, Judith
Request a photo of this book
Title: SHADOW ON THE HEARTH
Description: Published by: Doubleday, New York, 1950
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Merril's first book is a tense, prophetic novel of one woman's world - after the bomb falls. Black cloth boards are slightly bumped, foxing on end pages, deckled edges. DJ shows minimal wear with a few chips. ; 8vo; 277 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2867
Price: $55.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Merril, Judith

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker