Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 551-560 of 1865 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Haggard, H. Rider
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE RETURN OF THE SHE: AYESHA
Description: Published by: Lancer Books, New York, 1967
Binding: Paperback
Notes: #74-899, creases in wraps, pages yellowed. ; 350 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2766
Price: $7.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Haggard, H. Rider

Author: Wells, H. G.
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by David Low
Title: THE AUTOCRACY OF MR. PARHAM His Remarkable Adventures in This Changing World
Description: Published by: Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc., New York, 1930
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Tan cloth boards are a bit rubbed and bumped, deckeld edges, slightly soiled. DJ has a few open and closed tears, a bit rubbed. ; 8vo; 328 pages VG-/G-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2769
Price: $45.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Wells, H. G.

Author: Nathan, Robert
Request a photo of this book
Title: ONE MORE SPRING
Description: Published by: Bantam Books, New York, 1946
Binding: Paperback; Second Printing
Notes: #19, A love story about some gentle people who make their home in Central Park. Some wrinkles in mylar on pictorial wraps and pages are yellowed. DJ (yes DJ on a paperback) has a few small chips in mylar, scuffs and a small tear. ; 128 pages VG+/VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2776
Price: $35.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Nathan, Robert

Author: Halliday, Brett
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE CORPSE THAT NEVER WAS
Description: Published by: Dell, New York, 1964
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: #1498, A new Mike Shayne mystery. Creases in wrap, pages are slightly yellowed, book a little warped. ; 158 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2777
Price: $5.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Halliday, Brett

Author: Silverberg, Robert
Request a photo of this book
Title: RECALLED TO LIFE
Description: Published by: Lancer Books, New York, 1962
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: #74-810, It was the supreme irony. Humanity, apparently feared being RECALLED TO LIFE more than it feared death itself. Creases in wrap, pages are slightly yellowed, spine has small tears near foot, wraps are yellowed. ; 144 pages G-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2778
Price: $5.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Silverberg, Robert

Author: Byrom, James
Request a photo of this book
Title: OR BE HE DEAD
Description: Published by: Penquin Books, Baltimore, 1964
Binding: Paperback
Notes: #C1609, creases in green wraps and spine a bit rubbed. ; 188 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2780
Price: $5.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Byrom, James

Author: Rummell, Frances V.
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Vasiliu
Title: AUNT JANE MCPHIPPS AND HER BABY BLUE CHIPS
Description: Published by: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1960
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue and tan boards, B/W illustrations, number written on ffep, DJ is chipped, yellowed and has small tears and holes. ; 8vo; 210 pages VG/G-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2787
Price: $12.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Rummell, Frances V.

Author: Train, Aruthur
Request a photo of this book
Title: MR. TUTT'S CASE BOOK
Description: Published by: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1936
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Being a collection of his most celebrated trials. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering show minimal wear, some foxing, owner name ffep, water stain and wrinkles from it near the end of book. ; 8vo; 676 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2795
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Train, Aruthur

Author: Ramuz, Charles F.
Request a photo of this book
Title: TERROR ON THE MOUNTAIN
Description: Published by: Harcourt, Brace & Company, New York, 1967
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Translated from the French by Milton Stansbury, ligh blue cloth boards slightly bumped, black end pages a faded, DJ has some creases and closed tears. ; 8vo; 151 pages VG/G

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2801
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Ramuz, Charles F.

Author: Summers, Ian (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: TOMORROW AND BEYOND Masterpieses of Science Fiction Art
Description: Published by: Workman Publishing Company, New York, 1978
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A collection of over 300 full color paintings represents the finest work of over 70 different artist. DJ is slightly yellowed and has tiny chips. ; 4to; 158 pages VG+/VG

Keywords:  Graphic Art, Science Fiction
Item No: 2816
Price: $25.50
View other Graphic Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Summers, Ian (editor)

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker