Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 531-540 of 1878 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Swift, Jonathan
Request a photo of this book
Title: SWIFT'S SATIRES AND PERSONAL WRITINGS
Description: Published by: Oxford Press, London, 1932
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Dark blue cloth with gilt lettering and decoration, minimal amout of rubbing , some foxing, shaken, gutter. ; 12mo; 499 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2537
Price: $35.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Swift, Jonathan

Author: Kinsella, W. P.
Request a photo of this book
Title: BORN INDIAN
Description: Published by: Oberon Press, Canada, 1981
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Pictoral tan wraps. Slight bumping to corners, minor creasing and cocking to spine. Signed by Kinsella on ffep. ; 163 pages; Signed by Author VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2549
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Kinsella, W. P.

Author: Woodcott, Keith
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE MARTIAN SPHINX
Description: Published by: Ace Books, New York, 1965
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: #F-320, The answer to this riddle could save two worlds, wraps have a few very small creases. ; 149 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2555
Price: $5.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Woodcott, Keith

Author: Roberts, Virginia
Request a photo of this book
Title: STUDIO NURSE
Description: Published by: Airmont Books, New York, 1962
Binding: Paperback
Notes: #N5, A captivating story of the exciting world of Hollywood, wraps are soiled , crease in back cover, pages slightly yellowed. ; 127 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2556
Price: $5.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Roberts, Virginia

Author: Thorne, Emily
Request a photo of this book
Title: EMBASSY GIRL
Description: Published by: Airmont Books, New York, 1964
Binding: Paperback
Notes: #C14, The glamour and adventure of embassy life in London, wraps are soiled , small water spot on spine, pages slightly yellowed. ; 127 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2557
Price: $5.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Thorne, Emily

Author: Cook, Beatrice
Request a photo of this book
Title: MORE TO FISH TO FRY
Description: Published by: William Morrow & Company, New York, 1951
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A book about the cook family, the fish they catch and the life they live. Green cloth covers are slightly rubbed, DJ has open and closed tears. ; 8vo; 280 pages VG/G-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2566
Price: $27.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Cook, Beatrice

Author: Gabriel, Gilbert W.
Request a photo of this book
Title: I, JAMES LEWIS A Novel of a Dream of Empire
Description: Published by: Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc., New York, 1935
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: He really lived this dark James Lewis, "rebel son of a dull age and a raw, unsettled land, bachelor of arts who sailed a world away to count the skins of little beaver's backs, lover of life all men living, with the blood of three hundred Indians, on me..", DJ has small open and closed tears and is slightly soiled. ; 8vo; 334 pages VG/G+

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2567
Price: $15.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Gabriel, Gilbert W.

Author: Pandit, M. P.
Request a photo of this book
Title: GEMS FROM THE VEDA
Description: Published by: Ganesh And Company, India, 1973
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red cloth boards, black lettering. DJ has some foxing, sticker residue on back DJ flap, in cellophane wrapper. ; 102 pages NF/G-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2578
Price: $45.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Pandit, M. P.

Author: H. S. Anderson
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE SCIENCE OF FOOD AND COOKERY
Description: Published by: Pacific Press Publishing Association, Mountain View, CA, 1921
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Notes: Decorative green boards a little bumped at edges, back board has slight indentation lines, fep has one-inch circular tear, but a good tight book with many charming pictures of that period in time. ; 8vo; 282 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Cooking, Food Nonfiction
Item No: 2585
Price: $18.50
View other Cooking books
Ask a question    View other books by H. S. Anderson

Author: Wharton, Edith
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE HOUSE OF MIRTH
Description: Published by: New York University Press, New York, 1977
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Edited with introduction by R. W. Lewis, yellow wraps have small crease in lower front cover and a little rubbed. ; 335 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2606
Price: $14.75
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Wharton, Edith

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker