Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 491-500 of 1865 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Doig, Ivan
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE SEA RUNNERS
Description: Published by: Atheneum, New York, 1982
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A drama of a great escape, written by the author of This House of Sky, DJ crisp and clean save a small crease on front end flap and bookstore sticker on back, page head has three small water stains. ; 8vo; 279 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2301
Price: $115.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Doig, Ivan

Author: Coles, Robert
Request a photo of this book
Title: HARVARD DIARY Reflections on the Sacred and the Secular
Description: Published by: Crossroads, New York, 1988
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A nice tight, clean copy. ; 8vo; 204 pages VG+/VG+

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2302
Price: $12.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Coles, Robert

Author: Stratemeyer, Edward
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by A. B. Shute
Title: UNDER MACARTHUR IN LUZON Or Last Battles in the Philippines
Description: Published by: Lee And Shepard Publishers, Boston, 1901
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red decorated cloth covers with stains on spine, front and back hinge are loose, three additional gutters in book, pages slightly soiled. ; Old Glory Series; 12mo; 312 pages G-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2304
Price: $17.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Stratemeyer, Edward

Author: Keith, Brandon
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Tom Gill
Title: THE MAN FROM U.N.C.L.E. And the Affair of the Gentle Saboteur
Description: Published by: Whitman, Racine, Wisconsin, 1966
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Based on the well-known television series pictorial boards show shelf wear with rubbed spine and corners, corner folded on pg. 181, pages slightly yellowed. ; 12mo; 210 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2306
Price: $9.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Keith, Brandon

Author: Bumgardner, George H.
Request a photo of this book
Title: NOVELLE CINQUE Tales from the Veneto
Description: Published by: Imprint Society, Barre, Mass., 1974
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: #39 of 1950, illustrated with facsimiles from the 16th century manuscript, nice copy with a small water stain on spine. Book in slightly soiled slipcase. ; 8vo; 144 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2317
Price: $35.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Bumgardner, George H.

Author: Thomas, Jack
Request a photo of this book
Title: TURN ME ON
Description: Published by: Bantam Books, New York, 1978
Binding: Paperback; Thirteenth Printing
Notes: #12087-5, the sensational novel of a teen-age reign of terror. Creases in cover. Some pages are folded over a small amount. ; 201 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Adult Fiction
Item No: 2352
Price: $45.00
View other Adult Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Thomas, Jack

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: STAR TREK SHIP'S LOG BOOK
Description: Published by: Paramount Pictures, 1991
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Black leatherette cover with gilt lettering and the Starship Enterprise. End pages has the whole crews picture, all pages ready for your personal log. ; 8vo VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2356
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Optic, Oliver
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE STARRY FLAG Or: Young Fisherman of Cape Ann
Description: Published by: Lee And Shepard Publishers N.D., Boston
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Copyright 1895, Blue cloth boards with gilt tooling and lettering on spine, title on cover in black and gilt lettering, Old Glory flying on the front cover, scratches on end of flag, b/w illustrations, illustrator not credited, boards are rubbed, corners bumped, pages slightly yellowed, owner name inside front cover and ffep inscription, front hinge loose causing a gutter, spine cocked. ; 12mo; 312 + ads pages G-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2377
Price: $27.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Optic, Oliver

Author: Optic, Oliver
Request a photo of this book
Title: SQUARE THE COMPASSES Or: Building the House
Description: Published by: Lee & Shepard Co. N.D., Boston
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Copyright 1884, tan cloth with blue and gilt tooling and lettering, b/w illustrations, illustrator not credited, owner stamp inside front cover, minimal wear for age of book, stain on back cover, spine slightly cocked. ; The Boat-Builder Series; 12mo; 314 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2379
Price: $15.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Optic, Oliver

Author: Optic, Oliver
Request a photo of this book
Title: ISLES OF THE SEA Or: Young America Homeward Bound
Description: Published by: Lee & Shepard Co. N.D., Boston
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Copyright 1877, green cloth with black, white and gilt tooling and lettering, b/w illustrations, illustrator not credited, owner stamp inside front cover, owner name ffep, edges rubbed, slightly cocked, back hinge is loose. ; young america abroad series; 12mo; 374 + ads pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2380
Price: $22.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Optic, Oliver

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker